Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos20 Evelyn Road

Evelyn Mansions

20 Evelyn Road · 309309

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D11NovenaNear Newton MRT · 4 min walkFreehold2 Bedroom

Address

20 Evelyn Road · 309309

TOP Date

1 Jan 1998

Total Units

40 Units

Blocks

1 Blocks

Developer

Kim Koon Holdings Pte Ltd

Project Size

Small (40 units)

About This Property

Evelyn Mansions is a freehold Condo Apartment located in Novena, District 11. Completed in 1998, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 40 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Newton MRT and Newton MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Evelyn Mansions is also close to schools like St. James' Church Kindergarten (Gilstead Campus), Preschool for Multiple Intelligences (PMI) @ Newton and Eton House International School (Newton). If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like W & W Grains Arco and Cold Storage - United Square for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as White Dental Group. Singapore Post Postbox is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Novena Park, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Small (40 units)

Number of Units

40

Bedroom Options

2 Bedroom

Blocks

1

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 Jan 1998

Developer

Kim Koon Holdings Pte Ltd

Location

Address

20 Evelyn Road · 309309

District

D11

Neighbourhood

Novena

Nearest MRT

Newton MRT · 4 min walk

Zip Code

309309

Floor Plan

Evelyn Mansions has a total of 40 units, from 2 Bed - 2 Bath to 2 Bed - 2 Bath units. There are 7 types of floor plans from 786 sqft to 1,288 sqft.

Site Plan

Evelyn Mansions has 1 block and up to 0 storey.

Newton

5 mins
5 mins walking distance

Novena

Stevens

Orchard

Little India

Map Location

Loading map...

Nearest MRT

Newton MRT · 4 min walk

Address

20 Evelyn Road · 309309

District & Area

D11, Novena

Project Size

Small (40 units)

Available Properties

Discover 5 available properties in this development

5 Properties
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Evelyn Mansions - Image 1
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Evelyn Mansions - Image 2
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Evelyn Mansions - Image 3
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Evelyn Mansions - Image 4
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Evelyn Mansions - Image 5
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Evelyn Mansions - Image 6
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Evelyn Mansions - Image 7
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Evelyn Mansions - Image 8
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Evelyn Mansions - Image 9
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Evelyn Mansions - Image 10
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Evelyn Mansions - Image 11
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Evelyn Mansions - Image 12
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Evelyn Mansions - Image 13
Rent
$5,200/mo
S$ 5.19 psf
20 Evelyn Road
Apartment Whole Unit

2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Evelyn Mansions

Newton / Novena

2 Beds
2 Baths
1001 sqft
1998
Agent
Kay Fong
4 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Evelyn Mansions - Image 1
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Evelyn Mansions - Image 2
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Evelyn Mansions - Image 3
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Evelyn Mansions - Image 4
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Evelyn Mansions - Image 5
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Evelyn Mansions - Image 6
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Evelyn Mansions - Image 7
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Evelyn Mansions - Image 8
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Evelyn Mansions - Image 9
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Evelyn Mansions - Image 10
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Evelyn Mansions - Image 11
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Evelyn Mansions - Image 12
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Evelyn Mansions - Image 13
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Evelyn Mansions - Image 14
Sale
$1,750,000
S$ 1959.69 psf
20 Evelyn Road
Apartment

2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Evelyn Mansions

Newton / Novena

2 Beds
2 Baths
893 sqft
1998
Agent
Nathaniel Ong
4 months ago
Rent
$5,500/mo
S$ 6.55 psf
20 Evelyn Road
Apartment Whole Unit

2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Evelyn Mansions

Newton / Novena

2 Beds
2 Baths
840 sqft
1998
NANCY TAN
NANCY TAN
3 months ago
Rent
$5,500/mo
S$ 5.49 psf
20 Evelyn Road
Apartment Whole Unit

2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Evelyn Mansions

Newton / Novena

2 Beds
2 Baths
1001 sqft
1998
Catherine Lim
Catherine Lim
2 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Evelyn Mansions - Image 1
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Evelyn Mansions - Image 2
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Evelyn Mansions - Image 3
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Evelyn Mansions - Image 4
Rent
$2,400/mo
S$ 16.00 psf
20 Evelyn Road
Apartment

Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Evelyn Mansions

Newton / Novena

Master
1 Baths
150 sqft
1998
Agent
Eva Shen Cai
2 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
HomeCondosD11Evelyn Mansions

New from Kim Koon Holdings Pte Ltd

Watten House

District 11

View the project