Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos51 Jalan Tembusu

51 Jalan Tembusu · 438673

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D15Marine ParadeNear Tanjong Katong MRT99 years

Address

51 Jalan Tembusu · 438673

TOP Date

30 Jun 2029

Total Units

847 Units

Blocks

7 Blocks

Developer

Sim Lian Land Pte Ltd and Sim Lian Development Pte Ltd

Project Size

Medium (847 units)

Property Details

Project Size

Medium (847 units)

Number of Units

847

Blocks

7

Floors

21

Tenure

99 years

TOP Date

30 Jun 2029

Developer

Sim Lian Land Pte Ltd and Sim Lian Development Pte Ltd

Location

Address

51 Jalan Tembusu · 438673

District

D15

Neighbourhood

Marine Parade

Nearest MRT

Tanjong Katong MRT

Zip Code

438673

Site Plan

Emerald of Katong has 7 blocks and up to 21 storeys.

Address

51 Jalan Tembusu · 438673

District & Area

D15, Marine Parade

Project Size

Medium (847 units)

Available Properties

Discover 16 available properties in this development

16 Properties
1+1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 1
1+1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 2
1+1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 3
1+1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 4
1+1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 5
1+1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 6
1+1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 7
1+1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 8
Verified
Sale
$1,430,000
S$ 2954.55 psf
51 Jalan Tembusu
Condo

1+1 Bed Condo for Sale in Emerald of Katong

East Coast / Marine Parade

1 Beds
1 Baths
484 sqft
2029
Henry Lim
Henry Lim
7 months ago
SRI PTE. LTD.
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 1
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 2
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 3
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 4
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 5
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 6
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 7
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 8
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 9
Verified
Sale
$4,009,000
S$ 2717.97 psf
51 Jalan Tembusu
Condo

5 Bed Condo for Sale in Emerald of Katong

East Coast / Marine Parade

5 Beds
4 Baths
1475 sqft
2029
Agent
Anonymous
7 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 3
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 4
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 5
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 6
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 7
Verified
Sale
$1,433,000
S$ 2960.74 psf
51 Jalan Tembusu
Condo

1 Bed Condo for Sale in Emerald of Katong

East Coast / Marine Parade

1 Beds
1 Baths
484 sqft
2029
Agent
Wang Jing
7 months ago
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 1
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 2
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 3
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 4
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 5
Verified
Sale
$4,000,000
S$ 2711.86 psf
51 Jalan Tembusu
Condo

5 Bed Condo for Sale in Emerald of Katong

East Coast / Marine Parade

5 Beds
3 Baths
1475 sqft
2029
Agent
Jeremy Koh
7 months ago
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 1
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 2
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 3
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 4
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 5
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 6
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 7
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 8
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 9
Verified
Sale
$4,009,000
S$ 2717.97 psf
51 Jalan Tembusu
Condo

5 Bed Condo for Sale in Emerald of Katong

East Coast / Marine Parade

5 Beds
4 Baths
1475 sqft
2029
joyce lim
joyce lim
7 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 1
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 2
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 3
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 4
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 5
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 6
Verified
Sale
$4,009,000
S$ 2717.97 psf
51 Jalan Tembusu
Condo

5 Bed Condo for Sale in Emerald of Katong

East Coast / Marine Parade

5 Beds
4 Baths
1475 sqft
2029
Bhavina Kaur
Bhavina Kaur
7 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 3
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 4
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 5
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 6
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 7
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 8
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 9
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 10
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 11
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 12
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 13
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 14
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 15
Sale
$1,433,000
S$ 2960.74 psf
51 Jalan Tembusu
Condo

1 Bed Condo for Sale in Emerald of Katong

East Coast / Marine Parade

1 Beds
1 Baths
484 sqft
2029
Agent
Robin Soon
4 months ago
TIE PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 3
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 4
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 5
Sale
$1,430,000
S$ 2954.55 psf
51 Jalan Tembusu
Condo

1 Bed Condo for Sale in Emerald of Katong

East Coast / Marine Parade

1 Beds
1 Baths
484 sqft
2029
Agent
Irene Tan
4 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 3
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 4
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 5
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 6
Sale
$1,433,000
S$ 2960.74 psf
51 Jalan Tembusu
Condo

1 Bed Condo for Sale in Emerald of Katong

East Coast / Marine Parade

1 Beds
1 Baths
484 sqft
2029
Agent
Mary Baey
4 months ago
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 3
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 4
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 5
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 6
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 7
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 8
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 9
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 10
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 11
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 12
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 13
Sale
$1,433,000
S$ 2960.74 psf
51 Jalan Tembusu
Condo

1 Bed Condo for Sale in Emerald of Katong

East Coast / Marine Parade

1 Beds
1 Baths
484 sqft
2029
Agent
candy wan Bee hong
4 months ago
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 3
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 4
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 5
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 6
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 7
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 8
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 9
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 10
Sale
$1,429,000
S$ 2952.48 psf
51 Jalan Tembusu
Condo

1 Bed Condo for Sale in Emerald of Katong

East Coast / Marine Parade

1 Beds
1 Baths
484 sqft
2029
Agent
Alexandra Wong
4 months ago
TIE PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 3
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 4
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 5
Sale
$1,433,000
S$ 2960.74 psf
51 Jalan Tembusu
Condo

1 Bed Condo for Sale in Emerald of Katong

East Coast / Marine Parade

1 Beds
1 Baths
484 sqft
2029
Zan Lee
Zan Lee
3 months ago
PLB REALTY PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 3
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 4
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 5
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 6
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 7
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 8
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 9
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 10
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 11
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 12
Sale
$1,433,000
S$ 2960.74 psf
51 Jalan Tembusu
Condo

1 Bed Condo for Sale in Emerald of Katong

East Coast / Marine Parade

1 Beds
1 Baths
484 sqft
2029
JING YI
JING YI
3 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 1
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 2
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 3
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 4
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 5
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 6
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 7
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 8
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 9
Sale
$4,009,000
S$ 2717.97 psf
51 Jalan Tembusu
Condo

5 Bed Condo for Sale in Emerald of Katong

East Coast / Marine Parade

5 Beds
4 Baths
1475 sqft
2029
Agent
Gerald Leong
3 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 5
Sale
$2,354,000
S$ 2603.98 psf
51 Jalan Tembusu
Condo

3 Bed Condo for Sale in Emerald of Katong

East Coast / Marine Parade

3 Beds
2 Baths
904 sqft
2029
Agent
Nicholas Teo Sayyong
3 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Emerald of Katong - Image 4
Sale
$1,859,000
S$ 2698.11 psf
51 Jalan Tembusu
Condo

2 Bed Condo for Sale in Emerald of Katong

East Coast / Marine Parade

2 Beds
2 Baths
689 sqft
2029
Agent
Nicholas Teo Sayyong
3 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
HomeCondosD15this condominium

New from Sim Lian Land Pte Ltd and Sim Lian Development Pte Ltd

Watten House

District 11

View the project