HomeCondos11 Lorong Lew Lian

Forest Woods

11 Lorong Lew Lian · 536493

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D19SerangoonNear Serangoon MRT · 5 min walk99 years1, 2, 3, 4, 5, None Bedroom

Address

11 Lorong Lew Lian · 536493

TOP Date

5 Jan 2021

Total Units

519 Units

Blocks

7 Blocks

Developer

City Developments Limited (CDL)

Project Size

Medium (519 units)

About This Property

Forest Woods is a 99 years leasehold Generic Condo development located in Serangoon, District 19. Completed in 2021, it has a total of 7 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 519 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Serangoon MRT and Serangoon MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Forest Woods is also close to schools like Braddell Heights Education Centre, Paya Lebar Methodist Church Covenant Kindergarten and Kidskingdom Pte Ltd. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Cold Storage - Serangoon NEX and Cold Storage @ NEX for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as PANCARE MEDICAL CLINIC (SERANGOON). Trace Together Token Machine is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Interim Park - Upper Serangoon Road, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Medium (519 units)

Number of Units

519

Bedroom Options

1, 2, 3, 4, 5, None Bedroom

Blocks

7

Floors

12

Tenure

99 years

TOP Date

5 Jan 2021

Developer

City Developments Limited (CDL)

Location

Address

11 Lorong Lew Lian · 536493

District

D19

Neighbourhood

Serangoon

Nearest MRT

Serangoon MRT · 5 min walk

Zip Code

536493

Floor Plan

Forest Woods has a total of 519 units, from 1 Bed - 1 Bath to 5 Bed - 4 Bath units. There are 100 types of floor plans from 506 sqft to 2,185 sqft.

Site Plan

Forest Woods has 7 blocks and up to 12 storeys.

Serangoon

6 mins (393 m)
6 mins (393 m) walking distance

Bartley

Lorong Chuan

Kovan

Woodleigh

Map Location

Loading map...

Nearest MRT

Serangoon MRT · 5 min walk

Address

11 Lorong Lew Lian · 536493

District & Area

D19, Serangoon

Project Size

Medium (519 units)

Available Properties

Discover 6 available properties in this development

6 Properties
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Forest Woods - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Forest Woods - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Forest Woods - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Forest Woods - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Forest Woods - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Forest Woods - Image 6
Verified
Rent
$4,000/mo
S$ 6.63 psf
11 Lorong Lew Lian
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in Forest Woods

Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang

2 Beds
1 Baths
603 sqft
2021
Agent
Christine Yap
7 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Forest Woods - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Forest Woods - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Forest Woods - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Forest Woods - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Forest Woods - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Forest Woods - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Forest Woods - Image 7
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Forest Woods - Image 8
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Forest Woods - Image 9
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Forest Woods - Image 10
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Forest Woods - Image 11
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Forest Woods - Image 12
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Forest Woods - Image 13
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Forest Woods - Image 14
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Forest Woods - Image 15
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Forest Woods - Image 16
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Forest Woods - Image 17
Rent
$5,000/mo
S$ 5.53 psf
11 Lorong Lew Lian
Condo Whole Unit

3 Bed Condo for Rent in Forest Woods

Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang

3 Beds
2 Baths
904 sqft
2021
Rovena Chow
Rovena Chow
4 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Forest Woods - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Forest Woods - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Forest Woods - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Forest Woods - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Forest Woods - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Forest Woods - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Forest Woods - Image 7
Sale
$1,360,000
S$ 2214.98 psf
11 Lorong Lew Lian
Condo

2 Bed Condo for Sale in Forest Woods

Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang

2 Beds
1 Baths
614 sqft
2021
Teddy Ng
Teddy Ng
4 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Forest Woods - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Forest Woods - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Forest Woods - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Forest Woods - Image 4
Sale
$1,280,000
S$ 2122.72 psf
11 Lorong Lew Lian
Condo

2 Bed Condo for Sale in Forest Woods

Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang

2 Beds
1 Baths
603 sqft
2021
Sim Boon Hui
Sim Boon Hui
3 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Forest Woods - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Forest Woods - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Forest Woods - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Forest Woods - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Forest Woods - Image 5
Rent
$3,800/mo
S$ 6.30 psf
11 Lorong Lew Lian
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in Forest Woods

Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang

2 Beds
1 Baths
603 sqft
2021
IVY WENG
IVY WENG
2 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Forest Woods - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Forest Woods - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Forest Woods - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Forest Woods - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Forest Woods - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Forest Woods - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Forest Woods - Image 7
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Forest Woods - Image 8
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Forest Woods - Image 9
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Forest Woods - Image 10
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Forest Woods - Image 11
Rent
$4,199/mo
S$ 6.61 psf
11 Lorong Lew Lian
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in Forest Woods

Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang

2 Beds
1 Baths
635 sqft
2021
Rovena Chow
Rovena Chow
2 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.