Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos27 Ewe Boon Road

Gisborne Light

27 Ewe Boon Road · 259330

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D10TanglinNear Stevens MRTFreehold2, 3, 2004 Bedroom

Address

27 Ewe Boon Road · 259330

TOP Date

1 Jan 2003

Total Units

17 Units

Blocks

1 Blocks

Developer

Hor Kew Pte Ltd

Project Size

Small (17 units)

About This Property

Gisborne Light is a freehold Condo Apartment located in Tanglin, District 10. Completed in 2003, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 17 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Stevens MRT and Stevens MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Gisborne Light is also close to schools like Raffles House@Goldhill, Home Tutor Singapore Tuition Agency and M.Y World Preschool HQ. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Cold Storage - Alocassia and Cold Storage Claymore Connect for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Balmoral Dentalcare. Singpost Post Box is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Moulmein Goldhill Community Garden, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Small (17 units)

Number of Units

17

Bedroom Options

2, 3, 2004 Bedroom

Blocks

1

Floors

10

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 Jan 2003

Developer

Hor Kew Pte Ltd

Location

Address

27 Ewe Boon Road · 259330

District

D10

Neighbourhood

Tanglin

Nearest MRT

Stevens MRT

Zip Code

259330

Floor Plan

Gisborne Light has a total of 17 units, from 2 Bed - 2 Bath to 4 Bed - 5 Bath units. There are 3 types of floor plans from 936 sqft - 969 sqft to 2,885 sqft.

Site Plan

Gisborne Light has 1 block and up to 10 storeys.

Address

27 Ewe Boon Road · 259330

District & Area

D10, Tanglin

Project Size

Small (17 units)

Available Properties

Discover 5 available properties in this development

5 Properties
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Gisborne Light - Image 1
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Gisborne Light - Image 2
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Gisborne Light - Image 3
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Gisborne Light - Image 4
Room Rent
$1,900/mo
S$ 12.67 psf
27 Ewe Boon Road
Apartment

Master Room (Condo) for Rent in Gisborne Light

Tanglin / Holland

Master
1 Baths
150 sqft
2003
Lilian Tan
Lilian Tan
8 months ago
TIE PTE. LTD.
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Gisborne Light - Image 1
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Gisborne Light - Image 2
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Gisborne Light - Image 3
Verified
Room Rent
$1,900/mo
S$ 17.12 psf
27 Ewe Boon Road
Condo

Master Room (Condo) for Rent in Gisborne Light

Tanglin / Holland

Master
1 Baths
111 sqft
2003
Lilian Tan
Lilian Tan
7 months ago
TIE PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Gisborne Light - Image 1
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Gisborne Light - Image 2
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Gisborne Light - Image 3
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Gisborne Light - Image 4
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Gisborne Light - Image 5
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Gisborne Light - Image 6
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Gisborne Light - Image 7
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Gisborne Light - Image 8
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Gisborne Light - Image 9
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Gisborne Light - Image 10
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Gisborne Light - Image 11
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Gisborne Light - Image 12
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Gisborne Light - Image 13
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Gisborne Light - Image 14
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Gisborne Light - Image 15
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Gisborne Light - Image 16
Verified
Sale
$2,650,000
S$ 2121.70 psf
27 Ewe Boon Road
Apartment

3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Gisborne Light

Tanglin / Holland

3 Beds
2 Baths
1249 sqft
2003
Agent
Ignatius Tan
7 months ago
Sale
$2,600,000
S$ 2100.16 psf
27 Ewe Boon Road
Apartment

3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Gisborne Light

Tanglin / Holland

3 Beds
3 Baths
1238 sqft
2003
Tan JezJez
Tan JezJez
4 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Gisborne Light - Image 1
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Gisborne Light - Image 2
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Gisborne Light - Image 3
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Gisborne Light - Image 4
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Gisborne Light - Image 5
Rent
$3,900/mo
S$ 3.98 psf
27 Ewe Boon Road
Apartment Whole Unit

2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Gisborne Light

Tanglin / Holland

2 Beds
2 Baths
980 sqft
2003
Agent
stephenie
2 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
HomeCondosD10Gisborne Light

New from Hor Kew Pte Ltd

Watten House

District 11

View the project