Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos167 Moulmein Road

Mulberry Tree

167 Moulmein Road · 308092

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D11NovenaNear Novena MRT · 4 min walkFreehold1, 2, 2003 Bedroom

Address

167 Moulmein Road · 308092

TOP Date

1 Jan 2011

Total Units

32 Units

Blocks

1 Blocks

Developer

Bravo Building Construction Pte Ltd

Project Size

Small (32 units)

About This Property

Mulberry Tree is a freehold Condo Apartment located in Novena, District 11. Completed in 2011, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 32 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Novena MRT and Novena MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Mulberry Tree is also close to schools like St. Joseph's Institution Junior, St. Joseph's Institution Junior and Highq ( brand of Budding Acorns Education Centre Pte Ltd). If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Cold Storage - Novena and NTUC FairPrice for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Dental Clinic. Singapore Post - Novena Branch is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Cambridge Park, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Small (32 units)

Number of Units

32

Bedroom Options

1, 2, 2003 Bedroom

Blocks

1

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 Jan 2011

Developer

Bravo Building Construction Pte Ltd

Location

Address

167 Moulmein Road · 308092

District

D11

Neighbourhood

Novena

Nearest MRT

Novena MRT · 4 min walk

Zip Code

308092

Floor Plan

Mulberry Tree has a total of 32 units, from 1 Bed - 1 Bath to 3 Bed - 2 Bath units. There are 16 types of floor plans from 430 sqft to 1,356 sqft.

Novena

5 mins (349 m)
5 mins (349 m) walking distance

Newton

Farrer Park

Little India

Toa Payoh

Map Location

Loading map...

Nearest MRT

Novena MRT · 4 min walk

Address

167 Moulmein Road · 308092

District & Area

D11, Novena

Project Size

Small (32 units)

Available Properties

Discover 9 available properties in this development

9 Properties
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Mulberry Tree - Image 1
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Mulberry Tree - Image 2
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Mulberry Tree - Image 3
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Mulberry Tree - Image 4
Verified
Sale
$2,100,000
S$ 1931.92 psf
167 Moulmein Road
Apartment

2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Mulberry Tree

Newton / Novena

2 Beds
2 Baths
1087 sqft
2011
Agent
Wendy Ong
7 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Mulberry Tree - Image 1
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Mulberry Tree - Image 2
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Mulberry Tree - Image 3
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Mulberry Tree - Image 4
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Mulberry Tree - Image 5
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Mulberry Tree - Image 6
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Mulberry Tree - Image 7
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Mulberry Tree - Image 8
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Mulberry Tree - Image 9
Verified
Rent
$5,200/mo
S$ 4.09 psf
167 Moulmein Road
Apartment Whole Unit

2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Mulberry Tree

Newton / Novena

2 Beds
2 Baths
1270 sqft
2011
Agent
May Chuang
7 months ago
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Mulberry Tree - Image 10
Verified
Rent
$5,500/mo
S$ 4.33 psf
167 Moulmein Road
Apartment Whole Unit

2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Mulberry Tree

Newton / Novena

2 Beds
2 Baths
1270 sqft
2011
Agent
Marcus Tay
7 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Mulberry Tree - Image 1
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Mulberry Tree - Image 2
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Mulberry Tree - Image 3
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Mulberry Tree - Image 4
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Mulberry Tree - Image 5
Rent
$3,100/mo
S$ 7.03 psf
167 Moulmein Road
Apartment Whole Unit

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Mulberry Tree

Newton / Novena

1 Beds
441 sqft
2011
Agent
Celia Chong
4 months ago
TIE PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Mulberry Tree - Image 5
Sale
$1,238,999
S$ 1857.57 psf
167 Moulmein Road
Apartment

2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Mulberry Tree

Newton / Novena

2 Beds
1 Baths
667 sqft
2011
Agent
Kenneth Loh
4 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Mulberry Tree - Image 6
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Mulberry Tree - Image 7
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Mulberry Tree - Image 8
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Mulberry Tree - Image 9
Sale
$2,100,000
S$ 1931.92 psf
167 Moulmein Road
Apartment

2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Mulberry Tree

Newton / Novena

2 Beds
2 Baths
1087 sqft
2011
Eugene Wong
Eugene Wong
4 months ago
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Mulberry Tree - Image 10
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Mulberry Tree - Image 11
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Mulberry Tree - Image 12
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Mulberry Tree - Image 13
Sale
$2,100,000
S$ 1769.17 psf
167 Moulmein Road
Apartment

2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Mulberry Tree

Newton / Novena

2 Beds
2 Baths
1187 sqft
2011
Mery Waty
Mery Waty
3 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
Rent
$4,999/mo
S$ 4.21 psf
167 Moulmein Road
Apartment Whole Unit

2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Mulberry Tree

Newton / Novena

2 Beds
2 Baths
1187 sqft
2011
Mery Waty
Mery Waty
2 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Mulberry Tree - Image 6
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Mulberry Tree - Image 7
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Mulberry Tree - Image 8
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Mulberry Tree - Image 9
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Mulberry Tree - Image 10
Rent
$3,500/mo
S$ 7.68 psf
167 Moulmein Road
Apartment Whole Unit

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Mulberry Tree

Newton / Novena

1 Beds
1 Baths
456 sqft
2011
Vincent Chua
Vincent Chua
a month ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
HomeCondosD11Mulberry Tree

New from Bravo Building Construction Pte Ltd

Watten House

District 11

View the project