Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos161 Marine Parade

Marine Ville

161 Marine Parade · 449527

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D15Marine ParadeNear Marine Parade MRT · 0 min walkFreehold

Address

161 Marine Parade · 449527

TOP Date

1 Jan 2004

Total Units

20 Units

Blocks

1 Blocks

Developer

S C Wong Woodsville Pte Ltd

Project Size

Small (20 units)

About This Property

Marine Ville is a freehold Condo Apartment located in Marine Parade, District 15. Completed in 2004, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 20 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Marine Parade MRT and Marine Terrace MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Marine Ville is also close to schools like Kinderland International Education Pte Ltd, RG Channel Future School and Math Monkey Singapore. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Cold Storage - Parkway Parade and Market Place - Katong Market Place for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as NoFrills Dental @ Marine Parade. Marine Parade Post Office is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Propstation, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Small (20 units)

Number of Units

20

Blocks

1

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 Jan 2004

Developer

S C Wong Woodsville Pte Ltd

Location

Address

161 Marine Parade · 449527

District

D15

Neighbourhood

Marine Parade

Nearest MRT

Marine Parade MRT · 0 min walk

Zip Code

449527

Nearest MRT

Marine Parade MRT · 0 min walk

Address

161 Marine Parade · 449527

District & Area

D15, Marine Parade

Project Size

Small (20 units)

Available Properties

Discover 5 available properties in this development

5 Properties
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Marine Ville - Image 1
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Marine Ville - Image 2
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Marine Ville - Image 3
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Marine Ville - Image 4
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Marine Ville - Image 5
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Marine Ville - Image 6
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Marine Ville - Image 7
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Marine Ville - Image 8
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Marine Ville - Image 9
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Marine Ville - Image 10
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Marine Ville - Image 11
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Marine Ville - Image 12
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Marine Ville - Image 13
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Marine Ville - Image 14
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Marine Ville - Image 15
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Marine Ville - Image 16
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Marine Ville - Image 17
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Marine Ville - Image 18
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Marine Ville - Image 19
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Marine Ville - Image 20
Verified
Rent
$5,650/mo
S$ 4.56 psf
161 Marine Parade
Apartment Whole Unit

3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Marine Ville

East Coast / Marine Parade

3 Beds
2 Baths
1238 sqft
2004
Agent
Lawrence Lee
7 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Marine Ville - Image 1
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Marine Ville - Image 2
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Marine Ville - Image 3
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Marine Ville - Image 4
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Marine Ville - Image 5
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Marine Ville - Image 6
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Marine Ville - Image 7
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Marine Ville - Image 8
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Marine Ville - Image 9
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Marine Ville - Image 10
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Marine Ville - Image 11
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Marine Ville - Image 12
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Marine Ville - Image 13
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Marine Ville - Image 14
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Marine Ville - Image 15
Rent
$4,500/mo
S$ 4.81 psf
161 Marine Parade
Apartment Whole Unit

2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Marine Ville

East Coast / Marine Parade

2 Beds
2 Baths
936 sqft
2004
bertha chew
bertha chew
4 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
2+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Marine Ville - Image 1
2+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Marine Ville - Image 2
2+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Marine Ville - Image 3
2+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Marine Ville - Image 4
2+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Marine Ville - Image 5
2+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Marine Ville - Image 6
2+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Marine Ville - Image 7
2+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Marine Ville - Image 8
2+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Marine Ville - Image 9
2+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Marine Ville - Image 10
2+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Marine Ville - Image 11
2+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Marine Ville - Image 12
2+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Marine Ville - Image 13
2+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Marine Ville - Image 14
2+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Marine Ville - Image 15
2+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Marine Ville - Image 16
Rent
$4,500/mo
S$ 4.80 psf
161 Marine Parade
Apartment Whole Unit

2+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Marine Ville

East Coast / Marine Parade

2 Beds
2 Baths
937 sqft
2004
bertha chew
bertha chew
4 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Marine Ville - Image 1
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Marine Ville - Image 2
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Marine Ville - Image 3
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Marine Ville - Image 4
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Marine Ville - Image 5
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Marine Ville - Image 6
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Marine Ville - Image 7
Rent
$4,888/mo
S$ 4.54 psf
161 Marine Parade
Apartment Whole Unit

3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Marine Ville

East Coast / Marine Parade

3 Beds
2 Baths
1076 sqft
2004
CY Chua
CY Chua
4 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Marine Ville - Image 1
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Marine Ville - Image 2
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Marine Ville - Image 3
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Marine Ville - Image 4
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Marine Ville - Image 5
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Marine Ville - Image 6
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Marine Ville - Image 7
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Marine Ville - Image 8
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Marine Ville - Image 9
Rent
$4,300/mo
S$ 4.59 psf
161 Marine Parade
Apartment Whole Unit

2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Marine Ville

East Coast / Marine Parade

2 Beds
2 Baths
937 sqft
2004
PingPing Ng
PingPing Ng
3 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
HomeCondosD15Marine Ville

New from S C Wong Woodsville Pte Ltd

Watten House

District 11

View the project