Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos510 Upper Serangoon Road

Sunshine Lodge

510 Upper Serangoon Road · 534530

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D19SerangoonNear Serangoon MRT · 6 min walkFreehold1, 3, 2004 Bedroom

Address

510 Upper Serangoon Road · 534530

TOP Date

1 Jan 1998

Total Units

30 Units

Blocks

1 Blocks

Developer

Lkn Development Pte Ltd

Project Size

Small (30 units)

About This Property

Sunshine Lodge is a freehold Condo Apartment located in Serangoon, District 19. Completed in 1998, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 30 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Serangoon MRT and Serangoon MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Sunshine Lodge is also close to schools like FasTracKids, Bethel Preschool and Smiling Star Speedy Chinese Character Recognition - Wolskel Road. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Cold Storage @ NEX and FairPrice Xtra - Hyper Nex for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Servis Speda motor. ARISVANS is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Serangoon Sunshine Park, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Small (30 units)

Number of Units

30

Bedroom Options

1, 3, 2004 Bedroom

Blocks

1

Floors

4

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 Jan 1998

Developer

Lkn Development Pte Ltd

Location

Address

510 Upper Serangoon Road · 534530

District

D19

Neighbourhood

Serangoon

Nearest MRT

Serangoon MRT · 6 min walk

Zip Code

534530

Floor Plan

Sunshine Lodge has a total of 30 units, from 1 Bed - 1 Bath to 4 Bed - 4 Bath units. There are 8 types of floor plans from 592 sqft to 2,024 sqft - 2,045 sqft.

Site Plan

Sunshine Lodge has 1 block and up to 04 storeys.

Facilities
BBQ
Parking
Nearby Amenities

Serangoon

7 mins (486 m)
7 mins (486 m) walking distance

Woodleigh

Bartley

Lorong Chuan

Potong Pasir

Map Location

Loading map...

Nearest MRT

Serangoon MRT · 6 min walk

Address

510 Upper Serangoon Road · 534530

District & Area

D19, Serangoon

Project Size

Small (30 units)

Available Properties

Discover 10 available properties in this development

10 Properties
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Sunshine Lodge - Image 1
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Sunshine Lodge - Image 2
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Sunshine Lodge - Image 3
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Sunshine Lodge - Image 4
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Sunshine Lodge - Image 5
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Sunshine Lodge - Image 6
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Sunshine Lodge - Image 7
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Sunshine Lodge - Image 8
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Sunshine Lodge - Image 9
Verified
Rent
$2,990/mo
S$ 3.80 psf
510 Upper Serangoon Road
Apartment Whole Unit

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Sunshine Lodge

Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang

1 Beds
1 Baths
786 sqft
1998
Agent
Harold Tan
7 months ago
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Sunshine Lodge - Image 1
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Sunshine Lodge - Image 2
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Sunshine Lodge - Image 3
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Sunshine Lodge - Image 4
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Sunshine Lodge - Image 5
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Sunshine Lodge - Image 6
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Sunshine Lodge - Image 7
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Sunshine Lodge - Image 8
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Sunshine Lodge - Image 9
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Sunshine Lodge - Image 10
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Sunshine Lodge - Image 11
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Sunshine Lodge - Image 12
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Sunshine Lodge - Image 13
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Sunshine Lodge - Image 14
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Sunshine Lodge - Image 15
Verified
Sale
$760,000
S$ 1283.78 psf
510 Upper Serangoon Road
Apartment

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Sunshine Lodge

Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang

1 Beds
1 Baths
592 sqft
1998
Agent
Jonathan Ng
7 months ago
Rent
$2,950/mo
S$ 3.75 psf
510 Upper Serangoon Road
Apartment Whole Unit

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Sunshine Lodge

Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang

1 Beds
1 Baths
786 sqft
1998
Agent
Simon Luah
7 months ago
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Sunshine Lodge - Image 10
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Sunshine Lodge - Image 11
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Sunshine Lodge - Image 12
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Sunshine Lodge - Image 13
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Sunshine Lodge - Image 14
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Sunshine Lodge - Image 15
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Sunshine Lodge - Image 16
Verified
Rent
$2,600/mo
S$ 4.39 psf
510 Upper Serangoon Road
Apartment Whole Unit

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Sunshine Lodge

Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang

1 Beds
1 Baths
592 sqft
1998
Choong Kar Loon
Choong Kar Loon
7 months ago
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Sunshine Lodge - Image 16
Verified
Sale
$748,000
S$ 1265.65 psf
510 Upper Serangoon Road
Apartment

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Sunshine Lodge

Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang

1 Beds
1 Baths
591 sqft
1998
Choong Kar Loon
Choong Kar Loon
7 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Sunshine Lodge - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Sunshine Lodge - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Sunshine Lodge - Image 3
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Sunshine Lodge - Image 4
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Sunshine Lodge - Image 5
Verified
Rent
$2,990/mo
S$ 3.80 psf
510 Upper Serangoon Road
Condo Whole Unit

1 Bed Condo for Rent in Sunshine Lodge

Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang

1 Beds
1 Baths
786 sqft
1998
Ong Kiam Cheng
Ong Kiam Cheng
7 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Sunshine Lodge - Image 1
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Sunshine Lodge - Image 2
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Sunshine Lodge - Image 3
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Sunshine Lodge - Image 4
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Sunshine Lodge - Image 5
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Sunshine Lodge - Image 6
Rent
$2,280/mo
S$ 9.91 psf
510 Upper Serangoon Road
Apartment

Master Room (Condo) for Rent in Sunshine Lodge

Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang

Master
1 Baths
230 sqft
1998
Kyra Niew
Kyra Niew
4 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Sunshine Lodge - Image 1
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Sunshine Lodge - Image 2
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Sunshine Lodge - Image 3
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Sunshine Lodge - Image 4
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Sunshine Lodge - Image 5
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Sunshine Lodge - Image 6
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Sunshine Lodge - Image 7
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Sunshine Lodge - Image 8
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Sunshine Lodge - Image 9
Room Rent
$1,900/mo
S$ 8.26 psf
510 Upper Serangoon Road
Apartment

Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Sunshine Lodge

Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang

Master
1 Baths
230 sqft
1998
David Boon
David Boon
4 months ago
Rent
$1,550/mo
S$ 8.61 psf
510 Upper Serangoon Road
Apartment Whole Unit

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Sunshine Lodge

Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang

1 Beds
1 Baths
180 sqft
1998
David Boon
David Boon
4 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Sunshine Lodge - Image 1
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Sunshine Lodge - Image 2
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Sunshine Lodge - Image 3
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Sunshine Lodge - Image 4
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Sunshine Lodge - Image 5
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Sunshine Lodge - Image 6
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Sunshine Lodge - Image 7
Rent
$1,200/mo
S$ 12.00 psf
510 Upper Serangoon Road
Apartment

Common Room (Condo) for Rent in Sunshine Lodge

Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang

Common
100 sqft
1998
Kyra Niew
Kyra Niew
3 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
HomeCondosD19Sunshine Lodge

New from Lkn Development Pte Ltd

Watten House

District 11

View the project