HomeCondos65 Lorong G Telok Kurau

Sunny Palms

65 Lorong G Telok Kurau · 426323

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D15BedokNear Kembangan MRT · 6 min walkFreehold2, 3, None Bedroom

Address

65 Lorong G Telok Kurau · 426323

TOP Date

1 Jan 2004

Total Units

56 Units

Blocks

1 Blocks

Developer

Deeptro Pte Ltd

Project Size

Small (56 units)

About This Property

Sunny Palms is a freehold Generic Condo development located in Bedok, District 15. Completed in 2004, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 56 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Kembangan MRT and Kembangan MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Sunny Palms is also close to schools like Bethesda Chapel, Frankel Tutors (Online) and Federation Of Art Societies (Singapore). If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like R & R 榴莲 and Giant Super - JK Centre for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Nant Jar Sin Tar. SingPost Posting Box is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Siglap Park Connector, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Small (56 units)

Number of Units

56

Bedroom Options

2, 3, None Bedroom

Blocks

1

Floors

5

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 Jan 2004

Developer

Deeptro Pte Ltd

Location

Address

65 Lorong G Telok Kurau · 426323

District

D15

Neighbourhood

Bedok

Nearest MRT

Kembangan MRT · 6 min walk

Zip Code

426323

Floor Plan

Sunny Palms has a total of 56 units, from 2 Bed - 2 Bath to 3 Bed - 2 Bath units. There are 20 types of floor plans from 1,001 sqft to 3,434 sqft.

Site Plan

Sunny Palms has 1 block and up to 05 storeys.

Facilities
Playground
Swimming Pool
Nearby Amenities

Kembangan

7 mins
7 mins walking distance

Eunos

Marine Terrace

Marine Parade

Ubi

Map Location

Loading map...

Nearest MRT

Kembangan MRT · 6 min walk

Address

65 Lorong G Telok Kurau · 426323

District & Area

D15, Bedok

Project Size

Small (56 units)

Available Properties

Discover 7 available properties in this development

7 Properties
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Sunny Palms - Image 1
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Sunny Palms - Image 2
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Sunny Palms - Image 3
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Sunny Palms - Image 4
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Sunny Palms - Image 5
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Sunny Palms - Image 6
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Sunny Palms - Image 7
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Sunny Palms - Image 8
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Sunny Palms - Image 9
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Sunny Palms - Image 10
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Sunny Palms - Image 11
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Sunny Palms - Image 12
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Sunny Palms - Image 13
Room Rent
$850/mo
S$ 8.50 psf
65 Lorong G Telok Kurau
Condo

Common Room (Condo) for Rent in Sunny Palms

East Coast / Marine Parade

Common
100 sqft
2004
Anna Koh
Anna Koh
8 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
Room (Condo) for Rent in  Sunny Palms - Image 1
Room (Condo) for Rent in  Sunny Palms - Image 2
Room (Condo) for Rent in  Sunny Palms - Image 3
Verified
Room Rent
$850/mo
S$ 5.67 psf
65 Lorong G Telok Kurau
Condo

Room (Condo) for Rent in Sunny Palms

East Coast / Marine Parade

150 sqft
2004
Agent
Justine Chung
7 months ago
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Sunny Palms - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Sunny Palms - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Sunny Palms - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Sunny Palms - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Sunny Palms - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Sunny Palms - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Sunny Palms - Image 7
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Sunny Palms - Image 8
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Sunny Palms - Image 9
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Sunny Palms - Image 10
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Sunny Palms - Image 11
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Sunny Palms - Image 12
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Sunny Palms - Image 13
Verified
Rent
$4,500/mo
S$ 4.31 psf
65 Lorong G Telok Kurau
Condo Whole Unit

3 Bed Condo for Rent in Sunny Palms

East Coast / Marine Parade

3 Beds
2 Baths
1044 sqft
2004
Henry Chew
Henry Chew
7 months ago
TIE PTE. LTD.
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Sunny Palms - Image 1
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Sunny Palms - Image 2
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Sunny Palms - Image 3
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Sunny Palms - Image 4
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Sunny Palms - Image 5
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Sunny Palms - Image 6
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Sunny Palms - Image 7
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Sunny Palms - Image 8
Verified
Sale
$3,200,000
S$ 1028.61 psf
65 Lorong G Telok Kurau
Condo

5 Bed Condo for Sale in Sunny Palms

East Coast / Marine Parade

5 Beds
3 Baths
3111 sqft
2004
Agent
Khairan Kassim
7 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
Condo for Room Rent: Sunny Palms - Image 1
Condo for Room Rent: Sunny Palms - Image 2
Condo for Room Rent: Sunny Palms - Image 3
Condo for Room Rent: Sunny Palms - Image 4
Condo for Room Rent: Sunny Palms - Image 5
Condo for Room Rent: Sunny Palms - Image 6
Condo for Room Rent: Sunny Palms - Image 7
Condo for Room Rent: Sunny Palms - Image 8
Condo for Room Rent: Sunny Palms - Image 9
Condo for Room Rent: Sunny Palms - Image 10
Room Rent
$1,200/mo
S$ 12.00 psf
65 Lorong G Telok Kurau
Condo

Condo for Room Rent: Sunny Palms

East Coast / Marine Parade

Common
1 Baths
100 sqft
2004
Thomas Quek
Thomas Quek
4 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Sunny Palms - Image 1
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Sunny Palms - Image 2
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Sunny Palms - Image 3
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Sunny Palms - Image 4
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in  Sunny Palms - Image 5
Room Rent
$1,800/mo
S$ 15.00 psf
65 Lorong G Telok Kurau
Condo

Master Room (Condo) for Rent in Sunny Palms

East Coast / Marine Parade

Master
1 Baths
120 sqft
2004
Linda Ho
Linda Ho
4 months ago
MINDLINK GROUPS PTE. LTD.
Condo for Room Rent: Sunny Palms - Image 1
Condo for Room Rent: Sunny Palms - Image 2
Condo for Room Rent: Sunny Palms - Image 3
Condo for Room Rent: Sunny Palms - Image 4
Condo for Room Rent: Sunny Palms - Image 5
Room Rent
$1,900/mo
S$ 19.00 psf
65 Lorong G Telok Kurau
Condo

Condo for Room Rent: Sunny Palms

East Coast / Marine Parade

Master
1 Baths
100 sqft
2004
Agent
Valerie Wee
4 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.