Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos28 Scotts Road

Scotts 28

28 Scotts Road · 228223

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D09NewtonNear Newton MRT · 6 min walkFreehold2, 3, 4, 5 Bedroom

Address

28 Scotts Road · 228223

TOP Date

1 Jan 1998

Total Units

136 Units

Blocks

1 Blocks

Developer

Poussain Pte Ltd (Hpl & Mcl)

Project Size

Small (136 units)

About This Property

Scotts 28 is a freehold Generic Condo development located in Newton, District 9. Completed in 1998, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 136 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Newton MRT and Newton MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Scotts 28 is also close to schools like Acekidz Pre-school, MOE Language Centre (Newton) and Furen International School. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like FairPrice Finest - Scotts Square and Cold Storage Claymore Connect for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Frances Medical & Aesthetic Clinic. Post Box is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Designated smoking area, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Small (136 units)

Number of Units

136

Bedroom Options

2, 3, 4, 5 Bedroom

Blocks

1

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 Jan 1998

Developer

Poussain Pte Ltd (Hpl & Mcl)

Location

Address

28 Scotts Road · 228223

District

D09

Neighbourhood

Newton

Nearest MRT

Newton MRT · 6 min walk

Zip Code

228223

Floor Plan

Scotts 28 has a total of 136 units, from 2 Bed - 2 Bath to 4 Bed - 4 Bath units. There are 16 types of floor plans from 1,093 sqft to 4,650 sqft.

Newton

7 mins (444 m)
7 mins (444 m) walking distance

Orchard

Somerset

Orchard Boulevard

Stevens

Map Location

Loading map...

Nearest MRT

Newton MRT · 6 min walk

Address

28 Scotts Road · 228223

District & Area

D09, Newton

Project Size

Small (136 units)

Available Properties

Discover 12 available properties in this development

12 Properties
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Scotts 28 - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Scotts 28 - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Scotts 28 - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Scotts 28 - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Scotts 28 - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Scotts 28 - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Scotts 28 - Image 7
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Scotts 28 - Image 8
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Scotts 28 - Image 9
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  Scotts 28 - Image 10
Verified
Sale
$3,380,000
S$ 3078.32 psf
28 Scotts Road
Condo

2 Bed Condo for Sale in Scotts 28

Orchard / River Valley

2 Beds
1 Baths
1098 sqft
1998
Irinn Lee
Irinn Lee
7 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
3+1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Scotts 28 - Image 1
3+1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Scotts 28 - Image 2
3+1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Scotts 28 - Image 3
3+1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Scotts 28 - Image 4
3+1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Scotts 28 - Image 5
3+1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Scotts 28 - Image 6
3+1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Scotts 28 - Image 7
Verified
Sale
$6,300,000
S$ 3097.35 psf
28 Scotts Road
Condo

3+1 Bed Condo for Sale in Scotts 28

Orchard / River Valley

3 Beds
4 Baths
2034 sqft
1998
Christine
Christine
7 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts 28 - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts 28 - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts 28 - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts 28 - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts 28 - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts 28 - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts 28 - Image 7
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts 28 - Image 8
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts 28 - Image 9
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts 28 - Image 10
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts 28 - Image 11
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts 28 - Image 12
Verified
Rent
$8,380/mo
S$ 4.84 psf
28 Scotts Road
Condo Whole Unit

3 Bed Condo for Rent in Scotts 28

Orchard / River Valley

3 Beds
5 Baths
1733 sqft
1998
Agent
Samina Khan
7 months ago
TIE PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts 28 - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts 28 - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts 28 - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts 28 - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts 28 - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts 28 - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts 28 - Image 7
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts 28 - Image 8
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts 28 - Image 9
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts 28 - Image 10
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts 28 - Image 11
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts 28 - Image 12
Verified
Rent
$5,800/mo
S$ 5.28 psf
28 Scotts Road
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in Scotts 28

Orchard / River Valley

2 Beds
1 Baths
1098 sqft
1998
Agent
Farrand Hey
7 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts 28 - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts 28 - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts 28 - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts 28 - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts 28 - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts 28 - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts 28 - Image 7
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts 28 - Image 8
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts 28 - Image 9
Verified
Rent
$5,800/mo
S$ 5.27 psf
28 Scotts Road
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in Scotts 28

Orchard / River Valley

2 Beds
1 Baths
1100 sqft
1998
Agent
See Jeremy
7 months ago
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts 28 - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts 28 - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts 28 - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts 28 - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts 28 - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts 28 - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts 28 - Image 7
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts 28 - Image 8
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts 28 - Image 9
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts 28 - Image 10
Rent
$8,700/mo
S$ 5.02 psf
28 Scotts Road
Condo Whole Unit

3 Bed Condo for Rent in Scotts 28

Orchard / River Valley

3 Beds
4 Baths
1733 sqft
1998
lee Ong
lee Ong
4 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
1+1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Scotts 28 - Image 1
1+1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Scotts 28 - Image 2
1+1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Scotts 28 - Image 3
1+1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Scotts 28 - Image 4
1+1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Scotts 28 - Image 5
1+1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Scotts 28 - Image 6
Sale
$3,600,000
S$ 3278.69 psf
28 Scotts Road
Condo

1+1 Bed Condo for Sale in Scotts 28

Orchard / River Valley

1 Beds
1 Baths
1098 sqft
1998
Irinn Lee
Irinn Lee
4 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts 28 - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts 28 - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts 28 - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts 28 - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts 28 - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts 28 - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts 28 - Image 7
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts 28 - Image 8
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts 28 - Image 9
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts 28 - Image 10
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts 28 - Image 11
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts 28 - Image 12
Rent
$7,900/mo
S$ 4.83 psf
28 Scotts Road
Condo Whole Unit

3 Bed Condo for Rent in Scotts 28

Orchard / River Valley

3 Beds
4 Baths
1636 sqft
1998
Agent
Cheryl Sim
3 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts 28 - Image 1
Rent
$8,900/mo
S$ 5.14 psf
28 Scotts Road
Condo Whole Unit

3 Bed Condo for Rent in Scotts 28

Orchard / River Valley

3 Beds
4 Baths
1732 sqft
1998
lee Ong
lee Ong
3 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts 28 - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts 28 - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts 28 - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts 28 - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts 28 - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts 28 - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts 28 - Image 7
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts 28 - Image 8
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts 28 - Image 9
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts 28 - Image 10
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts 28 - Image 11
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts 28 - Image 12
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts 28 - Image 13
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts 28 - Image 14
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts 28 - Image 15
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts 28 - Image 16
Rent
$7,900/mo
S$ 4.76 psf
28 Scotts Road
Condo Whole Unit

3 Bed Condo for Rent in Scotts 28

Orchard / River Valley

3 Beds
3 Baths
1658 sqft
1998
Kenneth Goh
Kenneth Goh
2 months ago
TIE PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts 28 - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts 28 - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts 28 - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts 28 - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts 28 - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts 28 - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts 28 - Image 7
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts 28 - Image 8
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts 28 - Image 9
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts 28 - Image 10
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts 28 - Image 11
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts 28 - Image 12
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts 28 - Image 13
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts 28 - Image 14
Rent
$6,000/mo
S$ 3.62 psf
28 Scotts Road
Condo Whole Unit

3 Bed Condo for Rent in Scotts 28

Orchard / River Valley

3 Beds
3 Baths
1658 sqft
1998
Agent
Jason Oh
2 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts 28 - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts 28 - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts 28 - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts 28 - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts 28 - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts 28 - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts 28 - Image 7
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts 28 - Image 8
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts 28 - Image 9
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts 28 - Image 10
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Scotts 28 - Image 11
Rent
$8,500/mo
S$ 5.20 psf
28 Scotts Road
Condo Whole Unit

3 Bed Condo for Rent in Scotts 28

Orchard / River Valley

3 Beds
3 Baths
1636 sqft
1998
Agent
Brenda Koh
a month ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
HomeCondosD09Scotts 28

New from Poussain Pte Ltd (Hpl & Mcl)

Watten House

District 11

View the project