Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos49 Lim Ah Woo Road

The Amarelle

49 Lim Ah Woo Road · 438128

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D15GeylangNear Paya Lebar MRTFreehold1, 2, 3, 4 Bedroom

Address

49 Lim Ah Woo Road · 438128

TOP Date

1 Jan 2010

Total Units

60 Units

Blocks

2 Blocks

Developer

Ecco Properties Pte Ltd

Project Size

Small (60 units)

About This Property

The Amarelle is a freehold Condo Apartment located in Geylang, District 15. Completed in 2010, it has a total of 2 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 60 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Paya Lebar MRT and Paya Lebar MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, The Amarelle is also close to schools like Orion Preschool (Tanjong Katong), Trainwell Computer Training Centre and SGM Co-operative Office. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like 好嘉客国货超市 Hojiak supper market and FairPrice - Geylang Lorong 38 for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Minh Kang Medicare Services Pte Ltd. Paya Lebar Post Office is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Guillemard Road Open Space, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Small (60 units)

Number of Units

60

Bedroom Options

1, 2, 3, 4 Bedroom

Blocks

2

Floors

5

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 Jan 2010

Developer

Ecco Properties Pte Ltd

Location

Address

49 Lim Ah Woo Road · 438128

District

D15

Neighbourhood

Geylang

Nearest MRT

Paya Lebar MRT

Zip Code

438128

Floor Plan

The Amarelle has a total of 60 units, from 1 Bed - 1 Bath to 4 Bed - 4 Bath units. There are 29 types of floor plans from 474 sqft to 2,131 sqft.

Site Plan

The Amarelle has 2 blocks and up to 05 storeys.

Address

49 Lim Ah Woo Road · 438128

District & Area

D15, Geylang

Project Size

Small (60 units)

Available Properties

Discover 7 available properties in this development

7 Properties
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Amarelle - Image 1
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Amarelle - Image 2
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Amarelle - Image 3
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Amarelle - Image 4
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Amarelle - Image 5
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Amarelle - Image 6
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Amarelle - Image 7
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Amarelle - Image 8
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Amarelle - Image 9
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Amarelle - Image 10
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Amarelle - Image 11
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Amarelle - Image 12
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Amarelle - Image 13
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Amarelle - Image 14
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Amarelle - Image 15
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Amarelle - Image 16
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Amarelle - Image 17
Rent
$3,300/mo
S$ 6.01 psf
49 Lim Ah Woo Road
Apartment Whole Unit

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in The Amarelle

Singapore

1 Beds
1 Baths
549 sqft
2010
Chiau Hong Chen
Chiau Hong Chen
8 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Amarelle - Image 1
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Amarelle - Image 2
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Amarelle - Image 3
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Amarelle - Image 4
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Amarelle - Image 5
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Amarelle - Image 6
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Amarelle - Image 7
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Amarelle - Image 8
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Amarelle - Image 9
Rent
$4,200/mo
S$ 4.48 psf
49 Lim Ah Woo Road
Apartment Whole Unit

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in The Amarelle

East Coast / Marine Parade

1 Beds
2 Baths
937 sqft
2010
Agent
Rebecca Tan
7 months ago
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Amarelle - Image 1
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Amarelle - Image 2
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Amarelle - Image 3
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Amarelle - Image 4
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Amarelle - Image 5
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Amarelle - Image 6
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Amarelle - Image 7
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Amarelle - Image 8
2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  The Amarelle - Image 9
Verified
Rent
$4,400/mo
S$ 4.81 psf
49 Lim Ah Woo Road
Apartment Whole Unit

2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in The Amarelle

East Coast / Marine Parade

2 Beds
2 Baths
915 sqft
2010
Agent
Wennie Chiar
7 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Amarelle - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Amarelle - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Amarelle - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Amarelle - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Amarelle - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Amarelle - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Amarelle - Image 7
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Amarelle - Image 8
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Amarelle - Image 9
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Amarelle - Image 10
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Amarelle - Image 11
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Amarelle - Image 12
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Amarelle - Image 13
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Amarelle - Image 14
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Amarelle - Image 15
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Amarelle - Image 16
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Amarelle - Image 17
Rent
$4,299/mo
S$ 4.70 psf
49 Lim Ah Woo Road
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in The Amarelle

East Coast / Marine Parade

2 Beds
2 Baths
915 sqft
2010
Agent
Chloe Lim
4 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Amarelle - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Amarelle - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Amarelle - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Amarelle - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Amarelle - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Amarelle - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Amarelle - Image 7
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Amarelle - Image 8
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Amarelle - Image 9
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Amarelle - Image 10
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Amarelle - Image 11
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Amarelle - Image 12
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Amarelle - Image 13
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Amarelle - Image 14
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Amarelle - Image 15
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Amarelle - Image 16
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Amarelle - Image 17
Rent
$5,000/mo
S$ 4.89 psf
49 Lim Ah Woo Road
Condo Whole Unit

3 Bed Condo for Rent in The Amarelle

East Coast / Marine Parade

3 Beds
2 Baths
1023 sqft
2010
Alex Lee
Alex Lee
4 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Amarelle - Image 1
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Amarelle - Image 2
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Amarelle - Image 3
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Amarelle - Image 4
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Amarelle - Image 5
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Amarelle - Image 6
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Amarelle - Image 7
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Amarelle - Image 8
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Amarelle - Image 9
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Amarelle - Image 10
Rent
$5,500/mo
S$ 3.33 psf
49 Lim Ah Woo Road
Condo Whole Unit

4 Bed Condo for Rent in The Amarelle

East Coast / Marine Parade

4 Beds
2 Baths
1650 sqft
2010
Agent
Ong Ee Lin
4 months ago
ASIAPAC REAL ESTATE SERVICES PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Amarelle - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Amarelle - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Amarelle - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Amarelle - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Amarelle - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Amarelle - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Amarelle - Image 7
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Amarelle - Image 8
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Amarelle - Image 9
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Amarelle - Image 10
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Amarelle - Image 11
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Amarelle - Image 12
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Amarelle - Image 13
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Amarelle - Image 14
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Amarelle - Image 15
Rent
$4,300/mo
S$ 4.70 psf
49 Lim Ah Woo Road
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in The Amarelle

East Coast / Marine Parade

2 Beds
2 Baths
915 sqft
2010
Agent
Chloe Lim
4 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
HomeCondosD15The Amarelle

New from Ecco Properties Pte Ltd

Watten House

District 11

View the project