Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos105 Tampines Street 86

The Alps Residences

105 Tampines Street 86 · 528577

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D18TampinesNear Tampines West MRT99 years1, 2, 3, 4, 5 Bedroom

Address

105 Tampines Street 86 · 528577

TOP Date

6 Jan 2020

Total Units

626 Units

Blocks

9 Blocks

Developer

MCC Land

Project Size

Medium (626 units)

About This Property

The Alps Residences is a 99 years leasehold Generic Condo development located in Tampines, District 18. Completed in 2020, it has a total of 9 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 626 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Tampines West MRT and Tampines West MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, The Alps Residences is also close to schools like Apple Tree, United World College of South East Asia (East Campus) and UWC South East Asia (East Campus). If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like GMC Houseware Pte Ltd and Fresh Mart for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as College Clinic - Uwcsea East. Post Box is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Rain Garden, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Medium (626 units)

Number of Units

626

Bedroom Options

1, 2, 3, 4, 5 Bedroom

Blocks

9

Floors

15

Tenure

99 years

TOP Date

6 Jan 2020

Developer

MCC Land

Location

Address

105 Tampines Street 86 · 528577

District

D18

Neighbourhood

Tampines

Nearest MRT

Tampines West MRT

Zip Code

528577

Floor Plan

The Alps Residences has a total of 626 units, from 1 Bed - 1 Bath to 4 Bed - 5 Bath units. There are 34 types of floor plans from 441 sqft to 2,088 sqft.

Site Plan

The Alps Residences has 9 blocks and up to 15 storeys.

Address

105 Tampines Street 86 · 528577

District & Area

D18, Tampines

Project Size

Medium (626 units)

Available Properties

Discover 5 available properties in this development

5 Properties
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Alps Residences - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Alps Residences - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Alps Residences - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Alps Residences - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Alps Residences - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Alps Residences - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Alps Residences - Image 7
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Alps Residences - Image 8
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Alps Residences - Image 9
Verified
Rent
$3,500/mo
S$ 5.00 psf
105 Tampines Street 86
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in The Alps Residences

Pasir Ris / Tampines

2 Beds
2 Baths
700 sqft
2020
N T
N T
7 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Alps Residences - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Alps Residences - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Alps Residences - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Alps Residences - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Alps Residences - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Alps Residences - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Alps Residences - Image 7
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Alps Residences - Image 8
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Alps Residences - Image 9
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Alps Residences - Image 10
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Alps Residences - Image 11
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Alps Residences - Image 12
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Alps Residences - Image 13
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Alps Residences - Image 14
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Alps Residences - Image 15
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Alps Residences - Image 16
Verified
Sale
$998,000
S$ 1448.48 psf
105 Tampines Street 86
Condo

2 Bed Condo for Sale in The Alps Residences

Pasir Ris / Tampines

2 Beds
1 Baths
689 sqft
2020
Agent
Syed Ibrahim Shaik Mohideen
7 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Alps Residences - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Alps Residences - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Alps Residences - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Alps Residences - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Alps Residences - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Alps Residences - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Alps Residences - Image 7
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Alps Residences - Image 8
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Alps Residences - Image 9
2 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Alps Residences - Image 10
Verified
Sale
$1,100,000
S$ 1571.43 psf
105 Tampines Street 86
Condo

2 Bed Condo for Sale in The Alps Residences

Pasir Ris / Tampines

2 Beds
2 Baths
700 sqft
2020
Quek Ngee Wei
Quek Ngee Wei
7 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Alps Residences - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Alps Residences - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Alps Residences - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Alps Residences - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Alps Residences - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Alps Residences - Image 6
Sale
$1,590,000
S$ 1698.72 psf
105 Tampines Street 86
Condo

3 Bed Condo for Sale in The Alps Residences

Pasir Ris / Tampines

3 Beds
2 Baths
936 sqft
2020
Agent
Christine Tham
4 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Alps Residences - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Alps Residences - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Alps Residences - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Alps Residences - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Alps Residences - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Alps Residences - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Alps Residences - Image 7
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Alps Residences - Image 8
Rent
$3,700/mo
S$ 5.29 psf
105 Tampines Street 86
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in The Alps Residences

Pasir Ris / Tampines

2 Beds
2 Baths
700 sqft
2020
Agent
Denise Phua
2 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
HomeCondosD18The Alps Residences

New from MCC Land

Watten House

District 11

View the project