Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos137 Tanah Merah Kechil Road South

Tanah Merah Mansions

137 Tanah Merah Kechil Road South · 466671

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D16BedokNear Bedok South MRT · 6 min walkFreehold

Address

137 Tanah Merah Kechil Road South · 466671

TOP Date

1 Jan 1984

Total Units

36 Units

Blocks

1 Blocks

Developer

Heng Yee Pte Ltd

Project Size

Small (36 units)

About This Property

Tanah Merah Mansions is a freehold Generic Condo development located in Bedok, District 16. Completed in 1984, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 36 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Bedok South MRT and Tanah Merah MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Tanah Merah Mansions is also close to schools like Smiling Star Speedy Chinese Character Recognition - Bedok South Road, Bedok View Secondary School and Temasek Primary School. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like newEcon - Low See Seng Econ Mini-Mart and Cold Storage - Eastwood for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Shim Clinic. Singapore Post - Simpang Bedok Branch is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Open Field at Tanah Merah Kechil Road South, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Small (36 units)

Number of Units

36

Blocks

1

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 Jan 1984

Developer

Heng Yee Pte Ltd

Location

Address

137 Tanah Merah Kechil Road South · 466671

District

D16

Neighbourhood

Bedok

Nearest MRT

Bedok South MRT · 6 min walk

Zip Code

466671

Facilities
Parking
Security
Swimming Pool
Tennis Court
Nearby Amenities

Bedok South

7 mins
7 mins walking distance

Tanah Merah

Sungei Bedok

Bayshore

Bedok

Map Location

Loading map...

Nearest MRT

Bedok South MRT · 6 min walk

Address

137 Tanah Merah Kechil Road South · 466671

District & Area

D16, Bedok

Project Size

Small (36 units)

Available Properties

Discover 7 available properties in this development

7 Properties
Room (Condo) for Rent in  Tanah Merah Mansions - Image 1
Room (Condo) for Rent in  Tanah Merah Mansions - Image 2
Room (Condo) for Rent in  Tanah Merah Mansions - Image 3
Room (Condo) for Rent in  Tanah Merah Mansions - Image 4
Room Rent
$1,000/mo
S$ 4.00 psf
137 Tanah Merah Kechil Road South
Condo

Room (Condo) for Rent in Tanah Merah Mansions

Bedok / Upper East Coast

1 Baths
250 sqft
1984
Jodia Property SG
Jodia Property SG
8 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Tanah Merah Mansions - Image 1
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Tanah Merah Mansions - Image 2
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Tanah Merah Mansions - Image 3
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Tanah Merah Mansions - Image 4
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Tanah Merah Mansions - Image 5
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Tanah Merah Mansions - Image 6
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Tanah Merah Mansions - Image 7
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Tanah Merah Mansions - Image 8
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Tanah Merah Mansions - Image 9
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Tanah Merah Mansions - Image 10
Verified
Sale
$3,680,000
S$ 1056.86 psf
137 Tanah Merah Kechil Road South
Condo

4 Bed Condo for Sale in Tanah Merah Mansions

Bedok / Upper East Coast

4 Beds
4 Baths
3482 sqft
1984
Jodia Property SG
Jodia Property SG
7 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tanah Merah Mansions - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tanah Merah Mansions - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tanah Merah Mansions - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tanah Merah Mansions - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tanah Merah Mansions - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tanah Merah Mansions - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tanah Merah Mansions - Image 7
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tanah Merah Mansions - Image 8
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tanah Merah Mansions - Image 9
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tanah Merah Mansions - Image 10
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tanah Merah Mansions - Image 11
Verified
Rent
$3,788/mo
S$ 3.91 psf
137 Tanah Merah Kechil Road South
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in Tanah Merah Mansions

Bedok / Upper East Coast

2 Beds
2 Baths
969 sqft
1984
David Lim
David Lim
7 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Tanah Merah Mansions - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Tanah Merah Mansions - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Tanah Merah Mansions - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Tanah Merah Mansions - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Tanah Merah Mansions - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Tanah Merah Mansions - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Tanah Merah Mansions - Image 7
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Tanah Merah Mansions - Image 8
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Tanah Merah Mansions - Image 9
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Tanah Merah Mansions - Image 10
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Tanah Merah Mansions - Image 11
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Tanah Merah Mansions - Image 12
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Tanah Merah Mansions - Image 13
Sale
$1,628,520
S$ 1230.00 psf
137 Tanah Merah Kechil Road South
Condo

3 Bed Condo for Sale in Tanah Merah Mansions

Bedok / Upper East Coast

3 Beds
2 Baths
1324 sqft
1984
Agent
Yvonne Yang
3 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Tanah Merah Mansions - Image 1
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Tanah Merah Mansions - Image 2
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Tanah Merah Mansions - Image 3
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Tanah Merah Mansions - Image 4
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Tanah Merah Mansions - Image 5
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Tanah Merah Mansions - Image 6
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Tanah Merah Mansions - Image 7
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Tanah Merah Mansions - Image 8
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Tanah Merah Mansions - Image 9
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Tanah Merah Mansions - Image 10
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Tanah Merah Mansions - Image 11
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Tanah Merah Mansions - Image 12
Sale
$3,850,000
S$ 1150.63 psf
137 Tanah Merah Kechil Road South
Condo

4 Bed Condo for Sale in Tanah Merah Mansions

Bedok / Upper East Coast

4 Beds
5 Baths
3346 sqft
1984
Agent
Michelle Chia
3 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tanah Merah Mansions - Image 1
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tanah Merah Mansions - Image 2
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tanah Merah Mansions - Image 3
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tanah Merah Mansions - Image 4
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tanah Merah Mansions - Image 5
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tanah Merah Mansions - Image 6
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tanah Merah Mansions - Image 7
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tanah Merah Mansions - Image 8
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tanah Merah Mansions - Image 9
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tanah Merah Mansions - Image 10
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tanah Merah Mansions - Image 11
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tanah Merah Mansions - Image 12
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tanah Merah Mansions - Image 13
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tanah Merah Mansions - Image 14
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tanah Merah Mansions - Image 15
2 Bed Condo for Rent in  Tanah Merah Mansions - Image 16
Rent
$3,400/mo
S$ 3.51 psf
137 Tanah Merah Kechil Road South
Condo Whole Unit

2 Bed Condo for Rent in Tanah Merah Mansions

Bedok / Upper East Coast

2 Beds
2 Baths
969 sqft
1984
Agent
Henry Wong
2 months ago
TIE PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Walk-up Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tanah Merah Mansions - Image 1
3 Bed Walk-up Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tanah Merah Mansions - Image 2
3 Bed Walk-up Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tanah Merah Mansions - Image 3
3 Bed Walk-up Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tanah Merah Mansions - Image 4
3 Bed Walk-up Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tanah Merah Mansions - Image 5
3 Bed Walk-up Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tanah Merah Mansions - Image 6
3 Bed Walk-up Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tanah Merah Mansions - Image 7
3 Bed Walk-up Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tanah Merah Mansions - Image 8
3 Bed Walk-up Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tanah Merah Mansions - Image 9
3 Bed Walk-up Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tanah Merah Mansions - Image 10
3 Bed Walk-up Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Tanah Merah Mansions - Image 11
Rent
$4,900/mo
S$ 3.70 psf
137 Tanah Merah Kechil Road South
Walk-up Whole Unit

3 Bed Walk-up Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Tanah Merah Mansions

Bedok / Upper East Coast

3 Beds
2 Baths
1324 sqft
1984
Agent
CHEE KIONG MAK
2 months ago
GINZA REAL ESTATE PTE LTD
HomeCondosD16Tanah Merah Mansions

New from Heng Yee Pte Ltd

Watten House

District 11

View the project