Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos38 Orange Grove Road

The Orange Grove

38 Orange Grove Road · 258364

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D10TanglinNear Stevens MRTFreehold3, 4 Bedroom

Address

38 Orange Grove Road · 258364

TOP Date

1 Jan 2010

Total Units

72 Units

Blocks

2 Blocks

Developer

Ho Bee Group

Project Size

Small (72 units)

About This Property

The Orange Grove is a freehold Generic Condo development located in Tanglin, District 10. Completed in 2010, it has a total of 2 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 72 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Stevens MRT and Stevens MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, The Orange Grove is also close to schools like Home Tutor Singapore Tuition Agency, M.Y World Preschool HQ and The Schoolhouse by Busy Bees (Claymore). If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Cold Storage Alocassia and 3M's Trading And Services(Orchard) for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Shangri-La Medical Clinic. Post Box is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Dalvey Hill, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Small (72 units)

Number of Units

72

Bedroom Options

3, 4 Bedroom

Blocks

2

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 Jan 2010

Developer

Ho Bee Group

Location

Address

38 Orange Grove Road · 258364

District

D10

Neighbourhood

Tanglin

Nearest MRT

Stevens MRT

Zip Code

258364

Floor Plan

The Orange Grove has a total of 72 units, from 3 Bed - 4 Bath to 4 Bed - 5 Bath units. There are 16 types of floor plans from 2,153 sqft to 5,490 sqft.

Site Plan

The Orange Grove has 2 blocks and up to 0 storey.

Address

38 Orange Grove Road · 258364

District & Area

D10, Tanglin

Project Size

Small (72 units)

Available Properties

Discover 12 available properties in this development

12 Properties
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 7
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 8
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 9
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 10
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 11
Verified
Rent
$12,500/mo
S$ 5.81 psf
38 Orange Grove Road
Condo Whole Unit

3 Bed Condo for Rent in The Orange Grove

Tanglin / Holland

3 Beds
4 Baths
2153 sqft
2010
Chia Sandy
Chia Sandy
7 months ago
CBRE PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 7
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 8
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 9
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 10
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 11
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 12
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 13
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 14
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 15
Verified
Rent
$15,800/mo
S$ 3.98 psf
38 Orange Grove Road
Condo Whole Unit

3 Bed Condo for Rent in The Orange Grove

Tanglin / Holland

3 Beds
6 Baths
3972 sqft
2010
Chia Sandy
Chia Sandy
7 months ago
CBRE PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 7
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 8
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 9
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 10
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 11
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 12
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 13
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 14
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 15
Verified
Rent
$12,500/mo
S$ 5.81 psf
38 Orange Grove Road
Condo Whole Unit

3 Bed Condo for Rent in The Orange Grove

Tanglin / Holland

3 Beds
3 Baths
2153 sqft
2010
Agent
MJ Zhuo
7 months ago
BRILLIANCE CAPITAL PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 7
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 8
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 9
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 10
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 11
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 12
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 13
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 14
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 15
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 16
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 17
Rent
$11,800/mo
S$ 4.38 psf
38 Orange Grove Road
Condo Whole Unit

3 Bed Condo for Rent in The Orange Grove

Tanglin / Holland

3 Beds
3 Baths
2691 sqft
2010
Agent
MJ Zhuo
4 months ago
BRILLIANCE CAPITAL PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Orange Grove - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Orange Grove - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Orange Grove - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Orange Grove - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Orange Grove - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Orange Grove - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Orange Grove - Image 7
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Orange Grove - Image 8
Sale
$5,180,000
S$ 2405.95 psf
38 Orange Grove Road
Condo

3 Bed Condo for Sale in The Orange Grove

Tanglin / Holland

3 Beds
4 Baths
2153 sqft
2010
Lim Mong Cheng, Lloyd
Lim Mong Cheng, Lloyd
4 months ago
KW SINGAPORE REAL ESTATE PTE. LTD.
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Orange Grove - Image 1
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Orange Grove - Image 2
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Orange Grove - Image 3
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Orange Grove - Image 4
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Orange Grove - Image 5
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Orange Grove - Image 6
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Orange Grove - Image 7
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Orange Grove - Image 8
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Orange Grove - Image 9
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Orange Grove - Image 10
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Orange Grove - Image 11
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Orange Grove - Image 12
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Orange Grove - Image 13
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Orange Grove - Image 14
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Orange Grove - Image 15
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Orange Grove - Image 16
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Orange Grove - Image 17
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  The Orange Grove - Image 18
Sale
$8,450,000
S$ 2854.73 psf
38 Orange Grove Road
Condo

4 Bed Condo for Sale in The Orange Grove

Tanglin / Holland

4 Beds
5 Baths
2960 sqft
2010
Keith Tan
Keith Tan
4 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 1
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 2
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 3
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 4
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 5
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 6
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 7
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 8
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 9
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 10
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 11
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 12
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 13
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 14
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 15
Rent
$17,000/mo
S$ 5.74 psf
38 Orange Grove Road
Condo Whole Unit

4 Bed Condo for Rent in The Orange Grove

Tanglin / Holland

4 Beds
4 Baths
2960 sqft
2010
Agent
Raina Chowdhury
2 months ago
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 1
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 2
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 3
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 4
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 5
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 6
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 7
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 8
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 9
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 10
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 11
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 12
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 13
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 14
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 15
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 16
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 17
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 18
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 19
Rent
$17,000/mo
S$ 5.74 psf
38 Orange Grove Road
Condo Whole Unit

4 Bed Condo for Rent in The Orange Grove

Tanglin / Holland

4 Beds
4 Baths
2960 sqft
2010
Foo Jun Fu
Foo Jun Fu
2 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
4+1 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 1
4+1 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 2
4+1 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 3
4+1 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 4
4+1 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 5
4+1 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 6
4+1 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 7
4+1 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 8
4+1 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 9
4+1 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 10
4+1 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 11
4+1 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 12
4+1 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 13
4+1 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 14
4+1 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 15
4+1 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 16
4+1 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 17
4+1 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 18
Rent
$17,000/mo
S$ 5.74 psf
38 Orange Grove Road
Condo Whole Unit

4+1 Bed Condo for Rent in The Orange Grove

Tanglin / Holland

4 Beds
5 Baths
2960 sqft
2010
Pedro Chuang
Pedro Chuang
2 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 1
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 2
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 3
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 4
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 5
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 6
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 7
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 8
Rent
$17,000/mo
S$ 5.74 psf
38 Orange Grove Road
Condo Whole Unit

4 Bed Condo for Rent in The Orange Grove

Tanglin / Holland

4 Beds
4 Baths
2960 sqft
2010
Freddy Ong
Freddy Ong
2 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 1
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 2
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 3
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 4
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 5
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 6
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 7
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 8
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 9
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 10
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 11
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 12
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 13
Rent
$17,000/mo
S$ 5.74 psf
38 Orange Grove Road
Condo Whole Unit

4 Bed Condo for Rent in The Orange Grove

Tanglin / Holland

4 Beds
4 Baths
2960 sqft
2010
Agent
Sheryl Chan
2 months ago
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 1
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 2
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 3
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 4
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  The Orange Grove - Image 5
Rent
$13,800/mo
S$ 5.13 psf
38 Orange Grove Road
Condo Whole Unit

4 Bed Condo for Rent in The Orange Grove

Tanglin / Holland

4 Beds
3 Baths
2691 sqft
2010
Daniel Kang
Daniel Kang
2 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
HomeCondosD10The Orange Grove

New from Ho Bee Group

Watten House

District 11

View the project