Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos475 River Valley Road

Valley Park

475 River Valley Road · 248360

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D10TanglinNear Great World MRT999 years1, 2, 3, 4 Bedroom

Address

475 River Valley Road · 248360

TOP Date

1 Jan 1997

Total Units

728 Units

Blocks

7 Blocks

Developer

River Valley Properties Pte Ltd

Project Size

Medium (728 units)

About This Property

Valley Park is a 999 years leasehold Generic Condo development located in Tanglin, District 10. Completed in 1997, it has a total of 7 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 728 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Great World MRT and Great World MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Valley Park is also close to schools like naturalmusician, Little Stars Music School and Orpheus Dive | PADI 5 Star IDC & Tec Centre. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like FairPrice - Bukit Ho Swee and FairPrice - Kim Tian for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Valley Park Dental Clinic. POPstation@Tiong Bahru Plaza is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Let's dress up and travel together, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Medium (728 units)

Number of Units

728

Bedroom Options

1, 2, 3, 4 Bedroom

Blocks

7

Floors

20

Tenure

999 years

TOP Date

1 Jan 1997

Developer

River Valley Properties Pte Ltd

Location

Address

475 River Valley Road · 248360

District

D10

Neighbourhood

Tanglin

Nearest MRT

Great World MRT

Zip Code

248360

Floor Plan

Valley Park has a total of 728 units, from 1 Bed - 1 Bath to 4 Bed - 5 Bath units. There are 34 types of floor plans from 710 sqft to 3,907 sqft.

Site Plan

Valley Park has 7 blocks and up to 20 storeys.

Address

475 River Valley Road · 248360

District & Area

D10, Tanglin

Project Size

Medium (728 units)

Available Properties

Discover 1 available property in this development

1 Property
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Valley Park - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Valley Park - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Rent in  Valley Park - Image 3
Verified
Rent
$8,300/mo
S$ 5.35 psf
475 River Valley Road
Condo Whole Unit

3 Bed Condo for Rent in Valley Park

Tanglin / Holland

3 Beds
3 Baths
1550 sqft
1997
Agent
Poh Choo Kat
7 months ago
TIE PTE. LTD.
HomeCondosD10Valley Park

New from River Valley Properties Pte Ltd

Watten House

District 11

View the project