Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos36 Shelford Road

36 Shelford Road · 288429

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D11Bukit TimahNear Tan Kah Kee MRT · 7 min walkFreehold3, 4, 5, 6, 7 Bedroom

Address

36 Shelford Road · 288429

Total Units

180 Units

Blocks

8 Blocks

Developer

United Venture Development (Watten) Pte Ltd

Project Size

Small (180 units)

Property Details

Project Size

Small (180 units)

Number of Units

180

Bedroom Options

3, 4, 5, 6, 7 Bedroom

Blocks

8

Floors

5

Tenure

Freehold

Developer

United Venture Development (Watten) Pte Ltd

Location

Address

36 Shelford Road · 288429

District

D11

Neighbourhood

Bukit Timah

Nearest MRT

Tan Kah Kee MRT · 7 min walk

Zip Code

288429

Floor Plan

Watten House has a total of 180 units, from 3 Bed - 2 Bath to 7 Bed - 6 Bath units. There are 74 types of floor plans from 990 sqft to 4,080 sqft.

Site Plan

Watten House has 8 blocks and up to 05 storeys.

Tan Kah Kee

8 mins (523 m)
8 mins (523 m) walking distance

Botanic Gardens

Farrer Road

Sixth Avenue

Stevens

Map Location

Loading map...

Nearest MRT

Tan Kah Kee MRT · 7 min walk

Address

36 Shelford Road · 288429

District & Area

D11, Bukit Timah

Project Size

Small (180 units)

Available Properties

Discover 17 available properties in this development

17 Properties
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 1
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 2
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 3
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 4
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 5
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 6
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 7
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 8
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 9
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 10
Sale
$7,958,000
S$ 3360.64 psf
36 Shelford Road
Condo

5 Bed Condo for Sale in Watten House

Newton / Novena

5 Beds
5 Baths
2368 sqft
2027
Eric KANG
Eric KANG
4 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 1
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 2
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 3
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 4
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 5
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 6
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 7
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 8
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 9
Sale
$7,958,000
S$ 3360.64 psf
36 Shelford Road
Condo

5 Bed Condo for Sale in Watten House

Newton / Novena

5 Beds
6 Baths
2368 sqft
2027
Cara Loke
Cara Loke
4 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 7
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 8
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 9
Sale
$4,956,000
S$ 3220.27 psf
36 Shelford Road
Condo

3 Bed Condo for Sale in Watten House

Newton / Novena

3 Beds
3 Baths
1539 sqft
2027
Eric KANG
Eric KANG
4 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 1
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 2
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 3
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 4
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 5
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 6
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 7
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 8
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 9
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 10
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 11
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 12
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 13
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 14
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 15
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 16
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 17
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 18
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 19
Sale
$7,706,000
S$ 3254.22 psf
36 Shelford Road
Condo

5 Bed Condo for Sale in Watten House

Newton / Novena

5 Beds
6 Baths
2368 sqft
2027
Brandon Aw
Brandon Aw
4 months ago
RONALD WEE REALTY PTE LTD
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 7
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 8
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 9
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 10
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 11
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 12
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 13
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 14
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 15
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 16
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 17
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 18
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 19
Sale
$4,950,000
S$ 3216.37 psf
36 Shelford Road
Condo

3 Bed Condo for Sale in Watten House

Newton / Novena

3 Beds
3 Baths
1539 sqft
2026
Stan Lee
Stan Lee
4 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 7
Sale
$4,956,000
S$ 3220.27 psf
36 Shelford Road
Condo

3 Bed Condo for Sale in Watten House

Newton / Novena

3 Beds
4 Baths
1539 sqft
2027
KAREN TAN HUI KEEN
KAREN TAN HUI KEEN
4 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
3+1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 1
3+1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 2
3+1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 3
3+1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 4
3+1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 5
3+1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 6
3+1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 7
3+1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 8
3+1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 9
Sale
$4,903,000
S$ 3185.83 psf
36 Shelford Road
Condo

3+1 Bed Condo for Sale in Watten House

Newton / Novena

3 Beds
4 Baths
1539 sqft
2027
Carrie
Carrie
4 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 1
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 2
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 3
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 4
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 5
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 6
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 7
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 8
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 9
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 10
4 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 11
Sale
$4,945,000
S$ 3213.13 psf
36 Shelford Road
Condo

4 Bed Condo for Sale in Watten House

Newton / Novena

4 Beds
3 Baths
1539 sqft
2027
Kok Siew Nam (Sean Kok)
Kok Siew Nam (Sean Kok)
4 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
4+1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 1
4+1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 2
4+1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 3
4+1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 4
4+1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 5
4+1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 6
4+1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 7
4+1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 8
4+1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 9
4+1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 10
4+1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 11
4+1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 12
4+1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 13
4+1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 14
4+1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 15
4+1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 16
4+1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 17
Sale
$7,700,000
S$ 3251.69 psf
36 Shelford Road
Condo

4+1 Bed Condo for Sale in Watten House

Newton / Novena

4 Beds
4 Baths
2368 sqft
2027
Carrie
Carrie
3 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 1
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 2
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 3
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 4
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 5
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 6
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 7
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 8
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 9
Sale
$7,958,000
S$ 3360.64 psf
36 Shelford Road
Condo

5 Bed Condo for Sale in Watten House

Newton / Novena

5 Beds
6 Baths
2368 sqft
2027
Rachael Chen
Rachael Chen
3 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 6
Sale
$4,956,000
S$ 3220.27 psf
36 Shelford Road
Condo

3 Bed Condo for Sale in Watten House

Newton / Novena

3 Beds
2 Baths
1539 sqft
2027
Rachael Chen
Rachael Chen
3 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 4
Sale
$4,950,000
S$ 3216.37 psf
36 Shelford Road
Condo

3 Bed Condo for Sale in Watten House

Newton / Novena

3 Beds
3 Baths
1539 sqft
2027
Kevin Ng @ck4kevin
Kevin Ng @ck4kevin
3 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 1
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 2
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 3
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 4
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 5
Sale
$7,958,000
S$ 3360.64 psf
36 Shelford Road
Condo

5 Bed Condo for Sale in Watten House

Newton / Novena

5 Beds
4 Baths
2368 sqft
2027
Pei Pei Wang
Pei Pei Wang
3 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 1
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 2
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 3
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 4
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 5
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 6
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 7
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 8
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 9
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 10
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 11
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 12
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 13
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 14
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 15
Sale
$7,958,000
S$ 3360.64 psf
36 Shelford Road
Condo

5 Bed Condo for Sale in Watten House

Newton / Novena

5 Beds
5 Baths
2368 sqft
2027
Eileen Siu
Eileen Siu
3 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 7
Sale
$4,956,000
S$ 3220.27 psf
36 Shelford Road
Condo

3 Bed Condo for Sale in Watten House

Newton / Novena

3 Beds
4 Baths
1539 sqft
2027
Terrence Tay
Terrence Tay
3 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 1
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 2
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 3
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 4
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 5
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 6
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 7
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 8
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 9
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 10
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 11
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 12
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 13
3 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 14
Sale
$4,900,000
S$ 3183.89 psf
36 Shelford Road
Condo

3 Bed Condo for Sale in Watten House

Newton / Novena

3 Beds
3 Baths
1539 sqft
2027
Jack Ooi
Jack Ooi
3 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 1
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 2
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 3
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 4
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 5
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 6
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 7
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 8
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 9
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Watten House - Image 10
Sale
$7,837,000
S$ 3309.54 psf
36 Shelford Road
Condo

5 Bed Condo for Sale in Watten House

Newton / Novena

5 Beds
4 Baths
2368 sqft
2027
Arielle Samantha
Arielle Samantha
a month ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
HomeCondosD11this condominium

New from United Venture Development (Watten) Pte Ltd

Tembusu Grand

District 15

View the project