Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentExecutive Condo Whole Unit3RMD28 - Seletar / Yio Chu Kang3 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in Lush Acres

3 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in Lush Acres

9 Fernvale Close 797489, Fernvale, North-east Region, Singapore

$4,200 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 4 months ago
Executive Condo Whole UnitFor rent
Beds: 3Baths: 2Area: 915 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+4View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Layar

Sengkang LRT SW6

walk•

Property Details

Property IDYTFLJ59W4uuKQHMthbVPvy
PriceS$4,200
Property TypeExecutive Condo Whole Unit
StatusFor rent
Beds3
Baths2
Built Area915 sqft
PSF
S$5
Year Built2016

Nearby Locations

The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.

Schools

Fern Green Primary School0.28km

MRT Stations

Layar

Sengkang LRT (SW6)
0.22km

Kupang

Sengkang LRT (SW3)
0.41km

Location

Loading map...

Total Transactions

139

Average Price

S1.4M

Total Value

S192.7M

Sales Timeline

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Agent

David Chun

+65 9771 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 136 URA transactions

Fair Value

S$854,920

S$934 psf

Asking Price

S$4,200

S$5 psf

Listing Type

Rental

Sale value shown for reference

vs Last Done

Not applicable

Cannot compare rent to sale psf

Tenure

89 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

136 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Sengkang

1758m away

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

136 comparable transactions

S$1,286

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×0.727

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$934

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 136 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneAug 2025

FERNVALE CLOSE

Floor 21-25

1,324sqftS$1,650,000
▲S$1,246
+33.4% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2013
Aug 2025

FERNVALE CLOSE

Floor 21-25

1,324sqftS$1,650,000
▲S$1,246
+33.4% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2013
Aug 2025

FERNVALE CLOSE

Floor 16-20

1,507sqftS$2,240,000
▲S$1,486
+59.1% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2013
Jul 2025

FERNVALE CLOSE

Floor 01-05

1,238sqftS$1,728,000
▲S$1,396
+49.5% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2013
Jul 2025

FERNVALE CLOSE

Floor 16-20

926sqftS$1,288,000
▲S$1,391
+48.9% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2013
Jun 2025

FERNVALE CLOSE

Floor 06-10

1,130sqftS$1,570,000
▲S$1,389
+48.7% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2013
Jun 2025

FERNVALE CLOSE

Floor 06-10

915sqftS$1,300,000
▲S$1,421
+52.1% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2013
Jun 2025

FERNVALE CLOSE

Floor 16-20

1,238sqftS$1,810,000
▲S$1,462
+56.5% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2013
May 2025

FERNVALE CLOSE

Floor 01-05

915sqftS$1,325,000
▲S$1,448
+55.0% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2013
Apr 2025

FERNVALE CLOSE

Floor 16-20

1,130sqftS$1,530,000
▲S$1,354
+45.0% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2013
Apr 2025

FERNVALE CLOSE

Floor 16-20

1,346sqftS$1,950,000
▲S$1,449
+55.1% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2013
Last Done

FERNVALE CLOSE

Aug 2025 · Floor 21-25

▲S$1,246 psf

+33.4% vs FV

1,324 sqftS$1,650,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2013

FERNVALE CLOSE

Aug 2025 · Floor 21-25

▲S$1,246 psf

+33.4% vs FV

1,324 sqftS$1,650,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2013

FERNVALE CLOSE

Aug 2025 · Floor 16-20

▲S$1,486 psf

+59.1% vs FV

1,507 sqftS$2,240,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2013

FERNVALE CLOSE

Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,396 psf

+49.5% vs FV

1,238 sqftS$1,728,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2013

FERNVALE CLOSE

Jul 2025 · Floor 16-20

▲S$1,391 psf

+48.9% vs FV

926 sqftS$1,288,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2013

FERNVALE CLOSE

Jun 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,389 psf

+48.7% vs FV

1,130 sqftS$1,570,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2013

FERNVALE CLOSE

Jun 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,421 psf

+52.1% vs FV

915 sqftS$1,300,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2013

FERNVALE CLOSE

Jun 2025 · Floor 16-20

▲S$1,462 psf

+56.5% vs FV

1,238 sqftS$1,810,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2013

FERNVALE CLOSE

May 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,448 psf

+55.0% vs FV

915 sqftS$1,325,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2013

FERNVALE CLOSE

Apr 2025 · Floor 16-20

▲S$1,354 psf

+45.0% vs FV

1,130 sqftS$1,530,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2013

FERNVALE CLOSE

Apr 2025 · Floor 16-20

▲S$1,449 psf

+55.1% vs FV

1,346 sqftS$1,950,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2013
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$934 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 136 URA transactions (0 outliers removed), adjusted for: Tenure decay (27.3% discount)