Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentHDB4 RoomD19 - Hougang / Punggol / SengkangBlk 272B Punggol WalkPremium HDB for Rent in 272B Punggol Walk

Premium HDB for Rent in 272B Punggol Walk

272b Punggol Walk 822272, Matilda, North-east Region, Singapore

$3,700 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 7 months ago
HDB 4 RoomsFor rent
Beds: 3Baths: 2Area: 1044 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+7View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Soo Teck

Punggol LRT PW7

walk•

Property Details

Property IDfawcmCUtcTQyQRjHr4woH2
PriceS$3,700
Property TypeHDB 4 Rooms
StatusFor rent
Beds3
Baths2
Built Area1044 sqft
PSF
S$4
Year Built2014
Furnished StatusUnknown

Description

Available from 23 Nov 2025. Move in ready, fully furnished unit. Key Features: - Spacious, fully furnished 4-room premium layout with functional design - High floor, bright and airy - Well-maintained, move-in condition - Efficient layout with generous living and bedroom spaces - Quiet and family-friendly environment Primary Schools within 1KM: - Punggol Green Primary School - Valour Primary School - Punggol View Primary School Transport: - 3 mins walk to Sumang LRT Station - 5 mins to Punggol MRT Station (North-East Line) - Easy access to TPE/KPE/CTE for drivers - Direct connectivity to the upcoming Punggol Coast MRT (CRL) Abundance of Amenities Nearby: - Waterway Point Mall – shopping, dining, cinema, supermarkets - Punggol Town Hub – new community centre, library & childcare - Northshore Plaza I & II – more dining and retail options - Nearby supermarkets: NTUC FairPrice, Sheng Siong - Punggol Safra with gym, pool, bowling, and enrichment centres Lifestyle & Recreation: - Walking distance to Punggol Waterway Park & cycling paths - Scenic riverfront & park connectors for jogging, biking Contact now to view this premium unit in a vibrant neighbourhood!

Nearby Locations

The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.

Schools

Punggol Green Primary School0.22km
Valour Primary School0.44km

MRT Stations

Soo Teck

Punggol LRT (PW7)
0.40km

Location

Loading map...

Total Transactions

0

Average Price

S0

Total Value

S0

Sales Timeline

No timeline data available

No data available

No transaction data found. This could be due to:

  • No transactions in the selected radius
  • Invalid date formats in transaction data
  • Missing price or area information
  • Current filter settings excluding all transactions

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Agent

Roy Liang

PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
+65 9321 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 304 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg) · 3 outliers removed (IQR)

Fair Value

S$801,138

S$767 psf

Asking Price

S$3,700

S$4 psf

Listing Type

Rental

Sale value shown for reference

vs Last Done

Not applicable

Cannot compare rent to sale psf

Tenure

87 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

304 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Punggol

321m away · +5% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

304 comparable transactions

S$696

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.050

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+5%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

0%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$767

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 304 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneMay 2026

Blk 120B EDGEDALE PLAINS

Floor 13 TO 15

1,001sqftS$642,888
▼S$642
-16.3% vs FV
99yr from 2017
May 2026

Blk 120B EDGEDALE PLAINS

Floor 13 TO 15

1,001sqftS$642,888
▼S$642
-16.3% vs FV
99yr from 2017
May 2026

Blk 120B EDGEDALE PLAINS

Floor 10 TO 12

1,001sqftS$648,000
▼S$647
-15.6% vs FV
99yr from 2017
May 2026

Blk 120B EDGEDALE PLAINS

Floor 16 TO 18

1,001sqftS$625,000
▼S$624
-18.6% vs FV
99yr from 2017
May 2026

Blk 614B EDGEFIELD PLAINS

Floor 01 TO 03

990sqftS$625,000
▼S$631
-17.7% vs FV
99yr from 2012
May 2026

Blk 624A PUNGGOL CTRL

Floor 10 TO 12

1,023sqftS$645,000
▼S$631
-17.7% vs FV
99yr from 2014
May 2026

Blk 678B PUNGGOL DR

Floor 10 TO 12

1,001sqftS$718,888
▼S$718
-6.4% vs FV
99yr from 2016
May 2026

Blk 618A PUNGGOL DR

Floor 10 TO 12

1,001sqftS$700,000
▼S$699
-8.9% vs FV
99yr from 2013
May 2026

Blk 666B PUNGGOL DR

Floor 16 TO 18

1,001sqftS$718,000
▼S$717
-6.5% vs FV
99yr from 2016
May 2026

Blk 617B PUNGGOL DR

Floor 10 TO 12

1,001sqftS$700,000
▼S$699
-8.9% vs FV
99yr from 2013
May 2026

Blk 618D PUNGGOL DR

Floor 10 TO 12

1,023sqftS$710,000
▼S$694
-9.5% vs FV
99yr from 2013
Last Done

Blk 120B EDGEDALE PLAINS

May 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15

▼S$642 psf

-16.3% vs FV

1,001 sqftS$642,88899yr from 2017

Blk 120B EDGEDALE PLAINS

May 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15

▼S$642 psf

-16.3% vs FV

1,001 sqftS$642,88899yr from 2017

Blk 120B EDGEDALE PLAINS

May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12

▼S$647 psf

-15.6% vs FV

1,001 sqftS$648,00099yr from 2017

Blk 120B EDGEDALE PLAINS

May 2026 · Floor 16 TO 18

▼S$624 psf

-18.6% vs FV

1,001 sqftS$625,00099yr from 2017

Blk 614B EDGEFIELD PLAINS

May 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03

▼S$631 psf

-17.7% vs FV

990 sqftS$625,00099yr from 2012

Blk 624A PUNGGOL CTRL

May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12

▼S$631 psf

-17.7% vs FV

1,023 sqftS$645,00099yr from 2014

Blk 678B PUNGGOL DR

May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12

▼S$718 psf

-6.4% vs FV

1,001 sqftS$718,88899yr from 2016

Blk 618A PUNGGOL DR

May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12

▼S$699 psf

-8.9% vs FV

1,001 sqftS$700,00099yr from 2013

Blk 666B PUNGGOL DR

May 2026 · Floor 16 TO 18

▼S$717 psf

-6.5% vs FV

1,001 sqftS$718,00099yr from 2016

Blk 617B PUNGGOL DR

May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12

▼S$699 psf

-8.9% vs FV

1,001 sqftS$700,00099yr from 2013

Blk 618D PUNGGOL DR

May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12

▼S$694 psf

-9.5% vs FV

1,023 sqftS$710,00099yr from 2013
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$767 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

The valuation of the 4-room HDB unit in Punggol, estimated at $801,138 ($767 PSF), reflects a stable market condition with a 0% difference from the baseline price. This indicates that the current asking price aligns closely with the prevailing market trends, suggesting a balanced supply and demand dynamic within the area. As Punggol continues to develop as a vibrant residential hub, the remaining lease of 87 years presents a compelling opportunity for potential buyers, especially those looking for a sustainable investment in a growing neighborhood.

The model confidence for this valuation is categorized as high, supported by a comprehensive analysis of 304 recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity. This robust dataset underscores the reliability of the valuation, indicating that the property is well-positioned within the current market landscape. As Punggol's infrastructure and amenities continue to improve, the demand for HDB units in this region is expected to remain strong, reinforcing the stability of long-term value appreciation for prospective homeowners and investors alike.