HomeBuyAll4RMD23 - Bukit Batok / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang4 Bed Condo for Sale in The Madeira

4 Bed Condo for Sale in The Madeira

56 Bukit Batok Street 31 659445, Hong Kah North, West Region, Singapore

$3,220,000

Added 7 months ago
Beds: 4Baths: 5Area: 2928 sqft
Above Market· 5.6% above market
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10
Property image 11
Property image 12
Property image 13

IMAGES GALLERY

Property Details

Property ID7hUkodkHunk4FEXCpHgaT2
PriceS$3,220,000
Property TypeCondo
StatusFor sale
Beds4
Baths5
Built Area2928 sqft
PSF
S$1,100
Year Built2003

Nearby Locations

The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.

Location

Loading map...

Mortgage Calculation

S$
20 yrs
410203035
75 %
1020406075
4 %
0.1123456

Mortgage calculation on 4% interest rate

S$ 0
Loan Amount (75%)
Downpayment (25%)
S$ 0
S$ 0
/month
Principal
S$ 0
Interest
S$ 0

Total Transactions

77

Average Price

S1.3M

Total Value

S96.6M

Sales Timeline

Home Report · AVM Fair Value

Automated Valuation based on 62 URA transactions

Fair Value

S$3.05M

S$1,041 psf

Asking Price

S$3.22M

S$1,100 psf

vs Market

+5.6%

Above Market

vs Last Done

+0.4%

Market Price

Tenure

76 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

62 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Bukit Gombak

292m away · +3% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

62 comparable transactions

S$1,130

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×0.452

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+3%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

0%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$1,041

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 62 total
Last Done

BUKIT BATOK STREET 31

Aug 2025 · Floor 26-30

S$1,096 psf

+5.3% vs FV

2,034 sqftS$2,230,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2000

BUKIT BATOK STREET 31

Aug 2025 · Floor 26-30

S$1,096 psf

+5.3% vs FV

2,034 sqftS$2,230,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2000

BUKIT BATOK STREET 31

Jul 2025 · Floor 11-15

S$1,217 psf

+16.9% vs FV

1,356 sqftS$1,650,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2000

BUKIT BATOK STREET 31

Jun 2025 · Floor 21-25

S$1,206 psf

+15.9% vs FV

1,356 sqftS$1,635,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2000

BUKIT BATOK STREET 31

Jun 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,152 psf

+10.7% vs FV

1,302 sqftS$1,500,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2000

BUKIT BATOK STREET 31

Jun 2025 · Floor 16-20

S$1,281 psf

+23.1% vs FV

936 sqftS$1,200,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2000

BUKIT BATOK STREET 31

May 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,212 psf

+16.4% vs FV

1,238 sqftS$1,500,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2000

BUKIT BATOK STREET 31

May 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,201 psf

+15.4% vs FV

936 sqftS$1,125,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2000

BUKIT BATOK STREET 31

May 2025 · Floor 16-20

S$1,185 psf

+13.8% vs FV

1,249 sqftS$1,480,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2000

BUKIT BATOK STREET 31

Apr 2025 · Floor 16-20

S$1,251 psf

+20.2% vs FV

1,055 sqftS$1,320,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2000

BUKIT BATOK STREET 31

Mar 2025 · Floor 16-20

S$1,228 psf

+18.0% vs FV

1,302 sqftS$1,600,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2000
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$1,041 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 62 URA transactions (0 outliers removed), adjusted for: Tenure decay (54.8% discount); MRT Bukit Gombak 292m away (+3%)

Lily Lim

Lily Lim

TIE PTE. LTD.

CEA: L3009250K

+65 9879 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today