244 Bukit Panjang Ring Road 670244, Bangkit, West Region, Singapore
$3,400 /month

4 bedrooms with 4 Aircons . New redo at laundry area and 2 toilets High floor , windy Full furnished Bukit Panjang Palza & Hillion Mall within 1 km distance . Immediately Available .
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Estimated sale value based on 2 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$636,764
S$485 psf
Asking Price
S$3,400
S$3 psf
Listing Type
Rental
Sale value shown for reference
vs Last Done
Not applicable
Cannot compare rent to sale psf
Tenure
75 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Low
2 comps
Nearest MRT
Choa Chu Kang
3076m away
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
2 comparable transactions
S$462
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.050
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$485
Recent Comparable Transactions
2 shown · 2 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneOct 2024 | Blk 244 BT PANJANG RING RD Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,313sqft | S$615,000 | ▼S$468 -3.5% vs FV | 99yr from 1988 |
Oct 2024 | Blk 244 BT PANJANG RING RD Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,313sqft | S$615,000 | ▼S$468 -3.5% vs FV | 99yr from 1988 |
Jul 2024 | Blk 244 BT PANJANG RING RD Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,313sqft | S$599,000 | ▼S$456 -6.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1988 |
Blk 244 BT PANJANG RING RD
Oct 2024 · Floor 07 TO 09
-3.5% vs FV
Blk 244 BT PANJANG RING RD
Oct 2024 · Floor 07 TO 09
-3.5% vs FV
Blk 244 BT PANJANG RING RD
Jul 2024 · Floor 01 TO 03
-6.0% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the 5-room HDB unit located in Bukit Panjang reflects a nuanced intersection of market dynamics and property attributes, with an estimated value of $636,764 or $485 PSF. With a remaining lease of 75 years, this property embodies the typical characteristics of HDB flats in Singapore, where lease tenure plays a crucial role in influencing buyer sentiment and investment decisions. Given the current market price shows a 0% difference from the baseline, it indicates a stable valuation environment, yet the underlying model confidence is rated as low, suggesting caution in relying solely on this estimate due to limited data points.
Recent resale transactions in the vicinity, amounting to only two, emphasize the need for a comprehensive analysis when considering the investment potential of this property. The lack of a broader transactional dataset may contribute to the low model confidence, highlighting the inherent volatility in the HDB market, particularly in specific locales such as Bukit Panjang. As investors and homeowners navigate this landscape, awareness of both the remaining lease and the prevailing market conditions becomes imperative to make informed decisions regarding property acquisition and valuation.