Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentApartment Whole Unit1RMD10 - Tanglin / HollandThe Siena1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in The Siena

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in The Siena

35 Tan Kim Cheng Road 266637, Coronation Road, Central Region, Singapore

$3,600 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 7 months ago
Apartment Whole UnitFor rent
Beds: 1Baths: 1Area: 538 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+5View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Botanic Gardens

Circle Line CC19

walk•

Property Details

Property ID2xiGnPtsB9RBrTjRFE9Ezg
PriceS$3,600
Property TypeApartment Whole Unit
StatusFor rent
Beds1
Baths1
Built Area538 sqft
PSF
S$7
Year Built2016
Furnished StatusUnknown

Description

Peaceful and luxurious - Good landlord support Well-maintained fittings with sufficient storage. High ceiling units exude a feeling of space. Fitted with branded appliances, well located near MRT stations. Short distances to good schools and various dining options. ABOUT THE UNIT - Spacious 1 bedroom - On one of the higher levels - Spacious kitchen and room FACILITIES - Lap Pool, Therapy Pool, Pool Cabana, Play Pool - Gymnasium - Steam Room - Club Pavilion with Lounge - Cabana - BBQ Cabana LOCATION - Botanic Gardens MRT (350m) - Farrer Road MRT (550m) - Tan Kah Kee MRT (750m) - (Within 1km) Nanyang Primary - (Within 2km) Raffles Girls' Primary, Singapore Chinese Girls Primary

Development Information

District & Area

D10 - Bukit Timah

Nearest MRT

Botanic Gardens MRT · 5 min walk

Tenure

99 years

TOP Date

1 January 2016

Project Size

Small (54 units)

54 units

Building Structure

3 Blocks, 99 Floors

Developer

Far East SOHO Pte. Ltd.

Unit Configuration
Bedroom Types1, 2 Bedroom
Floor Plan Details

The Siena has a total of 54 units, from 1 Bed - 1 Bath to 2 Bed - 2 Bath units. There are 22 types of floor plans from 538 sqft to 980 sqft.

About This Development

The Siena is a 99 years leasehold Condo Apartment located in Bukit Timah, District 10. Completed in 2016, it has a total of 3 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 54 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Botanic Gardens MRT and Botanic Gardens MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, The Siena is also close to schools like Little Oaks Montessori, St Margaret's School (Secondary) and St. Margaret's Secondary School. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like CS Fresh @ Cluny Court and Cold Storage - Greenwood for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Lim Hock Meng Arthur. Post Box is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Melati Gate, to enjoy some fresh air.

Loading Nearby Amenities...

Location

Loading map...

Total Transactions

10

Average Price

S1.4M

Total Value

S14.1M

Sales Timeline

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Agent

Ruth Ng

TIE PTE. LTD.
+65 8886 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 7 URA transactions · 2 outliers removed (IQR)

Fair Value

S$747,187

S$1,389 psf

Asking Price

S$3,600

S$7 psf

Listing Type

Rental

Sale value shown for reference

vs Last Done

Not applicable

Cannot compare rent to sale psf

Tenure

89 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

Medium

7 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Botanic Gardens

441m away · +3% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

7 comparable transactions

S$1,819

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×0.727

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+3%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

+2%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$1,389

Recent Comparable Transactions

7 shown · 7 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneApr 2024

TAN KIM CHENG ROAD

Floor 01-05

797sqftS$1,400,000
▲S$1,758
+26.6% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2013
Apr 2024

TAN KIM CHENG ROAD

Floor 01-05

797sqftS$1,400,000
▲S$1,758
+26.6% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2013
Nov 2023

TAN KIM CHENG ROAD

Floor 01-05

980sqftS$1,750,000
▲S$1,787
+28.7% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2013
Oct 2023

TAN KIM CHENG ROAD

Floor 01-05

980sqftS$1,750,000
▲S$1,787
+28.7% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2013
Jul 2023

TAN KIM CHENG ROAD

Floor 01-05

538sqftS$1,030,000
▲S$1,914
+37.8% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2013
May 2023

TAN KIM CHENG ROAD

Floor 01-05

753sqftS$1,438,888
▲S$1,910
+37.5% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2013
Aug 2022

TAN KIM CHENG ROAD

Floor 01-05

753sqftS$1,380,000
▲S$1,832
+31.9% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2013
Mar 2022

TAN KIM CHENG ROAD

Floor 01-05

753sqftS$1,340,000
▲S$1,778
+28.0% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2013
Last Done

TAN KIM CHENG ROAD

Apr 2024 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,758 psf

+26.6% vs FV

797 sqftS$1,400,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2013

TAN KIM CHENG ROAD

Apr 2024 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,758 psf

+26.6% vs FV

797 sqftS$1,400,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2013

TAN KIM CHENG ROAD

Nov 2023 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,787 psf

+28.7% vs FV

980 sqftS$1,750,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2013

TAN KIM CHENG ROAD

Oct 2023 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,787 psf

+28.7% vs FV

980 sqftS$1,750,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2013

TAN KIM CHENG ROAD

Jul 2023 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,914 psf

+37.8% vs FV

538 sqftS$1,030,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2013

TAN KIM CHENG ROAD

May 2023 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,910 psf

+37.5% vs FV

753 sqftS$1,438,88899 yrs lease commencing from 2013

TAN KIM CHENG ROAD

Aug 2022 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,832 psf

+31.9% vs FV

753 sqftS$1,380,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2013

TAN KIM CHENG ROAD

Mar 2022 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,778 psf

+28.0% vs FV

753 sqftS$1,340,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2013
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$1,389 psf

HELIOS AI-Detected Boosters

high ceiling

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 7 URA transactions (2 outliers removed), adjusted for: Tenure decay (27.3% discount); MRT Botanic Gardens 441m away (+3%); AI-detected value boosters: high ceiling (+2% condition premium)