422 Fajar Road 670422, Fajar, West Region, Singapore
$938,000
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 92 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$739,430
S$470 psf
Asking Price
S$938,000
S$597 psf
vs Market
+26.9%
vs Last Done
-0.5%
Tenure
61 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
92 comps
Nearest MRT
Choa Chu Kang
2799m away
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
92 comparable transactions
S$540
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.871
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$470
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 92 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 121 BT BATOK CTRL Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,615sqft | S$968,000 | ▲S$600 +27.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1985 |
May 2026 | Blk 121 BT BATOK CTRL Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,615sqft | S$968,000 | ▲S$600 +27.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1985 |
May 2026 | Blk 121 BT BATOK CTRL Floor 16 TO 18 | 1,615sqft | S$955,000 | ▲S$591 +25.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1985 |
May 2026 | Blk 542 BT BATOK ST 52 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,572sqft | S$775,000 | ▲S$493 +4.9% vs FV | 99yr from 1986 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 366 BT BATOK ST 31 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,572sqft | S$880,000 | ▲S$560 +19.1% vs FV | 99yr from 1986 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 330 BT BATOK ST 33 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,572sqft | S$888,888 | ▲S$566 +20.4% vs FV | 99yr from 1986 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 512 BT BATOK ST 52 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,572sqft | S$805,000 | ▲S$512 +8.9% vs FV | 99yr from 1987 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 542 BT BATOK ST 52 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,572sqft | S$875,000 | ▲S$557 +18.5% vs FV | 99yr from 1986 |
Feb 2026 | Blk 125 BT BATOK CTRL Floor 13 TO 15 | 1,550sqft | S$905,000 | ▲S$584 +24.3% vs FV | 99yr from 1985 |
Feb 2026 | Blk 125 BT BATOK CTRL Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,539sqft | S$815,000 | ▲S$529 +12.6% vs FV | 99yr from 1985 |
Feb 2026 | Blk 221 BT BATOK EAST AVE 3 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,572sqft | S$800,000 | ▲S$509 +8.3% vs FV | 99yr from 1985 |
Blk 121 BT BATOK CTRL
May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
+27.7% vs FV
Blk 121 BT BATOK CTRL
May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
+27.7% vs FV
Blk 121 BT BATOK CTRL
May 2026 · Floor 16 TO 18
+25.7% vs FV
Blk 542 BT BATOK ST 52
May 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
+4.9% vs FV
Blk 366 BT BATOK ST 31
Apr 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
+19.1% vs FV
Blk 330 BT BATOK ST 33
Mar 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
+20.4% vs FV
Blk 512 BT BATOK ST 52
Mar 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
+8.9% vs FV
Blk 542 BT BATOK ST 52
Mar 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
+18.5% vs FV
Blk 125 BT BATOK CTRL
Feb 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15
+24.3% vs FV
Blk 125 BT BATOK CTRL
Feb 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
+12.6% vs FV
Blk 221 BT BATOK EAST AVE 3
Feb 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
+8.3% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
In the current landscape of Singapore's real estate market, the valuation of the HDB Executive unit in Bukit Batok reflects a compelling narrative of demand and potential. With a remaining lease of 61 years, this property is estimated at $739,430, translating to a price per square foot (PSF) of $470. This valuation positions the property significantly above the market baseline, with a notable 26.9% premium that underscores its desirability and the underlying strength of the Bukit Batok region.
The high model confidence, derived from an extensive analysis of 92 recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity, reinforces the robustness of this valuation. The sustained interest in HDB properties, particularly those with longer remaining leases, indicates a strong market sentiment that continues to favor well-located units. As urban development and infrastructural enhancements in Bukit Batok progress, the potential for appreciation remains high, making this property a strategic investment choice in a competitive market environment.