Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentLandedSemi Detached5RMD10 - Tanglin / Holland5 Bed Semi-Detached House (Landed) for Rent in Jalan Ampang

5 Bed Semi-Detached House (Landed) for Rent in Jalan Ampang

Jalan Ampang, Leedon Park, Central Region, Singapore

$12,500 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 4 months ago
Semi-Detached HouseFor rent
Beds: 5Baths: 5Area: 4500 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10
Property image 11
Property image 12
Property image 13
Property image 14
Property image 15
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+12View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Property Details

Property IDRLU9Ctt43649e2BqAFQAf5
PriceS$12,500
Property TypeSemi-Detached House
StatusFor rent
Beds5
Baths5
Built Area4500 sqft
PSF
S$3
Furnished StatusUnknown

Description

Location

Jalan Ampang, Leedon Park, Central Region, Singapore

Loading map...

Total Transactions

4

Average Price

S3.9M

Total Value

S15.7M

Sales Timeline

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Mervin Tang

Mervin Tang

SRI PTE. LTD.

CEA: L3010738A

+65 9184 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 75 URA transactions

Fair Value

S$9.16M

S$2,036 psf

Asking Price

S$12,500

S$3 psf

High

75 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Holland Village

990m away · +1% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

75 comparable transactions

S$2,016

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.000

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+1%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

0%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$2,036

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 75 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneApr 2025

JALAN PELANGI

Floor -

5,128sqftS$12,680,000
▲S$2,473
+21.5% vs FV
Freehold
Apr 2025

JALAN PELANGI

Floor -

5,128sqftS$12,680,000
▲S$2,473
+21.5% vs FV
Freehold
Mar 2025

JALAN HAJI ALIAS

Floor -

4,182sqftS$7,500,000
▼S$1,793
-11.9% vs FV
Freehold
Mar 2025

JALAN HAJI ALIAS

Floor -

4,182sqftS$7,500,000
▼S$1,793
-11.9% vs FV
Freehold
Jan 2025

SIXTH AVENUE

Floor -

2,054sqftS$5,100,000
▲S$2,483
+22.0% vs FV
999 yrs lease commencing from 1876
Jan 2025

SIXTH AVENUE

Floor -

2,054sqftS$5,100,000
▲S$2,483
+22.0% vs FV
999 yrs lease commencing from 1876
Jan 2025

SIXTH AVENUE

Floor -

2,054sqftS$5,100,000
▲S$2,483
+22.0% vs FV
999 yrs lease commencing from 1876
Dec 2024

SIXTH AVENUE

Floor -

2,702sqftS$7,400,000
▲S$2,739
+34.5% vs FV
Freehold
Dec 2024

SIXTH AVENUE

Floor -

2,702sqftS$7,400,000
▲S$2,739
+34.5% vs FV
Freehold
Dec 2024

SIXTH AVENUE

Floor -

2,702sqftS$7,400,000
▲S$2,739
+34.5% vs FV
Freehold
Nov 2024

JALAN LIM TAI SEE

Floor -

7,628sqftS$14,280,000
▼S$1,872
-8.1% vs FV
Freehold
Last Done

JALAN PELANGI

Apr 2025 · Floor -

▲S$2,473 psf

+21.5% vs FV

5,128 sqftS$12,680,000Freehold

JALAN PELANGI

Apr 2025 · Floor -

▲S$2,473 psf

+21.5% vs FV

5,128 sqftS$12,680,000Freehold

JALAN HAJI ALIAS

Mar 2025 · Floor -

▼S$1,793 psf

-11.9% vs FV

4,182 sqftS$7,500,000Freehold

JALAN HAJI ALIAS

Mar 2025 · Floor -

▼S$1,793 psf

-11.9% vs FV

4,182 sqftS$7,500,000Freehold

SIXTH AVENUE

Jan 2025 · Floor -

▲S$2,483 psf

+22.0% vs FV

2,054 sqftS$5,100,000999 yrs lease commencing from 1876

SIXTH AVENUE

Jan 2025 · Floor -

▲S$2,483 psf

+22.0% vs FV

2,054 sqftS$5,100,000999 yrs lease commencing from 1876

SIXTH AVENUE

Jan 2025 · Floor -

▲S$2,483 psf

+22.0% vs FV

2,054 sqftS$5,100,000999 yrs lease commencing from 1876

SIXTH AVENUE

Dec 2024 · Floor -

▲S$2,739 psf

+34.5% vs FV

2,702 sqftS$7,400,000Freehold

SIXTH AVENUE

Dec 2024 · Floor -

▲S$2,739 psf

+34.5% vs FV

2,702 sqftS$7,400,000Freehold

SIXTH AVENUE

Dec 2024 · Floor -

▲S$2,739 psf

+34.5% vs FV

2,702 sqftS$7,400,000Freehold

JALAN LIM TAI SEE

Nov 2024 · Floor -

▼S$1,872 psf

-8.1% vs FV

7,628 sqftS$14,280,000Freehold
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$2,036 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 75 URA transactions (0 outliers removed), adjusted for: MRT Holland Village 990m away (+1%)