430 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 3 560430, Chong Boon, North-east Region, Singapore
$740,000
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 3 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$617,111
S$482 psf
Asking Price
S$740,000
S$578 psf
vs Market
+19.9%
vs Last Done
-11.8%
Tenure
51 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Low
3 comps
Nearest MRT
Ang Mo Kio
379m away · +5% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
3 comparable transactions
S$630
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.729
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+5%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$482
Recent Comparable Transactions
3 shown · 3 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneAug 2025 | Blk 430 ANG MO KIO AVE 3 Floor 13 TO 15 | 1,281sqft | S$838,888 | ▲S$655 +35.9% vs FV | 99yr from 1979 |
Aug 2025 | Blk 430 ANG MO KIO AVE 3 Floor 13 TO 15 | 1,281sqft | S$838,888 | ▲S$655 +35.9% vs FV | 99yr from 1979 |
Jun 2024 | Blk 430 ANG MO KIO AVE 3 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,281sqft | S$750,000 | ▲S$586 +21.6% vs FV | 99yr from 1979 |
Jun 2024 | Blk 430 ANG MO KIO AVE 3 Floor 16 TO 18 | 1,281sqft | S$832,888 | ▲S$650 +34.9% vs FV | 99yr from 1979 |
Blk 430 ANG MO KIO AVE 3
Aug 2025 · Floor 13 TO 15
+35.9% vs FV
Blk 430 ANG MO KIO AVE 3
Aug 2025 · Floor 13 TO 15
+35.9% vs FV
Blk 430 ANG MO KIO AVE 3
Jun 2024 · Floor 10 TO 12
+21.6% vs FV
Blk 430 ANG MO KIO AVE 3
Jun 2024 · Floor 16 TO 18
+34.9% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the 5-room HDB property in Ang Mo Kio, estimated at $617,111 or $482 PSF, indicates a significant market signal as it stands 19.9% above the baseline. This premium valuation is primarily driven by the strategic location of Ang Mo Kio, which is well-regarded for its accessibility and proximity to essential amenities. However, the assessment bears a low model confidence, suggesting that market conditions and external factors could potentially influence the accuracy of this valuation.
With a remaining lease of 51 years, the property is positioned within a competitive landscape of HDB resale transactions, as evidenced by the analysis of three recent sales in the vicinity. The elevated price per square foot reflects not only the desirability of the location but also the nuanced dynamics of supply and demand in the current market. Investors and homeowners alike should consider the implications of the remaining lease period, as it plays a crucial role in long-term value retention and appreciation prospects. Overall, while the valuation suggests a robust interest in Ang Mo Kio, stakeholders should proceed with due diligence given the low confidence in the underlying model.