Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentCondo Whole Unit2RMD18 - Pasir Ris / TampinesThe Tapestry2 Bed Condo for Rent in The Tapestry

2 Bed Condo for Rent in The Tapestry

59 Tampines Street 86 528509, Tampines West, East Region, Singapore

$3,600 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 4 months ago
Condo Whole UnitFor rent
Beds: 2Baths: 1Area: 603 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10
Property image 11
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+8View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Property Details

Property ID79CWzG75je6mPxDYvejmik
PriceS$3,600
Property TypeCondo Whole Unit
StatusFor rent
Beds2
Baths1
Built Area603 sqft
PSF
S$6
Year Built2021
Furnished StatusUnknown

Description

Development Information

District & Area

D18 - Tampines

Nearest MRT

Tampines West MRT

Tenure

99 years

TOP Date

10 January 2021

Project Size

Medium (861 units)

861 units

Building Structure

8 Blocks, 15 Floors

Developer

City Developments Limited (CDL)

Unit Configuration
Bedroom Types1, 2, 3, 4, 6 Bedroom
Floor Plan Details

The Tapestry has a total of 861 units, from 1 Bed - 1 Bath to 6 Bed - 4 Bath units. There are 22 types of floor plans from 441 sqft to 1,765 sqft.

Site Plan

The Tapestry has 8 blocks and up to 15 storeys.

Development Facilities
BBQFitness CornerGymHammocksHydrotherapy PoolInfinity PoolJet PoolJogging TrackLap PoolLoungeOutdoor DiningPlaygroundPondPool DeckReflective PoolSculptureSecuritySteam RoomTennis CourtViewing DeckWading Pool
About This Development

The Tapestry is a 99 years leasehold Generic Condo development located in Tampines, District 18. Completed in 2021, it has a total of 8 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 861 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Tampines West MRT and Tampines West MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, The Tapestry is also close to schools like Apple Tree, Smiling Star Han Yu Pin Yin - Tampines Street 83 and Springfield Secondary School. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Yes Supermarket and Prime Supermarket for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as GreenForest Family Clinic. Post Box is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Rain Garden, to enjoy some fresh air.

Total Transactions

237

Average Price

S1.2M

Total Value

S282.2M

Sales Timeline

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Jerry Low

Jerry Low

HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.

License: L3008899K

+65 8292 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 229 URA transactions · 6 outliers removed (IQR)

Fair Value

S$865,057

S$1,435 psf

Asking Price

S$3,600

S$6 psf

Listing Type

Rental

Sale value shown for reference

vs Last Done

Not applicable

Cannot compare rent to sale psf

Tenure

94 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

229 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Tampines West

1406m away

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

229 comparable transactions

S$1,676

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×0.856

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$1,435

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 229 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneAug 2025

TAMPINES STREET 86

Floor 01-05

603sqftS$940,000
▲S$1,559
+8.6% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2017
Aug 2025

TAMPINES STREET 86

Floor 01-05

603sqftS$940,000
▲S$1,559
+8.6% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2017
Aug 2025

TAMPINES STREET 86

Floor 11-15

441sqftS$737,777
▲S$1,672
+16.5% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2017
Aug 2025

TAMPINES STREET 86

Floor 11-15

926sqftS$1,645,000
▲S$1,777
+23.8% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2017
Jul 2025

TAMPINES STREET 86

Floor 01-05

926sqftS$1,591,503
▲S$1,719
+19.8% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2017
Jul 2025

TAMPINES STREET 86

Floor 11-15

603sqftS$1,065,000
▲S$1,767
+23.1% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2017
Jul 2025

TAMPINES STREET 86

Floor 01-05

926sqftS$1,570,000
▲S$1,696
+18.2% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2017
Jul 2025

TAMPINES STREET 86

Floor 01-05

474sqftS$795,000
▲S$1,679
+17.0% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2017
Jul 2025

TAMPINES STREET 86

Floor 06-10

926sqftS$1,608,000
▲S$1,737
+21.0% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2017
Jun 2025

TAMPINES STREET 86

Floor 01-05

1,130sqftS$1,900,000
▲S$1,681
+17.1% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2017
Jun 2025

TAMPINES STREET 86

Floor 11-15

603sqftS$1,070,000
▲S$1,775
+23.7% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2017
Last Done

TAMPINES STREET 86

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,559 psf

+8.6% vs FV

603 sqftS$940,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2017

TAMPINES STREET 86

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,559 psf

+8.6% vs FV

603 sqftS$940,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2017

TAMPINES STREET 86

Aug 2025 · Floor 11-15

▲S$1,672 psf

+16.5% vs FV

441 sqftS$737,77799 yrs lease commencing from 2017

TAMPINES STREET 86

Aug 2025 · Floor 11-15

▲S$1,777 psf

+23.8% vs FV

926 sqftS$1,645,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2017

TAMPINES STREET 86

Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,719 psf

+19.8% vs FV

926 sqftS$1,591,50399 yrs lease commencing from 2017

TAMPINES STREET 86

Jul 2025 · Floor 11-15

▲S$1,767 psf

+23.1% vs FV

603 sqftS$1,065,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2017

TAMPINES STREET 86

Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,696 psf

+18.2% vs FV

926 sqftS$1,570,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2017

TAMPINES STREET 86

Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,679 psf

+17.0% vs FV

474 sqftS$795,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2017

TAMPINES STREET 86

Jul 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,737 psf

+21.0% vs FV

926 sqftS$1,608,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2017

TAMPINES STREET 86

Jun 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,681 psf

+17.1% vs FV

1,130 sqftS$1,900,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2017

TAMPINES STREET 86

Jun 2025 · Floor 11-15

▲S$1,775 psf

+23.7% vs FV

603 sqftS$1,070,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2017
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$1,435 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 229 URA transactions (6 outliers removed), adjusted for: Tenure decay (14.4% discount)