HomeRentCondo Whole Unit3RMD15 - East Coast / Marine Parade3 Bed Condo for Rent in The Esta

3 Bed Condo for Rent in The Esta

37 Amber Gardens 439969, Marine Parade, Central Region, Singapore

$6,999 /month

Added 4 months ago
Beds: 3Baths: 3Area: 1345 sqft
Market Price· Fairly priced
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10
Property image 11
Property image 12
Property image 13
Property image 14
Property image 15

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Property Details

Property IDG5kzJfxZJufFfW5d3GCrLA
PriceS$6,999
Property TypeCondo Whole Unit
StatusFor rent
Beds3
Baths3
Built Area1345 sqft
PSF
S$6
Year Built2008

Nearby Locations

The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.

Location

Loading map...

Total Transactions

62

Average Price

S2.8M

Total Value

S175.0M

Sales Timeline

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 50 URA transactions

Fair Value

S$2.98M

S$2,216 psf

Asking Price

S$6,999

S$6 psf

High

50 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Dakota

1442m away

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

50 comparable transactions

S$2,216

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.000

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$2,216

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 50 total
Last Done

AMBER GARDENS

Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$2,427 psf

+9.5% vs FV

1,313 sqftS$3,187,800Freehold

AMBER GARDENS

Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$2,427 psf

+9.5% vs FV

1,313 sqftS$3,187,800Freehold

AMBER GARDENS

Apr 2025 · Floor 16-20

S$2,482 psf

+12.0% vs FV

1,313 sqftS$3,260,000Freehold

AMBER GARDENS

Apr 2025 · Floor 16-20

S$2,453 psf

+10.7% vs FV

1,346 sqftS$3,300,000Freehold

AMBER GARDENS

Apr 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$2,451 psf

+10.6% vs FV

1,313 sqftS$3,218,888Freehold

AMBER GARDENS

Mar 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$2,361 psf

+6.5% vs FV

1,173 sqftS$2,770,000Freehold

AMBER GARDENS

Mar 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$2,323 psf

+4.8% vs FV

1,313 sqftS$3,050,000Freehold

AMBER GARDENS

Mar 2025 · Floor 16-20

S$2,346 psf

+5.9% vs FV

1,475 sqftS$3,460,000Freehold

AMBER GARDENS

Feb 2025 · Floor 16-20

S$2,319 psf

+4.6% vs FV

1,561 sqftS$3,618,888Freehold

AMBER GARDENS

Feb 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$2,377 psf

+7.3% vs FV

1,001 sqftS$2,380,000Freehold

AMBER GARDENS

Oct 2024 · Floor 01-05

S$1,928 psf

-13.0% vs FV

1,141 sqftS$2,200,000Freehold
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$2,216 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 50 URA transactions (0 outliers removed)