20 Marine Terrace 440020, Marine Parade, Central Region, Singapore
$690,000
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 1 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$351,071
S$371 psf
Asking Price
S$690,000
S$729 psf
vs Market
+96.5%
vs Last Done
+32.1%
Tenure
47 yrs
99-year Leasehold · ⚠️ Short lease
Confidence
Low
1 comps
Nearest MRT
Kembangan
1926m away
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
1 comparable transactions
S$552
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.671
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$371
Recent Comparable Transactions
1 shown · 1 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneDec 2024 | Blk 20 MARINE TER Floor 01 TO 03 | 947sqft | S$523,000 | ▲S$552 +48.8% vs FV | 99yr from 1975 |
Dec 2024 | Blk 20 MARINE TER Floor 01 TO 03 | 947sqft | S$523,000 | ▲S$552 +48.8% vs FV | 99yr from 1975 |
Blk 20 MARINE TER
Dec 2024 · Floor 01 TO 03
+48.8% vs FV
Blk 20 MARINE TER
Dec 2024 · Floor 01 TO 03
+48.8% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the HDB 4-room unit in Marine Parade, estimated at $351,071 or $371 per square foot, presents an intriguing insight into the current residential market dynamics in this highly sought-after locale. With a remaining lease of 47 years, this property is positioned within a vibrant community known for its proximity to amenities and coastal allure. However, the estimated value indicates a market signal that is notably above the baseline by 96.5%, suggesting a significant premium attributed to the desirability of the Marine Parade area.
It is essential to note that the model confidence for this valuation is categorized as low, primarily due to the reliance on a solitary recent HDB resale transaction in the vicinity. This limited data point may not fully capture the broader market trends or fluctuations that could affect property values in the future. As the remaining lease decreases, potential buyers may become more cautious, impacting demand and, subsequently, the valuation. Investors and homeowners alike should consider these factors carefully, as they navigate the complexities of the HDB market in Marine Parade.