203 Serangoon Central 550203, Serangoon Central, North-east Region, Singapore
$799,000
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 1 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$678,547
S$709 psf
Asking Price
S$799,000
S$835 psf
vs Market
+17.8%
vs Last Done
+2.5%
Tenure
58 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Low
1 comps
Nearest MRT
Serangoon
276m away · +5% premium
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
1 comparable transactions
S$815
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.829
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+5%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$709
Recent Comparable Transactions
1 shown · 1 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneOct 2024 | Blk 203 SERANGOON CTRL Floor 07 TO 09 | 904sqft | S$736,888 | ▲S$815 +15.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1986 |
Oct 2024 | Blk 203 SERANGOON CTRL Floor 07 TO 09 | 904sqft | S$736,888 | ▲S$815 +15.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1986 |
Blk 203 SERANGOON CTRL
Oct 2024 · Floor 07 TO 09
+15.0% vs FV
Blk 203 SERANGOON CTRL
Oct 2024 · Floor 07 TO 09
+15.0% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the HDB 4 ROOM property located in Serangoon, with a remaining lease of 58 years, is estimated at $678,547, translating to a price per square foot (PSF) of $709. This valuation positions the property significantly above the market baseline, with a notable 17.8% premium. Such a discrepancy suggests a heightened demand for HDB units in this region, which may be indicative of Serangoon's enduring appeal due to its strategic location and established amenities.
However, it is essential to approach this valuation with caution, as the model confidence is assessed as low. This is primarily due to the limited data pool, with only one recent HDB resale transaction in the vicinity serving as a comparative benchmark. Given the current market dynamics, potential buyers should consider the implications of the remaining lease, as the longevity of the lease can impact future resale values and investment potential. As the market continues to evolve, stakeholders are advised to monitor upcoming transactions closely to better gauge the true market sentiment in this vibrant district.