464a Bukit Batok West Avenue 8 651464, Brickworks, West Region, Singapore
$779,000
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 16 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$853,278
S$702 psf
Asking Price
S$779,000
S$641 psf
vs Market
-8.7%
vs Last Done
0.0%
Tenure
93 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Medium
16 comps
Nearest MRT
Bukit Gombak
1138m away
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
16 comparable transactions
S$668
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.050
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$702
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 16 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 464A BT BATOK WEST AVE 8 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,216sqft | S$779,888 | ▼S$641 -8.7% vs FV | 99yr from 2021 |
May 2026 | Blk 464A BT BATOK WEST AVE 8 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,216sqft | S$779,888 | ▼S$641 -8.7% vs FV | 99yr from 2021 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 464A BT BATOK WEST AVE 8 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,216sqft | S$795,000 | ▼S$654 -6.8% vs FV | 99yr from 2021 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 464A BT BATOK WEST AVE 8 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,216sqft | S$820,000 | ▼S$674 -4.0% vs FV | 99yr from 2021 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 464A BT BATOK WEST AVE 8 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,216sqft | S$835,000 | ▼S$686 -2.3% vs FV | 99yr from 2021 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 464A BT BATOK WEST AVE 8 Floor 13 TO 15 | 1,216sqft | S$861,000 | ▲S$708 +0.9% vs FV | 99yr from 2021 |
Feb 2026 | Blk 464A BT BATOK WEST AVE 8 Floor 16 TO 18 | 1,216sqft | S$888,000 | ▲S$730 +4.0% vs FV | 99yr from 2021 |
Dec 2025 | Blk 464A BT BATOK WEST AVE 8 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,216sqft | S$805,000 | ▼S$662 -5.7% vs FV | 99yr from 2021 |
Sep 2025 | Blk 464A BT BATOK WEST AVE 8 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,216sqft | S$710,000 | ▼S$584 -16.8% vs FV | 99yr from 2021 |
Sep 2025 | Blk 464A BT BATOK WEST AVE 8 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,216sqft | S$700,000 | ▼S$576 -17.9% vs FV | 99yr from 2021 |
Sep 2025 | Blk 464A BT BATOK WEST AVE 8 Floor 16 TO 18 | 1,216sqft | S$888,000 | ▲S$730 +4.0% vs FV | 99yr from 2021 |
Blk 464A BT BATOK WEST AVE 8
May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
-8.7% vs FV
Blk 464A BT BATOK WEST AVE 8
May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
-8.7% vs FV
Blk 464A BT BATOK WEST AVE 8
Apr 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
-6.8% vs FV
Blk 464A BT BATOK WEST AVE 8
Mar 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-4.0% vs FV
Blk 464A BT BATOK WEST AVE 8
Mar 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-2.3% vs FV
Blk 464A BT BATOK WEST AVE 8
Mar 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15
+0.9% vs FV
Blk 464A BT BATOK WEST AVE 8
Feb 2026 · Floor 16 TO 18
+4.0% vs FV
Blk 464A BT BATOK WEST AVE 8
Dec 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06
-5.7% vs FV
Blk 464A BT BATOK WEST AVE 8
Sep 2025 · Floor 01 TO 03
-16.8% vs FV
Blk 464A BT BATOK WEST AVE 8
Sep 2025 · Floor 01 TO 03
-17.9% vs FV
Blk 464A BT BATOK WEST AVE 8
Sep 2025 · Floor 16 TO 18
+4.0% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The HDB 5-room property located in Bukit Batok, boasting a remaining lease of 93 years, presents a compelling investment opportunity with an estimated value of $853,278, translating to a competitive price of $702 per square foot. This valuation reflects a significant market signal indicating it is a good deal, showcasing an 8.7% differential from the established baseline value for similar properties in the area. Such a price point not only positions this property attractively within the current market dynamics but also suggests a robust demand for HDB flats in this region, driven by an influx of young families and upwardly mobile professionals seeking affordable yet spacious living options.
The model confidence for this valuation is classified as medium, based on a comprehensive analysis of 16 recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity. This level of confidence underscores the need for potential buyers to conduct further due diligence, particularly considering local market trends and economic indicators that may impact future property values. Nonetheless, the longevity of the remaining lease and the prevailing demand trends in Bukit Batok provide a solid foundation for prospective investors, indicating that this property could serve as a valuable asset in their real estate portfolio.