442b Fajar Road 672442, Fajar, West Region, Singapore
$528,888
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 13 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$586,567
S$801 psf
Asking Price
S$528,888
S$723 psf
vs Market
-9.8%
vs Last Done
-8.1%
Tenure
88 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Medium
13 comps
Nearest MRT
Choa Chu Kang
3017m away
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
13 comparable transactions
S$763
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.050
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$801
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 13 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 296B BT BATOK ST 22 Floor 13 TO 15 | 732sqft | S$575,888 | ▼S$787 -1.7% vs FV | 99yr from 2018 |
May 2026 | Blk 296B BT BATOK ST 22 Floor 13 TO 15 | 732sqft | S$575,888 | ▼S$787 -1.7% vs FV | 99yr from 2018 |
Jan 2026 | Blk 296B BT BATOK ST 22 Floor 25 TO 27 | 732sqft | S$600,000 | ▲S$820 +2.4% vs FV | 99yr from 2018 |
Jan 2026 | Blk 296B BT BATOK ST 22 Floor 10 TO 12 | 732sqft | S$540,000 | ▼S$738 -7.9% vs FV | 99yr from 2018 |
Nov 2025 | Blk 194B BT BATOK WEST AVE 6 Floor 10 TO 12 | 732sqft | S$560,000 | ▼S$765 -4.5% vs FV | 99yr from 2017 |
Aug 2025 | Blk 194B BT BATOK WEST AVE 6 Floor 04 TO 06 | 732sqft | S$540,000 | ▼S$738 -7.9% vs FV | 99yr from 2017 |
Aug 2025 | Blk 194B BT BATOK WEST AVE 6 Floor 25 TO 27 | 732sqft | S$585,000 | ▼S$799 -0.2% vs FV | 99yr from 2017 |
Jul 2025 | Blk 296B BT BATOK ST 22 Floor 22 TO 24 | 732sqft | S$580,000 | ▼S$792 -1.1% vs FV | 99yr from 2018 |
Jun 2025 | Blk 194B BT BATOK WEST AVE 6 Floor 19 TO 21 | 732sqft | S$579,000 | ▼S$791 -1.2% vs FV | 99yr from 2017 |
May 2025 | Blk 296B BT BATOK ST 22 Floor 04 TO 06 | 732sqft | S$517,000 | ▼S$706 -11.9% vs FV | 99yr from 2018 |
Mar 2025 | Blk 296B BT BATOK ST 22 Floor 16 TO 18 | 732sqft | S$552,888 | ▼S$755 -5.7% vs FV | 99yr from 2018 |
Blk 296B BT BATOK ST 22
May 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15
-1.7% vs FV
Blk 296B BT BATOK ST 22
May 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15
-1.7% vs FV
Blk 296B BT BATOK ST 22
Jan 2026 · Floor 25 TO 27
+2.4% vs FV
Blk 296B BT BATOK ST 22
Jan 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-7.9% vs FV
Blk 194B BT BATOK WEST AVE 6
Nov 2025 · Floor 10 TO 12
-4.5% vs FV
Blk 194B BT BATOK WEST AVE 6
Aug 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06
-7.9% vs FV
Blk 194B BT BATOK WEST AVE 6
Aug 2025 · Floor 25 TO 27
-0.2% vs FV
Blk 296B BT BATOK ST 22
Jul 2025 · Floor 22 TO 24
-1.1% vs FV
Blk 194B BT BATOK WEST AVE 6
Jun 2025 · Floor 19 TO 21
-1.2% vs FV
Blk 296B BT BATOK ST 22
May 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06
-11.9% vs FV
Blk 296B BT BATOK ST 22
Mar 2025 · Floor 16 TO 18
-5.7% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the HDB 3-room unit in Bukit Batok, with a remaining lease of 88 years, positions it at an estimated value of $586,567, equating to $801 per square foot. This valuation reflects a robust market signal, indicating a good deal with a notable 9.8% difference from the baseline pricing in the area. Such a competitive pricing strategy is indicative of the current demand dynamics in Bukit Batok, where recent trends suggest a steady interest from buyers seeking value in the HDB market.
Our analysis is supported by data derived from 13 recent HDB resale transactions within the vicinity, reinforcing the credibility of this valuation. While the model confidence is categorized as medium, the consistent performance of similar properties in the area suggests a resilient market environment, buoyed by Bukit Batok's strategic location and amenities. As the market continues to evolve, properties such as this HDB unit are likely to attract significant interest, especially given the advantageous lease duration, which offers potential buyers considerable peace of mind regarding future value appreciation.