227a Compassvale Drive 541227, Sengkang Town Centre, North-east Region, Singapore
$750,000
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 172 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg) · 8 outliers removed (IQR)
Fair Value
S$744,042
S$567 psf
Asking Price
S$750,000
S$571 psf
vs Market
+0.8%
vs Last Done
-0.5%
Tenure
71 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
172 comps
Nearest MRT
Sengkang
764m away · +2% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
172 comparable transactions
S$548
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.014
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+2%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$567
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 172 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 204A COMPASSVALE DR Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,184sqft | S$680,000 | ▲S$574 +1.2% vs FV | 99yr from 2000 |
May 2026 | Blk 204A COMPASSVALE DR Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,184sqft | S$680,000 | ▲S$574 +1.2% vs FV | 99yr from 2000 |
May 2026 | Blk 255 COMPASSVALE RD Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,238sqft | S$595,000 | ▼S$481 -15.2% vs FV | 99yr from 2000 |
May 2026 | Blk 259C COMPASSVALE RD Floor 13 TO 15 | 1,184sqft | S$740,000 | ▲S$625 +10.2% vs FV | 99yr from 2000 |
May 2026 | Blk 203B COMPASSVALE RD Floor 13 TO 15 | 1,184sqft | S$680,000 | ▲S$574 +1.2% vs FV | 99yr from 2001 |
May 2026 | Blk 203A COMPASSVALE RD Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,184sqft | S$670,000 | ▼S$566 -0.2% vs FV | 99yr from 2000 |
May 2026 | Blk 299A COMPASSVALE ST Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,227sqft | S$652,000 | ▼S$531 -6.3% vs FV | 99yr from 2001 |
May 2026 | Blk 299A COMPASSVALE ST Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,227sqft | S$630,000 | ▼S$513 -9.5% vs FV | 99yr from 2001 |