826 Tampines Street 81 520826, Tampines West, East Region, Singapore
$1,150,000
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 1 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$929,590
S$448 psf
Asking Price
S$1.15M
S$554 psf
vs Market
+23.7%
vs Last Done
+2.8%
Tenure
57 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Low
1 comps
Nearest MRT
Tampines West
671m away · +2% premium
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
1 comparable transactions
S$539
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.814
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+2%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$448
Recent Comparable Transactions
1 shown · 1 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneApr 2026 | Blk 826 TAMPINES ST 81 Floor 04 TO 06 | 2,077sqft | S$1,120,000 | ▲S$539 +20.3% vs FV | 99yr from 1987 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 826 TAMPINES ST 81 Floor 04 TO 06 | 2,077sqft | S$1,120,000 | ▲S$539 +20.3% vs FV | 99yr from 1987 |
Blk 826 TAMPINES ST 81
Apr 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
+20.3% vs FV
Blk 826 TAMPINES ST 81
Apr 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
+20.3% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the HDB Executive flat in Tampines, with a remaining lease of 57 years, stands at an estimated value of $929,590, translating to a price per square foot (PSF) of $448. This valuation reflects a significant market signal, indicating a premium of 23.7% above the baseline. Such a discrepancy suggests that the property is positioned favorably within the market, potentially reflecting strong demand dynamics in the Tampines precinct.
However, it is crucial to note that the model confidence associated with this valuation is classified as low, primarily due to the limited dataset—evidenced by only one recent HDB resale transaction in the vicinity. This lack of comprehensive transaction data may hinder the robustness of the valuation, underscoring the necessity for potential buyers to conduct further due diligence. In the context of HDB properties, the remaining lease period plays a pivotal role in valuation, as it directly influences buyer sentiment and investment potential. As such, while the current valuation indicates an attractive opportunity, prospective investors should remain vigilant of the broader market trends and leasehold implications that may affect long-term value retention.