Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentApartment Whole Unit4RMD09 - Orchard / River ValleySkypark4 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Skypark

4 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Skypark

22 Saint Thomas Walk 238107, Leonie Hill, Central Region, Singapore

$22,000 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 3 months ago
Apartment Whole UnitFor rent
Beds: 4Baths: 4Area: 3347 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10
Property image 11
Property image 12
Property image 13
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+10View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Great World

Thomson-East Line TE15

walk•

Property Details

Property IDBhqchXAY3EDHz2aL2QyZLk
PriceS$22,000
Property TypeApartment Whole Unit
StatusFor rent
Beds4
Baths4
Built Area3347 sqft
PSF
S$7
Year Built2010
Furnished StatusUnknown

Description

Call Tina Lee 9674XXXX for a home visit! **SkyPark @ Somerset 城市之巅的空中奢华生活** Uncover the beauty of luxury living at its height. 揭开城市上空的奢华生活新境界。 Welcome to SkyPark @ Somerset, an iconic and award-winning development redefining vertical luxury living in the heart of the city. Rising 32 storeys high and comprising only 56 exclusive residences, this masterpiece offers spacious duplex homes elevated above the ground, surrounded by lush sky gardens and endless blue skies. SkyPark @ Somerset 坐落于市中心核心地段,全项目仅 56 户,楼高 32 层,以空中复式住宅的形式,打造绿意环绕、私密尊贵的高端居住体验。 Each residence enjoys breathtaking panoramic city views, complemented by an impressive six-metre ceiling height that enhances space, light, and grandeur—bringing landed-style living into the sky. 每一户皆可尽览 壮阔城市全景,高达 6 米的挑高设计,让空间更显开阔通透,在高空中同样拥有如同别墅般的舒适感。 Residents are treated to exceptional lifestyle facilities including a sky terrace, glass passenger lift, 40-metre swimming pool, and an exclusive cigar terrace, elevating everyday living into a statement of taste and prestige. 项目配备 空中花园露台、全玻璃电梯、40 米泳池及专属雪茄露台,每一细节皆彰显不凡品味。 Conceptualised as “houses within a residential tower,” SkyPark transforms urban density into a multi-layered architectural experience, earning high praise from the SIA Design Award 2011 Jury for its intelligent design and meaningful living spaces. SkyPark 以“空中住宅”为设计理念,巧妙融合自然与建筑,并荣获 2011 年新加坡建筑师协会设计奖,成为城市豪宅的典范之作。 SkyPark @ Somerset — where luxury rises above the city. SkyPark @ Somerset —— 奢华之上,俯瞰城市。

Development Information

District & Area

D09 - River Valley

Nearest MRT

Great World MRT · 5 min walk

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 January 2010

Project Size

Small (29 units)

29 units

Building Structure

1 Block, 29 Floors

Developer

Tg Development Pte Ltd

Unit Configuration
Bedroom Types3, 4 Bedroom
Floor Plan Details

Skypark has a total of 29 units, from to units. There are 3 types of floor plans from to .

Site Plan

Skypark has 1 block and up to 29 storeys.

Development Facilities
Function RoomGymOpen TerraceOutdoor DiningParkingPavilionPool DeckSecuritySwimming PoolWater Feature
About This Development

Skypark is a freehold Condo Apartment located in River Valley, District 9. Completed in 2010, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 29 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Great World MRT and Somerset MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Skypark is also close to schools like Coco-Ro Learning House (ココロシンガポール幼稚園), River Valley Primary School and River Valley Primary School. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Cold Storage - Triple One Somerset and Cold Storage - Great World City for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Doctor Jay Medical Centre. Killiney Road Post Office is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Somerset Youth Park, to enjoy some fresh air.

Total Transactions

1

Average Price

S6.0M

Total Value

S6.0M

Sales Timeline

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Karen Tan

Karen Tan

HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.

License: L3007048G

+65 9061 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 1458 URA transactions · 4 outliers removed (IQR)

Fair Value

S$9.22M

S$2,754 psf

Asking Price

S$22,000

S$7 psf

High

1458 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Somerset

491m away · +3% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

1458 comparable transactions

S$2,571

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.000

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+3%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

+4%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$2,754

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 1458 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneAug 2025

MARTIN PLACE

Floor 11-15

1,087sqftS$3,030,000
▲S$2,787
+1.2% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2016
Aug 2025

MARTIN PLACE

Floor 11-15

1,087sqftS$3,030,000
▲S$2,787
+1.2% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2016
Aug 2025

MARTIN PLACE

Floor 26-30

1,012sqftS$3,030,000
▲S$2,995
+8.8% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2016
Aug 2025

RIVER VALLEY ROAD

Floor 01-05

1,206sqftS$2,580,000
▼S$2,140
-22.3% vs FV
Freehold
Aug 2025

KIM YAM ROAD

Floor 01-05

947sqftS$2,520,000
▼S$2,660
-3.4% vs FV
Freehold
Aug 2025

KILLINEY ROAD

Floor 01-05

883sqftS$1,900,000
▼S$2,153
-21.8% vs FV
Freehold
Aug 2025

ST. THOMAS WALK

Floor 06-10

807sqftS$2,480,000
▲S$3,072
+11.5% vs FV
Freehold
Aug 2025

INSTITUTION HILL

Floor 01-05

624sqftS$1,830,000
▲S$2,931
+6.4% vs FV
999 yrs lease commencing from 1841
Aug 2025

INSTITUTION HILL

Floor 01-05

753sqftS$2,195,000
▲S$2,913
+5.8% vs FV
999 yrs lease commencing from 1841
Aug 2025

INSTITUTION HILL

Floor 06-10

624sqftS$2,050,000
▲S$3,284
+19.2% vs FV
999 yrs lease commencing from 1841
Aug 2025

LEONIE HILL

Floor 16-20

5,145sqftS$6,600,000
▼S$1,283
-53.4% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1979
Last Done

MARTIN PLACE

Aug 2025 · Floor 11-15

▲S$2,787 psf

+1.2% vs FV

1,087 sqftS$3,030,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2016

MARTIN PLACE

Aug 2025 · Floor 11-15

▲S$2,787 psf

+1.2% vs FV

1,087 sqftS$3,030,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2016

MARTIN PLACE

Aug 2025 · Floor 26-30

▲S$2,995 psf

+8.8% vs FV

1,012 sqftS$3,030,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2016

RIVER VALLEY ROAD

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

▼S$2,140 psf

-22.3% vs FV

1,206 sqftS$2,580,000Freehold

KIM YAM ROAD

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

▼S$2,660 psf

-3.4% vs FV

947 sqftS$2,520,000Freehold

KILLINEY ROAD

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

▼S$2,153 psf

-21.8% vs FV

883 sqftS$1,900,000Freehold

ST. THOMAS WALK

Aug 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$3,072 psf

+11.5% vs FV

807 sqftS$2,480,000Freehold

INSTITUTION HILL

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$2,931 psf

+6.4% vs FV

624 sqftS$1,830,000999 yrs lease commencing from 1841

INSTITUTION HILL

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$2,913 psf

+5.8% vs FV

753 sqftS$2,195,000999 yrs lease commencing from 1841

INSTITUTION HILL

Aug 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$3,284 psf

+19.2% vs FV

624 sqftS$2,050,000999 yrs lease commencing from 1841

LEONIE HILL

Aug 2025 · Floor 16-20

▼S$1,283 psf

-53.4% vs FV

5,145 sqftS$6,600,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1979
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$2,754 psf

HELIOS AI-Detected Boosters

high ceilingcity view

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 1458 URA transactions (4 outliers removed), adjusted for: MRT Somerset 491m away (+3%); AI-detected value boosters: high ceiling, city view (+4% condition premium)