Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentCondo Whole Unit4RMD19 - Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang4 Bed Condo for Rent in Lorong Chuan

4 Bed Condo for Rent in Lorong Chuan

1 Lorong Chuan 556818, Lorong Chuan, North-east Region, Singapore

$10,800 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 2 months ago
Condo Whole UnitFor rent
Beds: 4Baths: 6Area: 3460 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+4View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Property Details

Property IDfYPf9qWkuiqhBjmJhP7n3F
PriceS$10,800
Property TypeCondo Whole Unit
StatusFor rent
Beds4
Baths6
Built Area3460 sqft
PSF
S$4
Furnished StatusUnknown

Description

- Available immediate. - Duplex with 4 bedrooms, 6 bathrooms. - #01- helper room, common toilet - #02- 4bedroom ensuite + back door with lift - Large living and dining area with balcony - Maid's room with yard - Renovated. Partially furnished. - High floor with great views - Bright and breezy atmosphere - Fast & friendly call Gibson from OrangeTee. Nearby amenities and major public transport. International schools in the vicinity include Lycée Francais De Singapour and Australian International School. - Please send me a message with your profile if you're interested. - Contact Gibson's via call or WhatsApp to schedule your viewing today!

Nearby Locations

The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.

Schools

St. Gabriel's Primary School0.35km

Location

Loading map...

Total Transactions

0

Average Price

S0

Total Value

S0

Sales Timeline

No timeline data available

No data available

No transaction data found. This could be due to:

  • No transactions in the selected radius
  • Invalid date formats in transaction data
  • Missing price or area information
  • Current filter settings excluding all transactions

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Gibson

Gibson

TIE PTE. LTD.

License: L3009250K

+65 9795 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 69 URA transactions

Fair Value

S$4.35M

S$1,257 psf

Asking Price

S$10,800

S$4 psf

Listing Type

Rental

Sale value shown for reference

vs Last Done

Not applicable

Cannot compare rent to sale psf

Tenure

89 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

69 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Lorong Chuan

669m away · +1% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

69 comparable transactions

S$1,632

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×0.727

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+1%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

+5%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$1,257

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 69 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneAug 2025

SERANGOON AVENUE 3

Floor 06-10

1,302sqftS$2,180,000
▲S$1,674
+33.2% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1995
Aug 2025

SERANGOON AVENUE 3

Floor 06-10

1,302sqftS$2,180,000
▲S$1,674
+33.2% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1995
May 2025

SERANGOON AVENUE 3

Floor 16-20

1,119sqftS$1,880,000
▲S$1,679
+33.6% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1995
Apr 2025

SERANGOON AVENUE 3

Floor 06-10

1,130sqftS$1,820,000
▲S$1,610
+28.1% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1995
Apr 2025

LORONG CHUAN

Floor 11-15

1,658sqftS$3,458,000
▲S$2,086
+66.0% vs FV
999 yrs lease commencing from 1877
Feb 2025

SERANGOON AVENUE 3

Floor 16-20

1,302sqftS$2,088,000
▲S$1,603
+27.5% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1995
Feb 2025

LORONG CHUAN

Floor 06-10

936sqftS$1,938,888
▲S$2,070
+64.7% vs FV
999 yrs lease commencing from 1877
Jan 2025

SERANGOON AVENUE 3

Floor 06-10

1,475sqftS$2,280,000
▲S$1,546
+23.0% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1995
Jan 2025

LORONG CHUAN

Floor 01-05

1,367sqftS$3,050,000
▲S$2,231
+77.5% vs FV
999 yrs lease commencing from 1877
Dec 2024

SERANGOON AVENUE 3

Floor 06-10

1,647sqftS$2,700,000
▲S$1,639
+30.4% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1995
Dec 2024

SERANGOON AVENUE 3

Floor 11-15

1,432sqftS$2,260,000
▲S$1,579
+25.6% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1995
Last Done

SERANGOON AVENUE 3

Aug 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,674 psf

+33.2% vs FV

1,302 sqftS$2,180,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1995

SERANGOON AVENUE 3

Aug 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,674 psf

+33.2% vs FV

1,302 sqftS$2,180,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1995

SERANGOON AVENUE 3

May 2025 · Floor 16-20

▲S$1,679 psf

+33.6% vs FV

1,119 sqftS$1,880,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1995

SERANGOON AVENUE 3

Apr 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,610 psf

+28.1% vs FV

1,130 sqftS$1,820,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1995

LORONG CHUAN

Apr 2025 · Floor 11-15

▲S$2,086 psf

+66.0% vs FV

1,658 sqftS$3,458,000999 yrs lease commencing from 1877

SERANGOON AVENUE 3

Feb 2025 · Floor 16-20

▲S$1,603 psf

+27.5% vs FV

1,302 sqftS$2,088,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1995

LORONG CHUAN

Feb 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$2,070 psf

+64.7% vs FV

936 sqftS$1,938,888999 yrs lease commencing from 1877

SERANGOON AVENUE 3

Jan 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,546 psf

+23.0% vs FV

1,475 sqftS$2,280,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1995

LORONG CHUAN

Jan 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$2,231 psf

+77.5% vs FV

1,367 sqftS$3,050,000999 yrs lease commencing from 1877

SERANGOON AVENUE 3

Dec 2024 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,639 psf

+30.4% vs FV

1,647 sqftS$2,700,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1995

SERANGOON AVENUE 3

Dec 2024 · Floor 11-15

▲S$1,579 psf

+25.6% vs FV

1,432 sqftS$2,260,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1995
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$1,257 psf

HELIOS AI-Detected Boosters

renovatedhigh ceilinggreat views

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 69 URA transactions (0 outliers removed), adjusted for: Tenure decay (27.3% discount); MRT Lorong Chuan 669m away (+1%); AI-detected value boosters: renovated, high ceiling, great views (+5% condition premium)