55 Teban Gardens Road 600055, Teban Gardens, West Region, Singapore
$850 /month
-Common room for rent at Blk 55 Teban Gardens Road, Singapore 600055 -Well kept 4-room HDB -With local indian family of 3 -Furnished -Ac and wifi -Light cooking -Rent is $850 for single and $1100 -Available from NOW -Rent is inclusive of pub -No Agent fees required from tenant -WA or Call me at +65 9654XXXX -Visit https://www.housesinsg.com/listings for more listings!
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Estimated sale value based on 22 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$90,020
S$750 psf
Asking Price
S$850
S$8 psf
Listing Type
Rental
Sale value shown for reference
vs Last Done
Not applicable
Cannot compare rent to sale psf
Tenure
89 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
22 comps
Nearest MRT
Jurong East
1329m away
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
22 comparable transactions
S$714
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.050
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$750
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 22 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneApr 2026 | Blk 23 TEBAN GDNS RD Floor 10 TO 12 | 506sqft | S$355,000 | ▼S$702 -6.4% vs FV | 99yr from 2013 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 23 TEBAN GDNS RD Floor 10 TO 12 | 506sqft | S$355,000 | ▼S$702 -6.4% vs FV | 99yr from 2013 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 371 JURONG EAST ST 32 Floor 01 TO 03 | 463sqft | S$340,000 | ▼S$735 -2.0% vs FV | 99yr from 2014 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 372 JURONG EAST ST 32 Floor 13 TO 15 | 474sqft | S$360,000 | ▲S$760 +1.3% vs FV | 99yr from 2014 |
Feb 2026 | Blk 23 TEBAN GDNS RD Floor 04 TO 06 | 506sqft | S$350,000 | ▼S$692 -7.7% vs FV | 99yr from 2013 |
Jan 2026 | Blk 372 JURONG EAST ST 32 Floor 07 TO 09 | 474sqft | S$320,000 | ▼S$676 -9.9% vs FV | 99yr from 2014 |
Dec 2025 | Blk 23 TEBAN GDNS RD Floor 13 TO 15 | 506sqft | S$368,888 | ▼S$729 -2.8% vs FV | 99yr from 2013 |
Nov 2025 | Blk 371 JURONG EAST ST 32 Floor 10 TO 12 | 474sqft | S$355,000 | ▼S$750 0.0% vs FV | 99yr from 2014 |
Oct 2025 | Blk 372 JURONG EAST ST 32 Floor 04 TO 06 | 474sqft | S$349,000 | ▼S$737 -1.7% vs FV | 99yr from 2014 |
Sep 2025 | Blk 371 JURONG EAST ST 32 Floor 04 TO 06 | 474sqft | S$344,000 | ▼S$726 -3.2% vs FV | 99yr from 2014 |
Sep 2025 | Blk 372 JURONG EAST ST 32 Floor 07 TO 09 | 474sqft | S$350,000 | ▼S$739 -1.5% vs FV | 99yr from 2014 |
Blk 23 TEBAN GDNS RD
Apr 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-6.4% vs FV
Blk 23 TEBAN GDNS RD
Apr 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-6.4% vs FV
Blk 371 JURONG EAST ST 32
Mar 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
-2.0% vs FV
Blk 372 JURONG EAST ST 32
Mar 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15
+1.3% vs FV
Blk 23 TEBAN GDNS RD
Feb 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-7.7% vs FV
Blk 372 JURONG EAST ST 32
Jan 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
-9.9% vs FV
Blk 23 TEBAN GDNS RD
Dec 2025 · Floor 13 TO 15
-2.8% vs FV
Blk 371 JURONG EAST ST 32
Nov 2025 · Floor 10 TO 12
0.0% vs FV
Blk 372 JURONG EAST ST 32
Oct 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06
-1.7% vs FV
Blk 371 JURONG EAST ST 32
Sep 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06
-3.2% vs FV
Blk 372 JURONG EAST ST 32
Sep 2025 · Floor 07 TO 09
-1.5% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the HDB 2 Room in Jurong East, with a remaining lease of 89 years, is estimated at $90,020, translating to a price per square foot (PSF) of $750. This valuation reflects a stable market signal, as it indicates a 0% difference from the baseline, suggesting that the property is currently positioned at a fair market price, consistent with prevailing trends in the vicinity.
Our analysis is backed by a robust dataset comprising 22 recent HDB resale transactions in the area, which enhances the model's confidence level to high. The Jurong East precinct remains a strategic location, benefiting from ongoing infrastructural developments and urban planning initiatives. This is particularly significant given the remaining lease of 89 years, which provides potential buyers with a secure investment horizon. Coupled with the competitive PSF rate, this property represents an attractive opportunity within the HDB market landscape.