Medway Drive, Serangoon Garden, North-east Region, Singapore
$11,500,000
**Brought To You By Jia Landed Group** Not many of such land size in Serangoon Gardens. If you are looking for a large plot to rebuild your dream home, you cannot miss this. ⤷ Land : 7330 sqft ⤷ 8 mins walk to myVillage Rebuild as a huge detached or a pair of semi D. Contact Zavier @ 8549.6872 for exclusive viewing! ** Floor and land areas are approximate measurements and subject to final survey. ** Lor Chuan | Daisy Ave | Tavistock Ave | Berwick Dr | Hemsley Ave | Kingswear Ave | Huddington Ave | Cowdray Ave | Bridport Ave | Portchester Ave | Farleigh Ave | Serangoon Garden Way | Medway Dr | Crowhurst Dr | Bloxhome Dr | Bodmin Dr | Borthwick Dr | Braemar Dr | Brockhampton Dr | Blandford Dr | Burghley Dr | Chartwell Dr | Hythe Rd | Worthing Rd | Kensington Park Rd | Jalan Chulek | Walmer Dr | Alnwick Rd | Conway Circle | Lichfield Rd | RIpley Crescent | Brighton Crescent | Chepstow Close| St Helier's Ave | Marlene Ave | Brighton Ave | Brighton Crescent | Conway Grove | Chiselhurst Grove | Coniston Grove | Carisbrooke Grove | Colchester Grove | Chuan | Jalan Nira | Cardiff Grove Summer Place | Tai Hwan | Li Hwan | Golden Walk | Golden Dr | Jalan Pacheli | Grace Walk | Grace Park | Tai Yuan Heights
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 116 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$2.09M
S$696 psf
Asking Price
S$11.50M
S$1,569 psf
vs Market
+451.0%
vs Last Done
+107.3%
Tenure
75 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
116 comps
Nearest MRT
Lorong Chuan
1346m away
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
116 comparable transactions
S$663
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.050
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$696
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 116 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneJan 2026 | Blk 321 SERANGOON AVE 2 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,572sqft | S$1,190,000 | ▲S$757 +8.8% vs FV | 99yr from 1986 |
Jan 2026 | Blk 321 SERANGOON AVE 2 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,572sqft | S$1,190,000 | ▲S$757 +8.8% vs FV | 99yr from 1986 |
Dec 2025 | Blk 321 SERANGOON AVE 2 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,582sqft | S$1,200,000 | ▲S$758 +8.9% vs FV | 99yr from 1986 |
Nov 2025 | Blk 319 SERANGOON AVE 2 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,572sqft | S$1,198,000 | ▲S$762 +9.5% vs FV | 99yr from 1985 |
Sep 2025 | Blk 321 SERANGOON AVE 2 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,572sqft | S$1,195,000 | ▲S$760 +9.2% vs FV | 99yr from 1986 |
Sep 2025 | Blk 318 SERANGOON AVE 2 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,572sqft | S$1,050,000 | ▼S$668 -4.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1985 |
Jul 2025 | Blk 321 SERANGOON AVE 2 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,615sqft | S$1,050,000 | ▼S$650 -6.6% vs FV | 99yr from 1986 |
Jun 2025 | Blk 317 SERANGOON AVE 2 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,604sqft | S$1,180,000 | ▲S$736 +5.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1985 |
Apr 2025 | Blk 316 SERANGOON AVE 2 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,679sqft | S$1,236,000 | ▲S$736 +5.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1984 |
Apr 2025 | Blk 318 SERANGOON AVE 2 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,604sqft | S$1,268,000 | ▲S$791 +13.6% vs FV | 99yr from 1985 |
Apr 2025 | Blk 317 SERANGOON AVE 2 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,625sqft | S$1,170,000 | ▲S$720 +3.4% vs FV | 99yr from 1985 |
Blk 321 SERANGOON AVE 2
Jan 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
+8.8% vs FV
Blk 321 SERANGOON AVE 2
Jan 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
+8.8% vs FV
Blk 321 SERANGOON AVE 2
Dec 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06
+8.9% vs FV
Blk 319 SERANGOON AVE 2
Nov 2025 · Floor 10 TO 12
+9.5% vs FV
Blk 321 SERANGOON AVE 2
Sep 2025 · Floor 07 TO 09
+9.2% vs FV
Blk 318 SERANGOON AVE 2
Sep 2025 · Floor 01 TO 03
-4.0% vs FV
Blk 321 SERANGOON AVE 2
Jul 2025 · Floor 07 TO 09
-6.6% vs FV
Blk 317 SERANGOON AVE 2
Jun 2025 · Floor 10 TO 12
+5.7% vs FV
Blk 316 SERANGOON AVE 2
Apr 2025 · Floor 01 TO 03
+5.7% vs FV
Blk 318 SERANGOON AVE 2
Apr 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06
+13.6% vs FV
Blk 317 SERANGOON AVE 2
Apr 2025 · Floor 10 TO 12
+3.4% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The assessed value of the HDB Executive property in Serangoon, standing at approximately $2,086,954 or $696 per square foot, positions it significantly above the market baseline, showcasing a remarkable 451% premium. This valuation is underpinned by robust demand dynamics within the local real estate landscape, which has seen a surge of interest in properties with extended leases, particularly in strategic locations like Serangoon. With a remaining lease of 75 years, this property benefits from a long tenure that appeals to both homebuyers and investors, mitigating some concerns traditionally associated with shorter lease periods.
Our analysis, rooted in 116 recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity, indicates a strong market confidence in this segment. The high model confidence rating suggests that the valuation is supported by concrete data trends and buyer sentiment. Factors contributing to this elevated value include the property's desirable location, accessibility to amenities, and the overall appeal of HDB Executive flats among prospective buyers, which further enhances their investment potential. As we continue to monitor the evolving market conditions, this property exemplifies the premium value that can be achieved in a thriving residential market.