Smith Street, Chinatown, Central Region, Singapore
$4,680 /month
North Bridge Centre – Units for Rent Well-maintained commercial units located in a prime city-fringe location along North Bridge Road. Ideal for small to mid-sized businesses, startups, or professional offices seeking a functional and accessible workspace. Key highlights: * Efficient and regular unit layouts, easy to configure for various business needs * Bright units with good natural lighting in selected spaces * Competitive rental rates for the area * Walking distance to Bugis MRT and multiple bus routes * Easy connectivity to major roads and expressways * Surrounded by a wide range of amenities including eateries, cafes, retail shops, and banks * High foot traffic in the vicinity, suitable for businesses seeking visibility * Established commercial building with a good mix of tenants Available units: 495 sq ft – Rental at $6.30 psf (Available from 1 June 2026) 420 sq ft – Rental at $6.30 psf (Available from 15 April 2026) 743 sq ft – Rental at $6.30 psf (Available from 1 March 2026) 398 sq ft – Rental at $6.50 psf (Available from 1 April 2026) Multiple sizes available to suit different business needs. Contact for more details or to arrange a viewing at +65 9648 XXXX (Jessica Loh)
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to: