Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentCondo Whole Unit2RMD22 - Boon Lay / Jurong / TuasThe Mayfair2 Bed Condo for Rent in The Mayfair

2 Bed Condo for Rent in The Mayfair

1 Jurong East Street 32 609477, Yuhua West, West Region, Singapore

$4,100 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 2 months ago
Condo Whole UnitFor rent
Beds: 2Baths: 2Area: 893 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10
Property image 11
Property image 12
Property image 13
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+10View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Chinese Garden

East-West Line EW25

walk•

Property Details

Property IDmrezLJ4W8PJ5D25vfrgbfM
PriceS$4,100
Property TypeCondo Whole Unit
StatusFor rent
Beds2
Baths2
Built Area893 sqft
PSF
S$5
Year Built2000
Furnished StatusUnknown

Description

New Listing for Rent at The Mayfair Exclusive - 2+Study+Yard - Private Lift - quiet facing - full Condo facilities - Mins walk to wet Market - Mins walk to Chinese Garden MRT - Low Floor - Available 23 April onwards The Mayfair is located in Jurong, west of Singapore. This condominium offers every luxury and convenience you could ask for. Nestled amid beautifully landscaped grounds are 3 swimming pools, a golf driving range, outdoor Jacuzzi, tennis court and a clubhouse with fully-equipped gym, steam rooms and a private bowling alley. Design includes tranquil waterfalls, reflecting pools and a unique water playground for children. Underground parking frees space for children to play safely. Call Valerie @9616XXXX for viewing

Development Information

District & Area

D22 - Jurong East

Nearest MRT

Chinese Garden MRT · 5 min walk

Tenure

99 years

TOP Date

1 January 2000

Project Size

Medium (452 units)

452 units

Building Structure

5 Blocks

Developer

Ssl (Jurong East) Pte Ltd (Keppel Land)

Unit Configuration
Bedroom Types1, 2, 2003 Bedroom
Floor Plan Details

The Mayfair has a total of 452 units, from 1 Bed - 1 Bath to 3 Bed - 3 Bath units. There are 23 types of floor plans from 635 sqft to 1,345 sqft.

Site Plan

The Mayfair has 5 blocks and up to 0 storey.

Development Facilities
Basketball CourtBBQClubhouseGymJacuzziParkingPlaygroundSecuritySwimming PoolTennis CourtWading Pool
About This Development

The Mayfair is a 99 years leasehold Generic Condo development located in Jurong East, District 22. Completed in 2000, it has a total of 5 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 452 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Chinese Garden MRT and Chinese Garden MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, The Mayfair is also close to schools like Jurong Primary School, Canadian International School (Lakeside Campus) and Canadian International School. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like FairPrice - Jurong East 345 and Giant Express - Jurong West 491 for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Orient Dental Clinic Jurong East Blk 345. Singapore Post - Post Box 60003 is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Chinese Garden, to enjoy some fresh air.

Total Transactions

79

Average Price

S1.2M

Total Value

S92.4M

Sales Timeline

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Valerie Tan

Valerie Tan

PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.

CEA: L3008022J

+65 9616 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 63 URA transactions

Fair Value

S$418,453

S$469 psf

Asking Price

S$4,100

S$5 psf

Listing Type

Rental

Sale value shown for reference

vs Last Done

Not applicable

Cannot compare rent to sale psf

Tenure

73 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

63 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Chinese Garden

383m away · +3% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

63 comparable transactions

S$1,135

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×0.401

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+3%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

0%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$469

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 63 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneJul 2025

JURONG EAST STREET 32

Floor 06-10

1,163sqftS$1,410,000
▲S$1,213
+158.6% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1996
Jul 2025

JURONG EAST STREET 32

Floor 06-10

1,163sqftS$1,410,000
▲S$1,213
+158.6% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1996
Jul 2025

JURONG EAST STREET 32

Floor 06-10

926sqftS$1,158,000
▲S$1,251
+166.7% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1996
May 2025

JURONG EAST STREET 32

Floor 06-10

1,195sqftS$1,555,000
▲S$1,301
+177.4% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1996
Apr 2025

JURONG EAST STREET 32

Floor 06-10

1,227sqftS$1,580,000
▲S$1,288
+174.6% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1996
Feb 2025

JURONG EAST STREET 32

Floor 11-15

1,195sqftS$1,445,000
▲S$1,209
+157.8% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1996
Jan 2025

JURONG EAST STREET 32

Floor 01-05

1,163sqftS$1,395,000
▲S$1,200
+155.9% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1996
Nov 2024

JURONG EAST STREET 32

Floor 06-10

1,206sqftS$1,446,000
▲S$1,199
+155.7% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1996
Sep 2024

JURONG EAST STREET 32

Floor 01-05

1,184sqftS$1,411,088
▲S$1,192
+154.2% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1996
Aug 2024

JURONG EAST STREET 32

Floor 06-10

1,227sqftS$1,600,000
▲S$1,304
+178.0% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1996
Jul 2024

JURONG EAST STREET 32

Floor 11-15

1,195sqftS$1,405,000
▲S$1,176
+150.7% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1996
Last Done

JURONG EAST STREET 32

Jul 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,213 psf

+158.6% vs FV

1,163 sqftS$1,410,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1996

JURONG EAST STREET 32

Jul 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,213 psf

+158.6% vs FV

1,163 sqftS$1,410,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1996

JURONG EAST STREET 32

Jul 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,251 psf

+166.7% vs FV

926 sqftS$1,158,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1996

JURONG EAST STREET 32

May 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,301 psf

+177.4% vs FV

1,195 sqftS$1,555,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1996

JURONG EAST STREET 32

Apr 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,288 psf

+174.6% vs FV

1,227 sqftS$1,580,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1996

JURONG EAST STREET 32

Feb 2025 · Floor 11-15

▲S$1,209 psf

+157.8% vs FV

1,195 sqftS$1,445,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1996

JURONG EAST STREET 32

Jan 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,200 psf

+155.9% vs FV

1,163 sqftS$1,395,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1996

JURONG EAST STREET 32

Nov 2024 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,199 psf

+155.7% vs FV

1,206 sqftS$1,446,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1996

JURONG EAST STREET 32

Sep 2024 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,192 psf

+154.2% vs FV

1,184 sqftS$1,411,08899 yrs lease commencing from 1996

JURONG EAST STREET 32

Aug 2024 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,304 psf

+178.0% vs FV

1,227 sqftS$1,600,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1996

JURONG EAST STREET 32

Jul 2024 · Floor 11-15

▲S$1,176 psf

+150.7% vs FV

1,195 sqftS$1,405,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1996
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$469 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 63 URA transactions (0 outliers removed), adjusted for: Tenure decay (59.9% discount); MRT Chinese Garden 383m away (+3%)