84 Compassvale Bow 544572, Compassvale, North-east Region, Singapore
$4,100 /month
Sengkang Grand Residences 2 bedroom + study and 2 Bathrooms Newly TOP Immediate available Full furnished with dining, queen bed n single with work desk Call Karen Lee @ 9107XXXX to arrange viewing. Available mid May 2026 Good facing, fantastic unit number, High floor. Convenient Bright Pool facing Open View Integrated Mall Hawker Center Child Care Fairprice Finest Buangkok MRT
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Estimated sale value based on 392 URA transactions · 1 outliers removed (IQR)
Fair Value
S$1.47M
S$1,918 psf
Asking Price
S$4,100
S$6 psf
Listing Type
Rental
Sale value shown for reference
vs Last Done
Not applicable
Cannot compare rent to sale psf
Tenure
97 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
392 comps
Nearest MRT
Buangkok
72m away · +3% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
392 comparable transactions
S$1,903
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.941
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+3%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
+4%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$1,918
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 392 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneAug 2025 | COMPASSVALE BOW Floor 01-05 | 474sqft | S$910,000 | ▲S$1,921 +0.2% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2018 |
Aug 2025 | COMPASSVALE BOW Floor 01-05 | 474sqft | S$910,000 | ▲S$1,921 +0.2% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2018 |
Jul 2025 | COMPASSVALE BOW Floor 06-10 | 764sqft | S$1,545,000 | ▲S$2,022 +5.4% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2018 |
May 2025 | COMPASSVALE BOW Floor 06-10 | 495sqft | S$988,000 | ▲S$1,995 +4.0% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2018 |
Apr 2025 | COMPASSVALE BOW Floor 01-05 | 1,012sqft | S$2,100,000 | ▲S$2,075 +8.2% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2018 |
Apr 2025 | COMPASSVALE BOW Floor 11-15 | 764sqft | S$1,540,000 | ▲S$2,015 +5.1% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2018 |
Apr 2025 | COMPASSVALE BOW Floor 06-10 | 936sqft | S$1,770,000 | ▼S$1,890 -1.5% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2018 |
Mar 2025 | COMPASSVALE BOW Floor 06-10 | 764sqft | S$1,540,000 | ▲S$2,015 +5.1% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2018 |
Mar 2025 | COMPASSVALE BOW Floor 06-10 | 474sqft | S$905,000 | ▼S$1,911 -0.4% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2018 |
Mar 2025 | COMPASSVALE BOW Floor 06-10 | 936sqft | S$1,900,000 | ▲S$2,029 +5.8% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2018 |
COMPASSVALE BOW
Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05
+0.2% vs FV
COMPASSVALE BOW
Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05
+0.2% vs FV
COMPASSVALE BOW
Jul 2025 · Floor 06-10
+5.4% vs FV
COMPASSVALE BOW
May 2025 · Floor 06-10
+4.0% vs FV
COMPASSVALE BOW
Apr 2025 · Floor 01-05
+8.2% vs FV
COMPASSVALE BOW
Apr 2025 · Floor 11-15
+5.1% vs FV
COMPASSVALE BOW
Apr 2025 · Floor 06-10
-1.5% vs FV
COMPASSVALE BOW
Mar 2025 · Floor 06-10
+5.1% vs FV
COMPASSVALE BOW
Mar 2025 · Floor 06-10
-0.4% vs FV
COMPASSVALE BOW
Mar 2025 · Floor 06-10
+5.8% vs FV
COMPASSVALE BOW
Mar 2025 · Floor 06-10
+5.8% vs FV
HELIOS AI-Detected Boosters
HELIOS AI Analysis