Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentCondo Whole Unit1RMD19 - Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang1 Bed Condo for Rent in Affinity At Serangoon

1 Bed Condo for Rent in Affinity At Serangoon

32 Serangoon North Avenue 1 554304, Serangoon Garden, North-east Region, Singapore

$2,900 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 2 months ago
Condo Whole UnitFor rent
Beds: 1Baths: 1Area: 538 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+1View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Property Details

Property IDizmNupiUb2Coo7J7YY3Vxc
PriceS$2,900
Property TypeCondo Whole Unit
StatusFor rent
Beds1
Baths1
Built Area538 sqft
PSF
S$6
Year Built2024
Furnished StatusPartially furnished

Description

Available early May!! Good facing!! No noon Sun!! 1 bedroom unit!! Premium stack!! Welcome all races!! Partial furnished. Can discuss for full furnished. Affinity at Serangoon is being developed over what was previously known as Serangoon Ville. En bloc at a sale of SGD499M to Oxley Holdings, the upcoming 1,052-unit condominium is about a 12-minute bus ride to NEX shopping mall and Serangoon MRT & bus interchange. However, the closest station is presumably Kovan, although getting to Serangoon is expected to be faster. However, for the first year, a free shuttle service is provided by the developer to ferry residents to and from Serangoon MRT station.

Total Transactions

0

Average Price

S0

Total Value

S0

Sales Timeline

No timeline data available

No data available

No transaction data found. This could be due to:

  • No transactions in the selected radius
  • Invalid date formats in transaction data
  • Missing price or area information
  • Current filter settings excluding all transactions

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

jovin yeo

jovin yeo

ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD

CEA: L3002382K

+65 9615 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 475 URA transactions · 1 outliers removed (IQR)

Fair Value

S$888,372

S$1,651 psf

Asking Price

S$2,900

S$6 psf

Listing Type

Rental

Sale value shown for reference

vs Last Done

Not applicable

Cannot compare rent to sale psf

Tenure

97 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

475 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Kovan

1398m away

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

475 comparable transactions

S$1,756

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×0.941

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$1,651

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 475 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneAug 2025

SERANGOON NORTH AVENUE 1

Floor 01-05

850sqftS$1,560,000
▲S$1,835
+11.1% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2018
Aug 2025

SERANGOON NORTH AVENUE 1

Floor 01-05

850sqftS$1,560,000
▲S$1,835
+11.1% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2018
Aug 2025

SERANGOON NORTH AVENUE 1

Floor 01-05

1,152sqftS$2,160,000
▲S$1,875
+13.6% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2018
Aug 2025

SERANGOON NORTH AVENUE 1

Floor 01-05

732sqftS$1,440,000
▲S$1,967
+19.1% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2018
Aug 2025

SERANGOON NORTH AVENUE 1

Floor 01-05

1,453sqftS$2,638,888
▲S$1,816
+10.0% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2018
Aug 2025

SERANGOON NORTH AVENUE 1

Floor 01-05

614sqftS$1,025,000
▲S$1,671
+1.2% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2018
Aug 2025

SERANGOON NORTH AVENUE 1

Floor 06-10

538sqftS$933,000
▲S$1,734
+5.0% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2018
Jul 2025

SERANGOON NORTH AVENUE 1

Floor 11-15

1,076sqftS$2,120,000
▲S$1,970
+19.3% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2018
Jul 2025

SERANGOON NORTH AVENUE 1

Floor 11-15

614sqftS$1,063,000
▲S$1,733
+5.0% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2018
Jul 2025

SERANGOON NORTH AVENUE 1

Floor 11-15

904sqftS$1,800,000
▲S$1,991
+20.6% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2018
Jul 2025

SERANGOON NORTH AVENUE 1

Floor 11-15

1,152sqftS$2,200,000
▲S$1,910
+15.7% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2018
Last Done

SERANGOON NORTH AVENUE 1

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,835 psf

+11.1% vs FV

850 sqftS$1,560,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018

SERANGOON NORTH AVENUE 1

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,835 psf

+11.1% vs FV

850 sqftS$1,560,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018

SERANGOON NORTH AVENUE 1

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,875 psf

+13.6% vs FV

1,152 sqftS$2,160,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018

SERANGOON NORTH AVENUE 1

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,967 psf

+19.1% vs FV

732 sqftS$1,440,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018

SERANGOON NORTH AVENUE 1

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,816 psf

+10.0% vs FV

1,453 sqftS$2,638,88899 yrs lease commencing from 2018

SERANGOON NORTH AVENUE 1

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,671 psf

+1.2% vs FV

614 sqftS$1,025,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018

SERANGOON NORTH AVENUE 1

Aug 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,734 psf

+5.0% vs FV

538 sqftS$933,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018

SERANGOON NORTH AVENUE 1

Jul 2025 · Floor 11-15

▲S$1,970 psf

+19.3% vs FV

1,076 sqftS$2,120,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018

SERANGOON NORTH AVENUE 1

Jul 2025 · Floor 11-15

▲S$1,733 psf

+5.0% vs FV

614 sqftS$1,063,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018

SERANGOON NORTH AVENUE 1

Jul 2025 · Floor 11-15

▲S$1,991 psf

+20.6% vs FV

904 sqftS$1,800,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018

SERANGOON NORTH AVENUE 1

Jul 2025 · Floor 11-15

▲S$1,910 psf

+15.7% vs FV

1,152 sqftS$2,200,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$1,651 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 475 URA transactions (1 outliers removed), adjusted for: Tenure decay (5.9% discount)