59 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 8 567752, Ang Mo Kio Town Centre, North-east Region, Singapore
$2,909,000
Centro Residences Discover a spacious and well-designed home in the heart of Ang Mo Kio. Perfect for own stay or investment, enjoy immediate rental income with strong future upside. Sell with tenancy till 04 Dec 2027 ★★★ Unit Configuration ★★★ 1,744 sqft | Large single-level 3 Bedroom + 3 Bath Huge wrap-around balcony – all bedrooms have balcony access Beautiful quiet facing with unblocked greenery views Spacious living & dining area – ideal for families 3 proper bedrooms – no odd shapes Utility room + yard (helper / storage) Bright, breezy & excellent natural ventilation Squarish layout – efficient & functional Very well maintained unit Mid-floor unit Full condo facilities ★★★ Location Highlights ★★★ Just steps to Ang Mo Kio MRT Walking distance to AMK Hub (shopping, dining, amenities) Overlooks Ang Mo Kio Town Garden Central location with excellent connectivity ★★★ Why This Unit ★★★ Rare large format unit (1,744 sqft) in Centro Greenery + convenience combination (very hard to find) Immediate rental income (tenanted) Ideal for own stay or long-term investment ★★★ Facilities & Amenities ★★★ Swimming Pool & Pool Deck Gymnasium Tennis Court Basketball Court Jacuzzi & Steam Bath Lounge & Fitness Corner Basement Carpark 24-Hour Security Contact Michelle Goh for more information and viewing arrangement
D20 - Ang Mo Kio
Ang Mo Kio MRT · 1 min walk
1 January 2014
Medium (329 units)
329 units
1 Block, 34 Floors
Far East Organization
Centro Residences has a total of 329 units, from to units. There are 25 types of floor plans from to .
Centro Residences has 1 block and up to 34 storeys.
Centro Residences is a 99 years leasehold Generic Condo development located in Ang Mo Kio, District 20. Completed in 2014, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 329 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Ang Mo Kio MRT and Ang Mo Kio MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Centro Residences is also close to schools like LCentral English (Ang Mo Kio) - Premier English Specialist, PAP Community Foundation Education Centre and MOE Kindergarten @ Jing Shan. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Yoon Klrang Trading Pte. Ltd. and Sheng Siong Supermarket for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Julian Ong Endoscopy & Surgery. Posting Box @ AMK MRT is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Ang Mo Kio Town Garden East, to enjoy some fresh air.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
71
Average Price
S1.5M
Total Value
S109.6M
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 57 URA transactions
Fair Value
S$3.13M
S$1,797 psf
Asking Price
S$2.91M
S$1,668 psf
vs Market
-7.2%
vs Last Done
-11.8%
Tenure
87 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
57 comps
Nearest MRT
Ang Mo Kio
128m away · +3% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
57 comparable transactions
S$1,798
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.679
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+3%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
+4%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$1,797
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 57 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneJun 2025 | ANG MO KIO AVENUE 8 Floor 26-30 | 872sqft | S$1,650,000 | ▲S$1,892 +5.3% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2007 |
Jun 2025 | ANG MO KIO AVENUE 8 Floor 26-30 | 872sqft | S$1,650,000 | ▲S$1,892 +5.3% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2007 |
May 2025 | ANG MO KIO AVENUE 8 Floor 16-20 | 904sqft | S$1,785,000 | ▲S$1,974 +9.8% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2007 |
Mar 2025 | ANG MO KIO AVENUE 8 Floor 26-30 | 1,001sqft | S$2,090,000 | ▲S$2,088 +16.2% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2007 |
Jan 2025 | ANG MO KIO AVENUE 8 Floor 06-10 | 872sqft | S$1,628,888 | ▲S$1,868 +4.0% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2007 |
Jan 2025 | ANG MO KIO AVENUE 8 Floor 26-30 | 904sqft | S$1,850,000 | ▲S$2,046 +13.9% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2007 |
Dec 2024 | ANG MO KIO AVENUE 8 Floor 26-30 | 904sqft | S$1,850,000 | ▲S$2,046 +13.9% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2007 |
Nov 2024 | ANG MO KIO AVENUE 8 Floor 21-25 | 926sqft | S$1,760,000 | ▲S$1,901 +5.8% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2007 |
Nov 2024 | ANG MO KIO AVENUE 8 Floor 06-10 | 872sqft | S$1,573,000 | ▲S$1,804 +0.4% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2007 |
Aug 2024 | ANG MO KIO AVENUE 8 Floor 11-15 | 764sqft | S$1,386,000 | ▲S$1,814 +0.9% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2007 |
Aug 2024 | ANG MO KIO AVENUE 8 Floor 16-20 | 904sqft | S$1,800,000 | ▲S$1,991 +10.8% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2007 |
ANG MO KIO AVENUE 8
Jun 2025 · Floor 26-30
+5.3% vs FV
ANG MO KIO AVENUE 8
Jun 2025 · Floor 26-30
+5.3% vs FV
ANG MO KIO AVENUE 8
May 2025 · Floor 16-20
+9.8% vs FV
ANG MO KIO AVENUE 8
Mar 2025 · Floor 26-30
+16.2% vs FV
ANG MO KIO AVENUE 8
Jan 2025 · Floor 06-10
+4.0% vs FV
ANG MO KIO AVENUE 8
Jan 2025 · Floor 26-30
+13.9% vs FV
ANG MO KIO AVENUE 8
Dec 2024 · Floor 26-30
+13.9% vs FV
ANG MO KIO AVENUE 8
Nov 2024 · Floor 21-25
+5.8% vs FV
ANG MO KIO AVENUE 8
Nov 2024 · Floor 06-10
+0.4% vs FV
ANG MO KIO AVENUE 8
Aug 2024 · Floor 11-15