48 Sims Place 380048, Aljunied, Central Region, Singapore
$3,500 /month
3-Room Unit @ Sims Place BLK 48! NO AGENT FEE! 2 bedroom + 1 bathroom unit UNIT ABOVE SHOPHOUSE airconditioned bedrooms Fully furnished 750 sq ft Available now Any tenants welcomed NO AGENT FEE FOR TENANT Call/Whatsapp 9/6/1/7/9/4/5/9 for viewing
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Estimated sale value based on 5 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$295,476
S$394 psf
Asking Price
S$3,500
S$5 psf
Listing Type
Rental
Sale value shown for reference
vs Last Done
Not applicable
Cannot compare rent to sale psf
Tenure
50 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Low
5 comps
Nearest MRT
Aljunied
409m away · +5% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
5 comparable transactions
S$525
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.714
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+5%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$394
Recent Comparable Transactions
5 shown · 5 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneDec 2025 | Blk 48 CIRCUIT RD Floor 01 TO 03 | 635sqft | S$328,000 | ▲S$516 +31.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1969 |
Dec 2025 | Blk 48 CIRCUIT RD Floor 01 TO 03 | 635sqft | S$328,000 | ▲S$516 +31.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1969 |
Sep 2025 | Blk 48 CIRCUIT RD Floor 01 TO 03 | 635sqft | S$337,000 | ▲S$531 +34.8% vs FV | 99yr from 1969 |
Apr 2025 | Blk 48 CIRCUIT RD Floor 07 TO 09 | 646sqft | S$355,000 | ▲S$550 +39.6% vs FV | 99yr from 1969 |
Jan 2025 | Blk 48 CIRCUIT RD Floor 01 TO 03 | 646sqft | S$345,000 | ▲S$534 +35.5% vs FV | 99yr from 1969 |
Oct 2024 | Blk 48 CIRCUIT RD Floor 01 TO 03 | 646sqft | S$320,000 | ▲S$495 +25.6% vs FV | 99yr from 1969 |
Blk 48 CIRCUIT RD
Dec 2025 · Floor 01 TO 03
+31.0% vs FV
Blk 48 CIRCUIT RD
Dec 2025 · Floor 01 TO 03
+31.0% vs FV
Blk 48 CIRCUIT RD
Sep 2025 · Floor 01 TO 03
+34.8% vs FV
Blk 48 CIRCUIT RD
Apr 2025 · Floor 07 TO 09
+39.6% vs FV
Blk 48 CIRCUIT RD
Jan 2025 · Floor 01 TO 03
+35.5% vs FV
Blk 48 CIRCUIT RD
Oct 2024 · Floor 01 TO 03
+25.6% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the HDB 3-room property in Geylang, with a remaining lease of 50 years, stands at an estimated value of $295,476, equating to $394 per square foot. This valuation holds a significant position in the current market dynamics, reflecting a stable market price with a 0% difference from the baseline. Such a market signal indicates a steady demand for HDB properties in this region, despite the inherent challenges associated with a shorter lease term. The Geylang area, known for its vibrant community and proximity to urban amenities, continues to attract buyers, although the confidence in this valuation model is deemed low, suggesting potential fluctuations in buyer sentiment and market conditions.