185 Edgefield Plains 820185, Punggol Field, North-east Region, Singapore
$700,000
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 229 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg) · 2 outliers removed (IQR)
Fair Value
S$695,388
S$587 psf
Asking Price
S$700,000
S$591 psf
vs Market
+0.7%
vs Last Done
+21.9%
Tenure
75 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
229 comps
Nearest MRT
Punggol
1172m away
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
229 comparable transactions
S$559
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.050
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$587
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 229 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 134 EDGEDALE PLAINS Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,206sqft | S$585,000 | ▼S$485 -17.4% vs FV | 99yr from 2003 |
May 2026 | Blk 134 EDGEDALE PLAINS Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,206sqft | S$585,000 | ▼S$485 -17.4% vs FV | 99yr from 2003 |
May 2026 | Blk 112 EDGEFIELD PLAINS Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,206sqft | S$640,000 | ▼S$531 -9.5% vs FV | 99yr from 2003 |
May 2026 | Blk 162A PUNGGOL CTRL Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,227sqft | S$720,000 | ▼S$587 0.0% vs FV | 99yr from 2004 |
May 2026 | Blk 161A PUNGGOL CTRL Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,227sqft | S$700,000 | ▼S$570 -2.9% vs FV | 99yr from 2004 |
May 2026 | Blk 199C PUNGGOL FIELD Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,184sqft | S$630,000 | ▼S$532 -9.4% vs FV | 99yr from 2003 |
May 2026 | Blk 201A PUNGGOL FIELD Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,184sqft | S$695,000 | ▼S$587 0.0% vs FV | 99yr from 2004 |
May 2026 | Blk 204C PUNGGOL FIELD Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,184sqft | S$618,000 | ▼S$522 -11.1% vs FV | 99yr from 2004 |
May 2026 | Blk 203B PUNGGOL FIELD Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,184sqft | S$672,888 | ▼S$568 -3.2% vs FV | 99yr from 2004 |
May 2026 | Blk 102D PUNGGOL FIELD Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,184sqft | S$655,000 | ▼S$553 -5.8% vs FV | 99yr from 2002 |
May 2026 | Blk 106B PUNGGOL FIELD Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,184sqft | S$620,000 | ▼S$524 -10.7% vs FV | 99yr from 2003 |
Blk 134 EDGEDALE PLAINS
May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-17.4% vs FV
Blk 134 EDGEDALE PLAINS
May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-17.4% vs FV
Blk 112 EDGEFIELD PLAINS
May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-9.5% vs FV
Blk 162A PUNGGOL CTRL
May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
0.0% vs FV
Blk 161A PUNGGOL CTRL
May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
-2.9% vs FV
Blk 199C PUNGGOL FIELD
May 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
-9.4% vs FV
Blk 201A PUNGGOL FIELD
May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
0.0% vs FV
Blk 204C PUNGGOL FIELD
May 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
-11.1% vs FV
Blk 203B PUNGGOL FIELD
May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
-3.2% vs FV
Blk 102D PUNGGOL FIELD
May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-5.8% vs FV
Blk 106B PUNGGOL FIELD
May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-10.7% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the HDB 5-room unit in Punggol, with a remaining lease of 75 years, is estimated at $695,388, translating to a price per square foot (PSF) of $587. This assessment is based on a robust analysis of the local HDB resale market, particularly drawing from 229 recent transactions in the vicinity, which lends a high degree of confidence to the model's projections. The current market price reflects a modest 0.7% deviation from the established baseline, indicating a relatively stable yet competitive pricing environment.
As Punggol continues to evolve into a vibrant residential hub, the long remaining lease of this property enhances its appeal to prospective buyers, particularly those looking for a family-oriented lifestyle amidst a backdrop of modern amenities and green spaces. The strong confidence rating in this valuation underscores the resilience of the HDB market in this area, despite broader economic fluctuations. This property not only represents a sound investment opportunity but also a quality living space in one of Singapore's fast-developing regions.