117b Canberra Crescent 752117, Sembawang East, North Region, Singapore
$430,000
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 11 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$430,769
S$851 psf
Asking Price
S$430,000
S$850 psf
vs Market
-0.2%
vs Last Done
-1.2%
Tenure
92 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Medium
11 comps
Nearest MRT
Sembawang
1227m away
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
11 comparable transactions
S$811
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.050
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$851
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 11 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneFeb 2026 | Blk 117B CANBERRA CRES Floor 10 TO 12 | 506sqft | S$435,000 | ▲S$860 +1.1% vs FV | 99yr from 2020 |
Feb 2026 | Blk 117B CANBERRA CRES Floor 10 TO 12 | 506sqft | S$435,000 | ▲S$860 +1.1% vs FV | 99yr from 2020 |
Sep 2025 | Blk 117B CANBERRA CRES Floor 04 TO 06 | 506sqft | S$416,000 | ▼S$822 -3.4% vs FV | 99yr from 2020 |
Jul 2025 | Blk 117B CANBERRA CRES Floor 04 TO 06 | 506sqft | S$420,000 | ▼S$830 -2.5% vs FV | 99yr from 2020 |
Jul 2025 | Blk 117B CANBERRA CRES Floor 07 TO 09 | 506sqft | S$426,000 | ▼S$842 -1.1% vs FV | 99yr from 2020 |
Apr 2025 | Blk 117B CANBERRA CRES Floor 04 TO 06 | 506sqft | S$419,000 | ▼S$828 -2.7% vs FV | 99yr from 2020 |
Dec 2024 | Blk 117B CANBERRA CRES Floor 10 TO 12 | 506sqft | S$426,000 | ▼S$842 -1.1% vs FV | 99yr from 2020 |
Oct 2024 | Blk 117B CANBERRA CRES Floor 04 TO 06 | 506sqft | S$385,000 | ▼S$761 -10.6% vs FV | 99yr from 2020 |
Sep 2024 | Blk 117B CANBERRA CRES Floor 04 TO 06 | 506sqft | S$370,000 | ▼S$731 -14.1% vs FV | 99yr from 2020 |
Sep 2024 | Blk 117B CANBERRA CRES Floor 07 TO 09 | 506sqft | S$395,000 | ▼S$781 -8.2% vs FV | 99yr from 2020 |
Sep 2024 | Blk 117B CANBERRA CRES Floor 07 TO 09 | 506sqft | S$400,000 | ▼S$791 -7.1% vs FV | 99yr from 2020 |
Blk 117B CANBERRA CRES
Feb 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
+1.1% vs FV
Blk 117B CANBERRA CRES
Feb 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
+1.1% vs FV
Blk 117B CANBERRA CRES
Sep 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06
-3.4% vs FV
Blk 117B CANBERRA CRES
Jul 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06
-2.5% vs FV
Blk 117B CANBERRA CRES
Jul 2025 · Floor 07 TO 09
-1.1% vs FV
Blk 117B CANBERRA CRES
Apr 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06
-2.7% vs FV
Blk 117B CANBERRA CRES
Dec 2024 · Floor 10 TO 12
-1.1% vs FV
Blk 117B CANBERRA CRES
Oct 2024 · Floor 04 TO 06
-10.6% vs FV
Blk 117B CANBERRA CRES
Sep 2024 · Floor 04 TO 06
-14.1% vs FV
Blk 117B CANBERRA CRES
Sep 2024 · Floor 07 TO 09
-8.2% vs FV
Blk 117B CANBERRA CRES
Sep 2024 · Floor 07 TO 09
-7.1% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the HDB 2 Room unit in Sembawang stands at an estimated value of $430,769, translating to a price per square foot (PSF) of $851. With a remaining lease of 92 years, this property reflects a robust investment opportunity within the context of Singapore's dynamic real estate landscape. The valuation is underpinned by an analytical review of 11 recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity, providing a reliable basis for this estimate.
Notably, the market signal indicates a 0.2% difference from the baseline, suggesting that the property is competitively priced in relation to similar units in the area. This marginal variance indicates a stable market environment, where demand is consistent and buyer sentiment remains positive. However, the model confidence is rated as medium, suggesting that while the data is reliable, potential fluctuations in local market conditions and buyer preferences should be monitored closely. As Sembawang continues to develop, this property is well-positioned to appreciate in value, making it an attractive option for both homeowners and investors alike.