Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentCondo Whole Unit3RMD27 - Sembawang / Yishun3 Bed Condo for Rent in The Wisteria / Wisteria Mall

3 Bed Condo for Rent in The Wisteria / Wisteria Mall

590 Yishun Ring Road 768694, Yishun South, North Region, Singapore

$4,000 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 2 months ago
Condo Whole UnitFor rent
Beds: 3Baths: 2Area: 969 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+4View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Property Details

Property IDUZ4tc6YkjptByuA5WqLqcW
PriceS$4,000
Property TypeCondo Whole Unit
StatusFor rent
Beds3
Baths2
Built Area969 sqft
PSF
S$5
Year Built2019
Furnished StatusUnknown

Description

Pool-Facing 3-Bedder at The Wisteria for Rent | Available 1 April 2026! Looking for a peaceful, convenient, and well-connected home? This 969 sqft, 3-bedroom unit at The Wisteria checks all the boxes! ✅ Inward-facing – No road noise, just peace ✅ Direct pool view – Relax with calming water views from your home ✅ Superb convenience – Wisteria Mall is just downstairs! Groceries, dining & amenities at your doorstep ✅ Efficient layout – Bright & airy living space, ideal for families or professionals ✅ Upcoming availability – Move-in from 1st April 2026

Nearby Locations

The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.

Schools

Naval Base Primary School0.34km
Northland Primary School0.35km

Location

Loading map...

Total Transactions

89

Average Price

S986K

Total Value

S87.7M

Sales Timeline

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

property darrio

property darrio

HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.

CEA: L3010064F

+65 9133 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 452 URA transactions · 25 outliers removed (IQR)

Fair Value

S$1.01M

S$1,047 psf

Asking Price

S$4,000

S$5 psf

Listing Type

Rental

Sale value shown for reference

vs Last Done

Not applicable

Cannot compare rent to sale psf

Tenure

92 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

452 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Khatib

938m away · +1% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

452 comparable transactions

S$1,266

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×0.802

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+1%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

+2%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$1,047

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 452 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneAug 2025

YISHUN RING ROAD

Floor 01-05

635sqftS$838,000
▲S$1,320
+26.1% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2015
Aug 2025

YISHUN RING ROAD

Floor 01-05

635sqftS$838,000
▲S$1,320
+26.1% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2015
Aug 2025

YISHUN STREET 51

Floor 11-15

1,636sqftS$2,120,000
▲S$1,296
+23.8% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2014
Aug 2025

YISHUN STREET 51

Floor 11-15

700sqftS$980,000
▲S$1,401
+33.8% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2014
Aug 2025

YISHUN STREET 51

Floor 06-10

1,098sqftS$1,388,888
▲S$1,265
+20.8% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2014
Aug 2025

YISHUN STREET 51

Floor 01-05

1,098sqftS$1,388,888
▲S$1,265
+20.8% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2014
Aug 2025

YISHUN STREET 51

Floor 06-10

1,098sqftS$1,385,000
▲S$1,261
+20.4% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2014
Jul 2025

YISHUN STREET 51

Floor 01-05

1,076sqftS$1,300,000
▲S$1,208
+15.4% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2014
Jul 2025

YISHUN STREET 51

Floor 01-05

775sqftS$995,000
▲S$1,284
+22.6% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2014
Jul 2025

YISHUN STREET 51

Floor 11-15

947sqftS$1,258,000
▲S$1,328
+26.8% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2014
Jul 2025

YISHUN STREET 51

Floor 01-05

1,098sqftS$1,320,000
▲S$1,202
+14.8% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2014
Last Done

YISHUN RING ROAD

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,320 psf

+26.1% vs FV

635 sqftS$838,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2015

YISHUN RING ROAD

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,320 psf

+26.1% vs FV

635 sqftS$838,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2015

YISHUN STREET 51

Aug 2025 · Floor 11-15

▲S$1,296 psf

+23.8% vs FV

1,636 sqftS$2,120,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2014

YISHUN STREET 51

Aug 2025 · Floor 11-15

▲S$1,401 psf

+33.8% vs FV

700 sqftS$980,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2014

YISHUN STREET 51

Aug 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,265 psf

+20.8% vs FV

1,098 sqftS$1,388,88899 yrs lease commencing from 2014

YISHUN STREET 51

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,265 psf

+20.8% vs FV

1,098 sqftS$1,388,88899 yrs lease commencing from 2014

YISHUN STREET 51

Aug 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,261 psf

+20.4% vs FV

1,098 sqftS$1,385,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2014

YISHUN STREET 51

Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,208 psf

+15.4% vs FV

1,076 sqftS$1,300,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2014

YISHUN STREET 51

Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,284 psf

+22.6% vs FV

775 sqftS$995,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2014

YISHUN STREET 51

Jul 2025 · Floor 11-15

▲S$1,328 psf

+26.8% vs FV

947 sqftS$1,258,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2014

YISHUN STREET 51

Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,202 psf

+14.8% vs FV

1,098 sqftS$1,320,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2014
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$1,047 psf

HELIOS AI-Detected Boosters

unblocked view

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 452 URA transactions (25 outliers removed), adjusted for: Tenure decay (19.7% discount); MRT Khatib 938m away (+1%); AI-detected value boosters: unblocked view (+2% condition premium)