Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentApartment Whole Unit3RMD09 - Orchard / River Valley3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in 33 Devonshire

3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in 33 Devonshire

33 Devonshire Road 239852, Leonie Hill, Central Region, Singapore

$9,200 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 2 months ago
Apartment Whole UnitFor rent
Beds: 3Baths: 3Area: 1342 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+4View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Somerset

North-South Line NS23

walk•

Property Details

Property IDBzCEgR3Mg3Hbe87FVWvEcw
PriceS$9,200
Property TypeApartment Whole Unit
StatusFor rent
Beds3
Baths3
Built Area1342 sqft
PSF
S$7
Year Built2024
Furnished StatusUnknown

Description

Discover your new home in this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom apartment available for rental now at 33, Devonshire Road, Singapore. Spanning an impressive 1342 sqft, this apartment offers a perfect blend of comfort and style. Enjoy close proximity to Dhoby Ghaut MRT Station (0.7 km) and Somerset MRT Station (1.1 km), making commuting a breeze. Families will appreciate the nearby educational institutions, including Ngee Ann Academy (1.2 km) and Leo Magan Speech Sanctuary Pte Ltd (0.8 km). For your daily needs, FairPrice Orchard Grand Court (1.1 km) and CS Fresh @ UE Square (1.5 km) are just a short distance away. Shopping enthusiasts will love the convenience of Wisma Atria (1.3 km) and Plaza Singapura (1.2 km). This apartment features excellent amenities such as a swimming pool, gymnasium room, BBQ pits, and 24-hour security. Inside, enjoy modern features including air conditioning, wardrobe, fridge, and basic lights. Experience urban living at its finest in this beautifully renovated space. Don't miss out on this incredible opportunity to secure a delightful home in a prime location. No Agent fee “Building Wealth With Assets” For a free consultation on new launches, resale or marketing your assets, you can reach me at 9388.9.3.3.8 or email wayne@districts.sg Join and Follow Districts.SG by Wayne Choy https://linktr.ee/districtssg * Co Broke Agents seeking to co broke please kindly be present for viewing

Features & Amenities
Parking

Nearby Locations

The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.

MRT Stations

Somerset

North-South Line (NS23)
0.27km

Location

Loading map...

Total Transactions

16

Average Price

S1.2M

Total Value

S19.2M

Sales Timeline

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Agent

Wayne Choy

PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
+65 9388 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 1001 URA transactions · 2 outliers removed (IQR)

Fair Value

S$3.65M

S$2,721 psf

Asking Price

S$9,200

S$7 psf

High

1001 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Somerset

288m away · +3% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

1001 comparable transactions

S$2,590

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.000

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+3%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

+2%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$2,721

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 1001 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneAug 2025

OXLEY RISE

Floor 06-10

1,109sqftS$2,150,000
▼S$1,939
-28.7% vs FV
Freehold
Aug 2025

OXLEY RISE

Floor 06-10

1,109sqftS$2,150,000
▼S$1,939
-28.7% vs FV
Freehold
Aug 2025

RIVER VALLEY ROAD

Floor 01-05

1,206sqftS$2,580,000
▼S$2,140
-21.4% vs FV
Freehold
Aug 2025

KIM YAM ROAD

Floor 01-05

947sqftS$2,520,000
▼S$2,660
-2.2% vs FV
Freehold
Aug 2025

KILLINEY ROAD

Floor 01-05

883sqftS$1,900,000
▼S$2,153
-20.9% vs FV
Freehold
Aug 2025

ST. THOMAS WALK

Floor 06-10

807sqftS$2,480,000
▲S$3,072
+12.9% vs FV
Freehold
Aug 2025

INSTITUTION HILL

Floor 01-05

624sqftS$1,830,000
▲S$2,931
+7.7% vs FV
999 yrs lease commencing from 1841
Aug 2025

INSTITUTION HILL

Floor 01-05

753sqftS$2,195,000
▲S$2,913
+7.1% vs FV
999 yrs lease commencing from 1841
Aug 2025

INSTITUTION HILL

Floor 06-10

624sqftS$2,050,000
▲S$3,284
+20.7% vs FV
999 yrs lease commencing from 1841
Aug 2025

DEVONSHIRE ROAD

Floor 11-15

570sqftS$1,515,000
▼S$2,656
-2.4% vs FV
Freehold
Aug 2025

MARTIN PLACE

Floor 21-25

1,044sqftS$2,915,000
▲S$2,792
+2.6% vs FV
Freehold
Last Done

OXLEY RISE

Aug 2025 · Floor 06-10

▼S$1,939 psf

-28.7% vs FV

1,109 sqftS$2,150,000Freehold

OXLEY RISE

Aug 2025 · Floor 06-10

▼S$1,939 psf

-28.7% vs FV

1,109 sqftS$2,150,000Freehold

RIVER VALLEY ROAD

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

▼S$2,140 psf

-21.4% vs FV

1,206 sqftS$2,580,000Freehold

KIM YAM ROAD

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

▼S$2,660 psf

-2.2% vs FV

947 sqftS$2,520,000Freehold

KILLINEY ROAD

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

▼S$2,153 psf

-20.9% vs FV

883 sqftS$1,900,000Freehold

ST. THOMAS WALK

Aug 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$3,072 psf

+12.9% vs FV

807 sqftS$2,480,000Freehold

INSTITUTION HILL

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$2,931 psf

+7.7% vs FV

624 sqftS$1,830,000999 yrs lease commencing from 1841

INSTITUTION HILL

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$2,913 psf

+7.1% vs FV

753 sqftS$2,195,000999 yrs lease commencing from 1841

INSTITUTION HILL

Aug 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$3,284 psf

+20.7% vs FV

624 sqftS$2,050,000999 yrs lease commencing from 1841

DEVONSHIRE ROAD

Aug 2025 · Floor 11-15

▼S$2,656 psf

-2.4% vs FV

570 sqftS$1,515,000Freehold

MARTIN PLACE

Aug 2025 · Floor 21-25

▲S$2,792 psf

+2.6% vs FV

1,044 sqftS$2,915,000Freehold
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$2,721 psf

HELIOS AI-Detected Boosters

renovated

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 1001 URA transactions (2 outliers removed), adjusted for: MRT Somerset 288m away (+3%); AI-detected value boosters: renovated (+2% condition premium)