Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentCondo Whole Unit2RMD14 - Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar2 Bed Condo for Rent in Sims Urban Oasis

2 Bed Condo for Rent in Sims Urban Oasis

2 Sims Drive 387386, Aljunied, Central Region, Singapore

$4,200 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 2 hours ago
Condo Whole UnitFor rent
Beds: 2Baths: 1Area: 667 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+2View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Aljunied

East-West Line EW9

walk•

Property Details

Property IDY3R7m2pnV3adzL3qUTgPka
PriceS$4,200
Property TypeCondo Whole Unit
StatusFor rent
Beds2
Baths1
Built Area667 sqft
PSF
S$7
Year Built2017
Furnished StatusUnfurnished

Description

Available from mid July onwards Equipped with washer, dryer. Unfurnished unit, excellent for those with own furnitures and yet flexible if any needed. High floor. Access to sky deck

Development Information

District & Area

D14 - Geylang

Nearest MRT

Aljunied MRT · 5 min walk

Tenure

99 years

TOP Date

1 January 2017

Project Size

Large (1024 units)

1024 units

Building Structure

9 Blocks, 18 Floors

Developer

GuocoLand Limited

Unit Configuration
Bedroom Types1, 2, 3, 4, 5 Bedroom
Floor Plan Details

Sims Urban Oasis has a total of 1024 units, from 1 Bed - 1 Bath to 5 Bed - 4 Bath units. There are 46 types of floor plans from 409 sqft to 1,722 sqft.

Site Plan

Sims Urban Oasis has 9 blocks and up to 18 storeys.

Development Facilities
BBQClubhouseFitness CornerFun PoolJacuzziLap PoolOutdoor DiningPlaygroundPondPool DeckSculptureSpa PoolSwimming PoolTennis CourtTimber DeckWater Feature

Location

2 Sims Drive 387386, Aljunied, Central Region, Singapore

Loading map...

Total Transactions

360

Average Price

S1.2M

Total Value

S446.6M

Sales Timeline

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Nelson Toh

Nelson Toh

PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.

CEA: L3008022J

+65 9797 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 305 URA transactions

Fair Value

S$937,454

S$1,405 psf

Asking Price

S$4,200

S$7 psf

Listing Type

Rental

Sale value shown for reference

vs Last Done

Not applicable

Cannot compare rent to sale psf

Tenure

90 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

305 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Aljunied

400m away · +3% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

305 comparable transactions

S$1,816

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×0.751

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+3%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

0%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$1,405

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 305 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneAug 2025

SIMS DRIVE

Floor 01-05

1,066sqftS$2,050,000
▲S$1,924
+36.9% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2014
Aug 2025

SIMS DRIVE

Floor 01-05

1,066sqftS$2,050,000
▲S$1,924
+36.9% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2014
Aug 2025

SIMS DRIVE

Floor 11-15

1,033sqftS$2,180,000
▲S$2,110
+50.2% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2014
Aug 2025

SIMS DRIVE

Floor 11-15

441sqftS$850,000
▲S$1,926
+37.1% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2014
Aug 2025

SIMS DRIVE

Floor 06-10

958sqftS$1,888,888
▲S$1,972
+40.4% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2014
Aug 2025

SIMS DRIVE

Floor 06-10

958sqftS$1,960,000
▲S$2,046
+45.6% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2014
Jul 2025

SIMS DRIVE

Floor 11-15

1,033sqftS$2,228,888
▲S$2,157
+53.5% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2014
Jul 2025

SIMS DRIVE

Floor 11-15

441sqftS$875,000
▲S$1,983
+41.1% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2014
Jul 2025

SIMS DRIVE

Floor 06-10

958sqftS$1,705,000
▲S$1,780
+26.7% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2014
Jul 2025

SIMS DRIVE

Floor 06-10

1,033sqftS$2,160,000
▲S$2,090
+48.8% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2014
Jul 2025

SIMS DRIVE

Floor 16-20

1,539sqftS$2,710,000
▲S$1,761
+25.3% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2014
Last Done

SIMS DRIVE

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,924 psf

+36.9% vs FV

1,066 sqftS$2,050,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2014

SIMS DRIVE

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,924 psf

+36.9% vs FV

1,066 sqftS$2,050,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2014

SIMS DRIVE

Aug 2025 · Floor 11-15

▲S$2,110 psf

+50.2% vs FV

1,033 sqftS$2,180,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2014

SIMS DRIVE

Aug 2025 · Floor 11-15

▲S$1,926 psf

+37.1% vs FV

441 sqftS$850,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2014

SIMS DRIVE

Aug 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,972 psf

+40.4% vs FV

958 sqftS$1,888,88899 yrs lease commencing from 2014

SIMS DRIVE

Aug 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$2,046 psf

+45.6% vs FV

958 sqftS$1,960,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2014

SIMS DRIVE

Jul 2025 · Floor 11-15

▲S$2,157 psf

+53.5% vs FV

1,033 sqftS$2,228,88899 yrs lease commencing from 2014

SIMS DRIVE

Jul 2025 · Floor 11-15

▲S$1,983 psf

+41.1% vs FV

441 sqftS$875,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2014

SIMS DRIVE

Jul 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,780 psf

+26.7% vs FV

958 sqftS$1,705,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2014

SIMS DRIVE

Jul 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$2,090 psf

+48.8% vs FV

1,033 sqftS$2,160,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2014

SIMS DRIVE

Jul 2025 · Floor 16-20

▲S$1,761 psf

+25.3% vs FV

1,539 sqftS$2,710,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2014
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$1,405 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 305 URA transactions (0 outliers removed), adjusted for: Tenure decay (24.9% discount); MRT Aljunied 400m away (+3%)