HDB for Room Rental in Sembawang / Yishun

Browse 50+ hdb properties for room rental in Singapore D27 (Sembawang / Yishun). View prices, photos and contact agents directly.

D27HDB for Room Rental

Available Properties (50)

Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  346 Yishun Avenue 11 - Image 1
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  346 Yishun Avenue 11 - Image 2
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  346 Yishun Avenue 11 - Image 3
Room Rent
$900/mo
S$ 6.00 psf
346 Yishun Avenue 11
HDB

Common Room (HDB) for Rent in 346 Yishun Avenue 11

Sembawang / Yishun

Common
150 sqft
1985
YC Lim
YC Lim
6 hours ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  504A Montreal Drive - Image 1
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  504A Montreal Drive - Image 2
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  504A Montreal Drive - Image 3
Room Rent
$900/mo
S$ 6.00 psf
504a Montreal Drive
HDB Executive

Common Room (HDB) for Rent in 504A Montreal Drive

Sembawang / Yishun

Common
150 sqft
2001
YC Lim
YC Lim
13 hours ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  483B Yishun Avenue 6 - Image 1
Room Rent
$700/mo
S$ 7.00 psf
483b Yishun Avenue 6
HDB 5 Rooms

Common Room (HDB) for Rent in 483B Yishun Avenue 6

Sembawang / Yishun

Common
100 sqft
2024
KENNY KAN
KENNY KAN
2 days ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  512A Yishun Street 51 - Image 1
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  512A Yishun Street 51 - Image 2
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  512A Yishun Street 51 - Image 3
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  512A Yishun Street 51 - Image 4
Room Rent
$850/mo
S$ 8.50 psf
512a Yishun Street 51
HDB 3 Rooms

Common Room (HDB) for Rent in 512A Yishun Street 51

Sembawang / Yishun

Common
100 sqft
2017
Francis Xavier
Francis Xavier
3 days ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  128C Canberra Street - Image 1
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  128C Canberra Street - Image 2
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  128C Canberra Street - Image 3
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  128C Canberra Street - Image 4
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  128C Canberra Street - Image 5
Room Rent
$900/mo
S$ 0.42 psf
128c Canberra Street
HDB 5 Rooms

Common Room (HDB) for Rent in 128C Canberra Street

Sembawang / Yishun

Common
2152 sqft
2018
Sky Xue
Sky Xue
5 days ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  146 Yishun Street 11 - Image 1
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  146 Yishun Street 11 - Image 2
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  146 Yishun Street 11 - Image 3
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  146 Yishun Street 11 - Image 4
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  146 Yishun Street 11 - Image 5
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  146 Yishun Street 11 - Image 6
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  146 Yishun Street 11 - Image 7
Room Rent
$900/mo
S$ 10.00 psf
146 Yishun Street 11
HDB 3 Rooms

Common Room (HDB) for Rent in 146 Yishun Street 11

Sembawang / Yishun

Common
90 sqft
1984
Rachel Sankarah
Rachel Sankarah
6 days ago
SRI PTE. LTD.
4-Room HDB for Room Rent: 860 Yishun Avenue 4 - Image 1
4-Room HDB for Room Rent: 860 Yishun Avenue 4 - Image 2
4-Room HDB for Room Rent: 860 Yishun Avenue 4 - Image 3
4-Room HDB for Room Rent: 860 Yishun Avenue 4 - Image 4
Room Rent
$700/mo
S$ 4.67 psf
860 Yishun Avenue 4
HDB 4 Rooms

4-Room HDB for Room Rent: 860 Yishun Avenue 4

Sembawang / Yishun

Common
1 Baths
150 sqft
1988
Mandy Chan
Mandy Chan
6 days ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  329 Sembawang Close - Image 1
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  329 Sembawang Close - Image 2
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  329 Sembawang Close - Image 3
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  329 Sembawang Close - Image 4
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  329 Sembawang Close - Image 5
Room Rent
$800/mo
S$ 0.55 psf
329 Sembawang Close
HDB Executive

Common Room (HDB) for Rent in 329 Sembawang Close

Sembawang / Yishun

Common
1453 sqft
1998
Meganne Tan
Meganne Tan
11 days ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
Master Room (HDB) for Rent in  742 Yishun Avenue 5 - Image 1
Master Room (HDB) for Rent in  742 Yishun Avenue 5 - Image 2
Master Room (HDB) for Rent in  742 Yishun Avenue 5 - Image 3
Master Room (HDB) for Rent in  742 Yishun Avenue 5 - Image 4
Master Room (HDB) for Rent in  742 Yishun Avenue 5 - Image 5
Room Rent
$1,500/mo
S$ 12.50 psf
742 Yishun Avenue 5
HDB 5 Rooms

Master Room (HDB) for Rent in 742 Yishun Avenue 5

Sembawang / Yishun

Master
1 Baths
120 sqft
1985
Angeline Lee K E
Angeline Lee K E
12 days ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
Master Room (HDB) for Rent in  867 Yishun Street 81 - Image 1
Master Room (HDB) for Rent in  867 Yishun Street 81 - Image 2
Master Room (HDB) for Rent in  867 Yishun Street 81 - Image 3
Master Room (HDB) for Rent in  867 Yishun Street 81 - Image 4
Master Room (HDB) for Rent in  867 Yishun Street 81 - Image 5
Master Room (HDB) for Rent in  867 Yishun Street 81 - Image 6
Master Room (HDB) for Rent in  867 Yishun Street 81 - Image 7
Master Room (HDB) for Rent in  867 Yishun Street 81 - Image 8
Master Room (HDB) for Rent in  867 Yishun Street 81 - Image 9
Room Rent
$1,100/mo
S$ 73.33 psf
867 Yishun Street 81
HDB 4 Rooms

Master Room (HDB) for Rent in 867 Yishun Street 81

Sembawang / Yishun

Master
1 Baths
15 sqft
1986
Davis Wong
Davis Wong
17 days ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
3-Room HDB for Room Rent: 269 Yishun Street 22 - Image 1
3-Room HDB for Room Rent: 269 Yishun Street 22 - Image 2
3-Room HDB for Room Rent: 269 Yishun Street 22 - Image 3
Room Rent
$900/mo
S$ 6.00 psf
269 Yishun Street 22
HDB 3 Rooms

3-Room HDB for Room Rent: 269 Yishun Street 22

Sembawang / Yishun

Common
1 Baths
150 sqft
1985
Alvin
Alvin
17 days ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  804 Yishun Ring Road - Image 1
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  804 Yishun Ring Road - Image 2
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  804 Yishun Ring Road - Image 3
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  804 Yishun Ring Road - Image 4
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  804 Yishun Ring Road - Image 5
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  804 Yishun Ring Road - Image 6
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  804 Yishun Ring Road - Image 7
Room Rent
$850/mo
S$ 6.54 psf
804 Yishun Ring Road
HDB 4 Rooms

Common Room (HDB) for Rent in 804 Yishun Ring Road

Sembawang / Yishun

Common
130 sqft
1987
Hector Ho
Hector Ho
a month ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  479 Sembawang Drive - Image 1
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  479 Sembawang Drive - Image 2
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  479 Sembawang Drive - Image 3
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  479 Sembawang Drive - Image 4
Room Rent
$800/mo
S$ 8.00 psf
479 Sembawang Drive
HDB

Common Room (HDB) for Rent in 479 Sembawang Drive

Sembawang / Yishun

Common
100 sqft
2001
Chris Tan
Chris Tan
a month ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  730 Yishun Street 71 - Image 1
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  730 Yishun Street 71 - Image 2
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  730 Yishun Street 71 - Image 3
Room Rent
$1,000/mo
S$ 5.56 psf
730 Yishun Street 71
HDB 4 Rooms

Common Room (HDB) for Rent in 730 Yishun Street 71

Sembawang / Yishun

Common
180 sqft
1985
T.S Lau
T.S Lau
a month ago
LHG PROPERTIES PTE. LTD.
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  329 Yishun Ring Road - Image 1
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  329 Yishun Ring Road - Image 2
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  329 Yishun Ring Road - Image 3
Room Rent
$850/mo
S$ 5.67 psf
329 Yishun Ring Road
HDB 5 Rooms

Common Room (HDB) for Rent in 329 Yishun Ring Road

Sembawang / Yishun

Common
150 sqft
1986
Jeffrey Lee
Jeffrey Lee
a month ago
YES PROPERTY PTE. LTD.
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  247 Yishun Avenue 9 - Image 1
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  247 Yishun Avenue 9 - Image 2
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  247 Yishun Avenue 9 - Image 3
Room Rent
$750/mo
S$ 5.00 psf
247 Yishun Avenue 9
HDB 4 Rooms

Common Room (HDB) for Rent in 247 Yishun Avenue 9

Sembawang / Yishun

Common
150 sqft
1985
Chiau Hong Chen
Chiau Hong Chen
a month ago
YES PROPERTY PTE. LTD.
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  785 Yishun Avenue 2 - Image 1
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  785 Yishun Avenue 2 - Image 2
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  785 Yishun Avenue 2 - Image 3
Room Rent
$800/mo
S$ 5.33 psf
785 Yishun Avenue 2
HDB 4 Rooms

Common Room (HDB) for Rent in 785 Yishun Avenue 2

Sembawang / Yishun

Common
150 sqft
1986
YC Lim
YC Lim
a month ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  435 Yishun Avenue 6 - Image 1
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  435 Yishun Avenue 6 - Image 2
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  435 Yishun Avenue 6 - Image 3
Room Rent
$800/mo
S$ 5.33 psf
435 Yishun Avenue 6
HDB 4 Rooms

Common Room (HDB) for Rent in 435 Yishun Avenue 6

Sembawang / Yishun

Common
150 sqft
1987
YC Lim
YC Lim
a month ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
4-Room HDB for Room Rent: 107B Canberra Street - Image 1
4-Room HDB for Room Rent: 107B Canberra Street - Image 2
4-Room HDB for Room Rent: 107B Canberra Street - Image 3
4-Room HDB for Room Rent: 107B Canberra Street - Image 4
4-Room HDB for Room Rent: 107B Canberra Street - Image 5
4-Room HDB for Room Rent: 107B Canberra Street - Image 6
Room Rent
$880/mo
S$ 5.87 psf
107b Canberra Street
HDB 4 Rooms

4-Room HDB for Room Rent: 107B Canberra Street

Sembawang / Yishun

Common
150 sqft
2018
Lizhen property
Lizhen property
a month ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  852 Yishun Street 81 - Image 1
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  852 Yishun Street 81 - Image 2
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  852 Yishun Street 81 - Image 3
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  852 Yishun Street 81 - Image 4
Room Rent
$950/mo
S$ 7.92 psf
852 Yishun Street 81
HDB 4 Rooms

Common Room (HDB) for Rent in 852 Yishun Street 81

Sembawang / Yishun

Common
120 sqft
1987
Joyce Tong
Joyce Tong
a month ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  774 Yishun Avenue 3 - Image 1
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  774 Yishun Avenue 3 - Image 2
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  774 Yishun Avenue 3 - Image 3
Room Rent
$500/mo
S$ 5.00 psf
774 Yishun Avenue 3
HDB 4 Rooms

Common Room (HDB) for Rent in 774 Yishun Avenue 3

Sembawang / Yishun

Common
100 sqft
1985
Master Room (HDB) for Rent in  492 Admiralty Link - Image 1
Master Room (HDB) for Rent in  492 Admiralty Link - Image 2
Master Room (HDB) for Rent in  492 Admiralty Link - Image 3
Room Rent
$1,100/mo
S$ 8.46 psf
492 Admiralty Link
HDB 5 Rooms

Master Room (HDB) for Rent in 492 Admiralty Link

Sembawang / Yishun

Master
1 Baths
130 sqft
2004
Steven Property
Steven Property
a month ago
YES PROPERTY PTE. LTD.
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  783 Yishun Ring Road - Image 1
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  783 Yishun Ring Road - Image 2
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  783 Yishun Ring Road - Image 3
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  783 Yishun Ring Road - Image 4
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  783 Yishun Ring Road - Image 5
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  783 Yishun Ring Road - Image 6
Room Rent
$850/mo
S$ 8.50 psf
783 Yishun Ring Road
HDB 3 Rooms

Common Room (HDB) for Rent in 783 Yishun Ring Road

Sembawang / Yishun

Common
100 sqft
1986
Master Room (HDB) for Rent in  727 Yishun Street 71 - Image 1
Master Room (HDB) for Rent in  727 Yishun Street 71 - Image 2
Master Room (HDB) for Rent in  727 Yishun Street 71 - Image 3
Room Rent
$1,300/mo
S$ 1.44 psf
727 Yishun Street 71
HDB 4 Rooms

Master Room (HDB) for Rent in 727 Yishun Street 71

Sembawang / Yishun

Master
1 Baths
904 sqft
1985
Yvonne Tham
Yvonne Tham
a month ago
MINDLINK GROUPS PTE. LTD.
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  781 Yishun Ring Road - Image 1
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  781 Yishun Ring Road - Image 2
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  781 Yishun Ring Road - Image 3
Common Room (HDB) for Rent in  781 Yishun Ring Road - Image 4
Room Rent
$900/mo
S$ 6.92 psf
781 Yishun Ring Road
HDB 4 Rooms

Common Room (HDB) for Rent in 781 Yishun Ring Road

Sembawang / Yishun

Common
130 sqft
1986
Malcolm Wong
Malcolm Wong
a month ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.

More Properties in Sembawang / Yishun

Explore Nearby Districts

About Sembawang / Yishun

Sembawang / Yishun (D27) is one of Singapore's well-established residential areas. This district offers a variety of hdb properties for room rental, catering to different budgets and lifestyle preferences.

Whether you're looking for your dream home or an investment property,Sembawang / Yishun provides excellent connectivity, amenities, and a vibrant community. Browse our latest listings above to find your perfect property.

HDB for Rent in Sembawang / Yishun | Listings.sg